31,017

Mendocino County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 44808 Cypress Ct, Mendocino, CA 95460

    $559,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    44808 Cypress Ct, Mendocino, CA 95460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,174

    Last Listing Agent A.B. Priceman Garden Ranch Real Estate

    44808 Cypress Ct, Mendocino, CA 95460
    • 250 W Gobbi St Unit 6, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Est $526,761 Not Listed For Sale

      250 W Gobbi St Unit 6, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      250 W Gobbi St Unit 6, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Sobbizadeh RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • /7

    $365,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    545 Bear Pen Rd, Piercy, CA 95587

    Just a short drive off the 101 this 40 acre property provides a nice mix of trees and meadows. This home offers a one bedroom, loft, kitchen, and wrap around deck plus storage beneath the home. Sweeping views of the mountains allow for stellar sights. There is an additional shop for all your hobbies. Enjoy the peace this property will bring nestled amongst the trees.

    Jaki Kettering Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    545 Bear Pen Rd, Piercy, CA 95587
  • 101 North St, Willits, CA 95490

    $75,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    101 North St, Willits, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 13.69 Acres
    • $5,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Runnings Luxe Places International Real

    101 North St, Willits, CA 95490
    • 28680 California 128, Yorkville, CA 95494

      Not Listed For Sale

      28680 California 128, Yorkville, CA 95494

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28680 California 128, Yorkville, CA 95494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Fashauer North Country Boonville

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    6565 Spyrock Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    Discover the Griswold Ranch Retreat at 6565 Spy Rock Road a peaceful escape surrounded by nature. This cozy home features real wood floors, open-beam ceilings, and high-end windows that frame stunning mountain views. Set on 59 oak-studded acres with rolling grasslands, it offers privacy and room to roam. Enjoy added flexibility with two tiny homes, plus a metal shop on a concrete slab for storage

    Forest Nikola Elie Luxe Places International

    6565 Spyrock Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 31150 Comptche Ukiah Rd, Comptche, CA 95427

    $750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31150 Comptche Ukiah Rd, Comptche, CA 95427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,190

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Thompson RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    31150 Comptche Ukiah Rd, Comptche, CA 95427
    • 18025 Blattner Rd, Philo, CA 95466

      Not Listed For Sale

      18025 Blattner Rd, Philo, CA 95466

      18025 Blattner Rd, Philo, CA 95466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Fashauer North Country Boonville

  • /35

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    1096 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Income-Producing Property with Spacious Home and Attached ADU with a combined income of $5200/month. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home with an office (approximately 2,000 sq ft) and an attached 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom permitted ADU (approximately 1,644 sq ft) for a combined 3,644 square feet of living space. There is also a covered RV parking space with water and electricity

    Laura Xerogeanes RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1096 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 26075 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $4,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    26075 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 11,965 Sq Ft
    • $16,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,667

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hanks RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    26075 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490
    • /2

      Est $1,375,469 Not Listed For Sale

      11035 Wildwood Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11035 Wildwood Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $678/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000

      Last Listing Agent Claire Amanno Inactive Office

  • /46

    $1,800,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    36780 Glennen Dr, Gualala, CA 95445

    Exceptional 4-acre oceanview estate offered for sale for the first time. The home, garage, studio, greenhouse and outdoor grilling kitchen was built between 2022-2024. Tucked away for privacy yet just minutes from downtown Gualala,the home enjoys ocean views over Cooks Beach. Inside,an open-concept layout connects the kitchen,dining and living areas. The chef's kitchen features Miele stainless

    Moriah Mitchell Liisberg, Winant & Company, In

    36780 Glennen Dr, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 13051 Mcdowell St, Hopland, CA 95449

    $556,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    13051 Mcdowell St, Hopland, CA 95449

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,238

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Miller-Ramos W Real Estate

    13051 Mcdowell St, Hopland, CA 95449
    • 145 Wood St, Willits, CA 95490

      Est $369,949 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Wood St, Willits, CA 95490

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      145 Wood St, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nicoll eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /15

    $169,990

    • Land
    • 24.74 Acres
    • $6,871 per Acre

    53700 Iron Creek Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    Welcome to 53700 Iron Creek Road in Laytonville, CA—a serene 24.74-acre property offering the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and off-grid living. This expansive parcel is ideal for those seeking a self-sustaining lifestyle or a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle. The property is nestled amidst open meadows and forested areas, providing a tranquil setting with picturesque

    Daniel Starkey Jpar Iron Horse Real Estate

    53700 Iron Creek Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 700 E Gobbi St Unit 80, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $65,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    700 E Gobbi St Unit 80, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    700 E Gobbi St Unit 80, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 18501 Bald Hills Rd, Navarro, CA 95463

      Est $624,595 Not Listed For Sale

      18501 Bald Hills Rd, Navarro, CA 95463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18501 Bald Hills Rd, Navarro, CA 95463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mathias Rancheria Realty

  • /8

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    24278 Tulip Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    A diamond in the rough, two adjacent, highly buildable lots in Brooktrails totaling nearly half an acre. The gentle downslope near the road creates the perfect opportunity to tuck your dream home just below street level, offering privacy while keeping construction practical. Beyond that, the land opens up to flat, usable space throughout, making it ideal for building, gardening, or creating your

    Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    24278 Tulip Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 0 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    $60,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    • Land
    • 23.59 Acres
    • $2,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Morf Westwood Real Estate

    0 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
    • 38851 S Hwy 1 None Unit M11, Gualala, CA 95445

      Not Listed For Sale

      38851 S Hwy 1 None Unit M11, Gualala, CA 95445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1964
      38851 S Hwy 1 None Unit M11, Gualala, CA 95445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jami Sundstrom W Real Estate

  • /7

    $2,816,154

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $657,795 per Acre

    1 Ford Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Commercial acreage in North Ukiah ready to develop. This 4.31 +/- acre parcel, zoned C2, and is well situated near the Crossroads Shopping Center in North Ukiah and US Highway 101. Easy access from a paved driveway that fronts Ford Road, this property is well suited for any number of commercial uses. Significant new development taking place in close proximity of subject property.

    John Lazaro Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    1 Ford Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 559 Donner Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    559 Donner Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,969

    Last Listing Agent Gene Hyde Bertolone Realty

    559 Donner Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 15801 S Highway 1 None, Manchester, CA 95459

      Est $1,357,100 Not Listed For Sale

      15801 S Highway 1 None, Manchester, CA 95459

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15801 S Highway 1 None, Manchester, CA 95459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Kennedy & Associates

  • /4

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    26931 Bear Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    Endless possibilities. Residential lot in beautiful Brooktrails. Visit www.btcsd.org for more info.

    Jason Van Housen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    26931 Bear Dr, Willits, CA 95490
    • 25136 Sherwood Rd, Willits, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      25136 Sherwood Rd, Willits, CA 95490

      25136 Sherwood Rd, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,999
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Fine Luxe Places International R

  • /47

    $729,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    6620 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Major Price Opportunity - Sellers Motivated and Ready to Make a Deal! This is your chance to own nearly 30 private acres at an exceptional value. The sellers are motivated and ready to work with serious buyers don't miss this opportunity. Set on approximately 29.4 acres of scenic beauty just 20 minutes from Ukiah, this 3,100 sq. ft. tri-level home offers the rare combination of space, privacy,

    Lane Charpentier LaneCo Properties

    6620 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 14950 Ridgeview Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $575,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14950 Ridgeview Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,573

    Last Listing Agent Karena Jolley RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    14950 Ridgeview Rd, Willits, CA 95490
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Hansen Ranch Rd, Garberville, CA 95542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4000 Hansen Ranch Rd, Garberville, CA 95542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam McPhee Chris Brannan Realty

  • /72

    $1,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    11903 Branscomb Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417

    Immerse yourself in a Redwood Oasis, a peaceful, park-like setting amongst the towering trees with Woodland Orchids and Trillium wildflowers. The Campbell Ranch was first established in 1972 when the family purchased 40 acres of prime Redwood timberland in the heartland of Mendocino County's Coastal Redwood Belt. Now, the ranch has grown to over 400 acres of prime timberland. This is a beautiful,

    Tony Sorace Ponderosa & Sun Realty

    11903 Branscomb Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417
  • 2781 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $479,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2781 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,798

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mack Premier Realty Associates

    2781 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 41 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      41 Blanco Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /34

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    26651 California 128, Yorkville, CA 95494

    Amazing value on this rare commercial and residential investment in Mendocino County! Located in the charming town of Yorkville, the gateway to the Mendocino Coast, this landmark property offers endless potential. Formerly the beloved Yorkville Market, it once thrived as a local hub for food, wine, and community. The commercial building, approx. 2,000sq/ft, was remodeled in 2014 with a

    Lisa Walsh Luxe Places International

    26651 California 128, Yorkville, CA 95494
  • 1340 Vista Verde Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $855,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1340 Vista Verde Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,031

    Last Listing Agent Christina Yates Luxe Places International R

    1340 Vista Verde Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • /2

      Est $1,162,726 Not Listed For Sale

      34400 Pacific Reefs Rd, Albion, CA 95410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      34400 Pacific Reefs Rd, Albion, CA 95410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,310/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wolfson Engel & Völkers Coastal Mendo

  • 1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $217,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    Nestled amidst the majestic beauty of Mendocino County, this enchanting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat in Willits. Set within a tranquil cul-de-sac, this property provides the perfect sanctuary for those seeking peace and serenity. Towering pine trees and magnificent redwoods frame this charming home, inviting you to indulge in tranquil mornings on the porch surrounded by nature's grandeur.

    Heidi Dunk D Vincent Real Estate

    1653 Lilac Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 147 N Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $470,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    147 N Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,674

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Lamb Mendocino Realty Company

    147 N Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      24831 Goose Place, Willits, CA 95490

      24831 Goose Place, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    227 Hocker Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    Welcome to 227 Hocker Lane a contemporary retreat tucked away at the end of the road, offering the privacy you've been looking for while still being just minutes from everything Fort Bragg has to offer. Conveniently located near local schools, this property combines peaceful living with everyday accessibility. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached garage, this thoughtfully designed home

    Edwin Muñoz W Real Estate

    227 Hocker Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 4801 N State St Unit 53, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $61,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4801 N State St Unit 53, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Shepherd W Real Estate

    4801 N State St Unit 53, Ukiah, CA 95482

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home