7,316

Homes in ZIP Code 38119

Section Image
  • /30

    $181,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2460 Cardigan Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,094

    Last Listing Agent Gary Garrison BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty

    2460 Cardigan Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /27

      Est $317,837 Not Listed For Sale

      7094 Crestridge Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7094 Crestridge Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Edgeworth BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty

  • /18

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1676 Lyford Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a bonus area in the desirable 38119 zip code. Every corner has been refreshed with modern finishes: new paint, flooring, fixtures, and fully upgraded bathrooms and kitchen. The layout flows with an open living space ideal for entertaining or daily life. You’ll be just minutes from Colonial Road shopping, Overton Park, and major arteries like Poplar and

    Farris Ibrahim Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    1676 Lyford Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6913 Red Gum Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,310

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Davis Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    6913 Red Gum Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /28

      Est $235,070 Not Listed For Sale

      6999 Hearthside Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6999 Hearthside Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Weesie Percer Keller Williams

  • /25

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    5400 Park Ave Unit 103, Memphis, TN 38119

    Luxury life style in The Monarch. First floor 1 bedroom unit. Hardwood floors. Bath renovated in 2023. New range & double ovens 2023. New hot water heater 2023. New microwave 2022. The Monarch includes pool, exercise room, tennis courts & outdoor grilling area. Stackable washer & dryer stay. Refrigerator stays. Guess suite is available to rent for $60 per night. Gated community and security

    Claire Owen Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5400 Park Ave Unit 103, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /35

    $279,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2567 Inverary Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,391

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

    2567 Inverary Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /22

      Est $270,395 Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Hearthside Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7017 Hearthside Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

  • /26

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    5400 Park Ave Unit 413, Memphis, TN 38119

    One of the largest floorplans with open kitchen is very popular. Located on the top floor, west side. Hardwood flooring, 9ft celings, exquisite crown molding. Carpet in bedrooms, walk-in tile shower in the primary and renovated bath in the guest bath. Unmatched amenities include Pool, Gym, Pauline Room for entertaining and monthly community events, Library and Guest Suite. On site Property

    Belinda Raines Faith Management & Realty Grou

    5400 Park Ave Unit 413, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /24

    $249,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5991 Southampton Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,969

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Edwards Grand Point Realty, LLC

    5991 Southampton Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /24

      Est $219,848 Not Listed For Sale

      6989 Fellsway Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6989 Fellsway Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Upchurch McWaters & Associates

  • /38

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,918 Sq Ft

    6472 May Creek Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    Designed by renowned John Millard, this stunning home blends perfect symmetry, sweeping open spaces, and radiant natural light. Set on a private 1-acre lot on a quiet cove off Kirby Road, it features a dramatic 20-ft vaulted entrance into the den, 4 bedrooms, a spacious office, sunroom, and bonus room. Floor-to-ceiling windows showcase breathtaking views of the sparkling pool and expansive

    Anna Grace Green Keller Williams

    6472 May Creek Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1433 W Crestwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $387,119

    1433 W Crestwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /21

      Est $238,203 Not Listed For Sale

      7009 Boxborough Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7009 Boxborough Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Miles HelloHome

  • /32

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    5378 Dee Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    A special place with a backyard is to die for. Beyond the patio, a multilevel deck overlooks two waterfalls, creek and pond. Take in this view from the kitchen sink as meals are prepared. There’s a 16 x 10 powered workshop. Four bedrooms, one of which opens off kitchen could serve as an office or mother-in-law suite with bath and private entrance. Main level primary bedroom with renovated bath

    Rick White ChannelWON Realty Network

    5378 Dee Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1585 Sterling Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,868

    Last Listing Agent Toni Green Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1585 Sterling Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /18

      Est $251,116 Not Listed For Sale

      7001 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7001 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $248,775
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Barkley Keller Williams

  • /22

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    2474 Ayrshire Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    Welcome to 2474 Ayrshire Cv - Fantastic location in east Memphis near restaurants & shopping. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal dinning room, formal living room, breakfast nook, a spacious great room with a fireplace, a large storage shed and tool room, laundry room, and a two car garage. Large attic spanning the entire length of the house, offering excellent potential to

    Eli Combs BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty

    2474 Ayrshire Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6902 Midhurst Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,289

    Last Listing Agent Chuck House Keller Williams

    6902 Midhurst Rd, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /34

      Est $332,055 Not Listed For Sale

      7035 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7035 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rollin Rosatti Crye-Leike

