332

Recently Sold Homes in 38109

Section Image
  • /10

    $149,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    51 W Byfield Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,889

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    51 W Byfield Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    45 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,695

    Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    45 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3568 W Horn Lake Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,514

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Alexander Epique Realty

    3568 W Horn Lake Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $12,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2125 Farrington St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,412

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Cerezo The Home Partners Realty

    2125 Farrington St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1221 Tahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,247

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Stimpson The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS

    1221 Tahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /5

    $112,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    170 Jeanne Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,148

    Last Listing Agent Chauncey Burton Keller Williams

    170 Jeanne Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /26

    $159,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    4571 White Fox St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,288

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Thomas Thomas Company

    4571 White Fox St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $62,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    511 Jenson Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $67/SF

    Current Estimated Value $63,303

    511 Jenson Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $112,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    284 Ingle Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $117,369

    284 Ingle Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $100,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1351 W Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 12.98 Acres
    • $7,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Patton National Land Realty, LLC

    1351 W Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    749 Ledbetter Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,761

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Brown 4 Success Realty, LLC

    749 Ledbetter Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    376 Clarice Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,487

    Last Listing Agent John Payne Performance, REALTORS

    376 Clarice Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $78,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24 W Norwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,446

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Sowell, Realtors

    24 W Norwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    252 Dixie Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    252 Dixie Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /13

    $80,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3801 Marsonne St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,753

    Last Listing Agent Scott Housewirth Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS

    3801 Marsonne St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $147,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1258 Deer Trail Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,442

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leake Tri-Leake Realty

    1258 Deer Trail Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $73,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3571 Daggett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $53/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,646

    3571 Daggett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /15

    $168,200 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    339 Shofner Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,679

339 Shofner Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $23,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 E Dempster Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,734

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    115 E Dempster Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /13

    $94,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5130 Pickett Cove, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,543

5130 Pickett Cove, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3029 Andy Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,986

    Last Listing Agent Devarrio Lakes Keller Williams

    3029 Andy Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $114,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    818 White Clover Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,760

818 White Clover Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $74,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4051 Ponca St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,010

4051 Ponca St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /21

    $200,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4822 Us 61 Hwy, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mitchell Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS

    4822 Us 61 Hwy, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $67,280 Sold May 19, 2025

    4959 Shayne Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,408

4959 Shayne Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $27,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    613 King Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,636

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cansler Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    613 King Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /4

    $3,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    248 W Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $20,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    248 W Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    426 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,793

    Last Listing Agent Travis Patterson C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    426 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /34

    $50,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1744 W Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    1744 W Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /10

    $64,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    140 E Shelby Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,382

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ray eXp Realty, LLC

    140 E Shelby Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /27

    $125,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1234 Whipporwill Cove, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,243

    Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

    1234 Whipporwill Cove, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $30,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 S Third Unit 10212642, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 4.79 Acres
    • $6,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Patton National Land Realty, LLC

    0 S Third Unit 10212642, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /23

    $154,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    346 Delta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crutcher Doorstep Realty

    346 Delta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    321 Elder Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,467

    Last Listing Agent Joe King Marathon REALTORS, LLC

    321 Elder Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $155,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    727 King Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,266

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    727 King Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    214 Ivan Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,237

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ray Real Estate Agency

    214 Ivan Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4424 Deerland St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,502

    Last Listing Agent Ed Engelke United Real Estate Mid South

    4424 Deerland St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /15

    $500,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    318 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,693

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jackson BenchMark REALTORS, LLC

    318 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /31

    $55,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3981 Maynard Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,251

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    3981 Maynard Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4365 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,680

4365 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home