332

Recently Sold Homes in 38109

Section Image
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Silas Rd Unit 10212738, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelita Parham KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    0 Silas Rd Unit 10212738, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $85,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1185 Connemara Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,307

    Last Listing Agent Juan Brooks Process Realty Services

    1185 Connemara Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /17

    $204,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5102 E Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,767

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cage Harris & Harris Realty Group

    5102 E Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    753 Honduras Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,099

    Last Listing Agent Sherita McCray Assured Real Estate Services

    753 Honduras Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $5,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4817 Montee Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ray eXp Realty, LLC

    4817 Montee Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4056 Grantham Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,475

    Last Listing Agent Shimar Willis Progressive Realty Services

    4056 Grantham Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /31

    $45,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    636 Emerald View Way, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Content Harris Realty Services

    636 Emerald View Way, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 E Armstrong Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    14 E Armstrong Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $109,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4989 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,428

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    4989 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $34,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    60 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,854

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Lester Franchise Realty, LLC

    60 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /28

    $1,222,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1680 Kansas St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 12 Beds
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Thomas Sell901 Real Estate

    1680 Kansas St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $14,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelbert Fagan Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    0 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23 Fields Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $10/SF

    Current Estimated Value $74,484

    23 Fields Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /10

    $6,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1 E Falls Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $14,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Cannon Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

    1 E Falls Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $53,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4040 Maumee St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,381

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Griffin Franchise Realty, LLC

    4040 Maumee St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /17

    $99,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    949 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,881

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Stimpson The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS

    949 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $155,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    724 King Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    724 King Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /25

    $101,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    137 Champa Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,801

    Last Listing Agent Verna Littleton Fast Track Realty, LLC

    137 Champa Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $87,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4075 Maumee St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,861

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    4075 Maumee St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    185 Heritage Lake Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,407

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Avera Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    185 Heritage Lake Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /27

    $123,300 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4922 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $123,169

    4922 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $4,800 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 E Fernwood Ave Unit 10171166, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $2,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    0 E Fernwood Ave Unit 10171166, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $106,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    518 Jenson Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,967

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith PottersHouse Realty

    518 Jenson Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $72,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5003 Deneen Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,475

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Sowell, Realtors

    5003 Deneen Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $70,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1181 Canary Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $71/SF

    Current Estimated Value $71,529

    1181 Canary Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $87,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4900 Applestone St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,042

    Last Listing Agent Douglas McPherson Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    4900 Applestone St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /33

    $78,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4638 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,169

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    4638 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    194 Golf Club Cir, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,570

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mitchell Reid, REALTORS

    194 Golf Club Cir, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33 E Fernwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $61/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,359

    33 E Fernwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $224,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    910 Bramblewood Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,082

    910 Bramblewood Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /20

    $81,400 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    890 W Marigold Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,816

    Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

    890 W Marigold Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /16

    $95,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    54 Bonita Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,587

    Last Listing Agent Chinna Prude C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    54 Bonita Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    123 Majuba Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fletcher Memphis Property Management Pr

    123 Majuba Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /7

    $117,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    693 Granada Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,261

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    693 Granada Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $180,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    175 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,541

    Last Listing Agent Bill Malone Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    175 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /15

    $183,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    86 Otsego Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $180,312

    86 Otsego Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /10

    $279,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    21 W van Huesen Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dean The Home Partners Realty

    21 W van Huesen Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3066 Redbud Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $107,065

    3066 Redbud Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /12

    $82,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4713 Aldridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,168

    Last Listing Agent Keino Spring Harris & Harris Realty Group

    4713 Aldridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Hewlett Rd Unit 5 - 7, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $14,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    0 Hewlett Rd Unit 5 - 7, Memphis, TN 38109

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home