  • /35

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    1125 Hayne Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    Thoughtfully designed by David Anderson and built by Griffin Elkington, this exceptional home blends timeless style with modern living. An open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and offers effortless flow for everyday life and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features high-end finishes, a dedicated coffee and wine bar, and opens seamlessly to generous living spaces. With four

    Robin Fauser Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    1125 Hayne Rd, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2142 Hickory Crest Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,800

    Last Listing Agent Marq Cobb Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    2142 Hickory Crest Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /8

      Est $231,863 Not Listed For Sale

      7038 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7038 Cannondale Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lund Harbur Realty

  • /21

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    1688 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    Newly renovated 4BR/2.5BA home located in desirable Colonial Acres. This move-in-ready property features an updated kitchen and baths, refinished hardwood floors, updated light fixtures, and new stainless steel appliances. Newer roof and a fully fenced backyard offer peace of mind and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares. Owner/Agent.

    Caleb Parr Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    1688 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /25

    $347,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    7274 Abercrombie Ln, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,094

    Last Listing Agent Steve Boysen Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7274 Abercrombie Ln, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /13

      Est $226,687 Not Listed For Sale

      2853 McVay Trail Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2853 McVay Trail Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Bryan Bryan Realty Group

  • /22

    $249,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    1614 Sterling Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    A rare true East Memphis home under $250k! If you are looking for great space in a wonderful and walkable neighborhood, congratulations-you found it! With two living areas and four bedrooms, this home offers both space and flexibility at a great price. Hardwood floors add character throughout, and both the kitchen and bathrooms have been nicely updated. Such a convenient floor plan! The back

    Ashleigh Bettis Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    1614 Sterling Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /26

    $144,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5861 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,493

    Last Listing Agent Pam Beall Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5861 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /24

      Est $196,463 Not Listed For Sale

      2956 Millers Pond Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2956 Millers Pond Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

  • /20

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $961,538 per Acre

    6650 Wynne Oak Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    Tucked away in an East Memphis/Germantown area Gated Community! One of the last lots left in Ivy Grove Subdivision! Excellent Builder if you want to custom build your Dream Home or just want to secure this beautiful lot and build later. Lots of options to live in this Beautiful, Quaint Gated Ivy Grove Community! Call Today for your Private Viewing!

    Lynn Pfund Crye-Leike of Nashville, Inc.

    6650 Wynne Oak Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1254 Yorkshire Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,119

    1254 Yorkshire Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /16

      Est $191,724 Not Listed For Sale

      2961 S Pondside Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2961 S Pondside Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

  • /27

    $479,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    5492 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38119

    East End Village is a Brand New Exclusive Gated Community of 26 luxury townhomes in the heart of East Memphis. Designed by Shapiro & Co. & built by Griffin Elkington, sleek, contemporary quality finishes are showcased throughout. Featuring a modern, open plan with wood floors & 10 ft ceilings down evoking a quiet luxury lifestyle focusing on practicality for 2026. Premium kitchen with quartz

    Beau Elkington River City Land Co., LLC

    5492 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6355 Candlewood Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,488

    6355 Candlewood Cove, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /24

      Est $129,703 Not Listed For Sale

      6668 Pondside Cir Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6668 Pondside Cir Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Gandee Crye-Leike

  • /22

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    2978 Millers Pond Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home offers effortless living in a secure gated community. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, creating a modern, stylish space perfect for comfortable everyday living or a low-maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy the rare opportunity of an assumable FHA mortgage with an interest rate below 3%, providing significant

    Channing Shaw Emmett Baird Realty, LLC

    2978 Millers Pond Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /34

    $694,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1133 Hayne Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,235

    Last Listing Agent Karen Taylor Chamberwood Realty Group

    1133 Hayne Rd, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /3

      Est $180,752 Not Listed For Sale

      6684 Pondview Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6684 Pondview Cove, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

  • /19

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    6137 Quince Rd Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38119

    East Memphis townhome with space, character & location! This 3BR/2.5BA condo features gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and elegant built-in bookcases in both the living room and den. Enjoy 1,776 sq ft of generous living space, a private patio, brick exterior, and mature landscaping — all minutes from Ridgeway schools, shopping & dining. Priced to move!

    Gregory Griffin Franchise Realty, LLC

    6137 Quince Rd Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /26

    $155,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5696 Quince Rd Unit 10, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,996

    Last Listing Agent Court Satterfield Faith Management & Realty Grou

    5696 Quince Rd Unit 10, Memphis, TN 38119

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home