31,017

Mendocino County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $639,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    34010 Shimmins Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    Welcome to a slice of paradise just minutes north of Willits! This breathtaking 56-acre property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and natural beauty located 15 miles from downtown Willits on a well-maintained main road. This peaceful getaway allows for a family compound, complete with multiple charming cabins, providing the ideal setting for both relaxation and adventure. Imagine waking up

    Lia Patterson Luxe Places International R

    34010 Shimmins Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 1675 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $165,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1675 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,590

    Last Listing Agent Christina Yates Luxe Places International R

    1675 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • /2

      Est $679,807 Not Listed For Sale

      44771 Jackson St, Mendocino, CA 95460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      44771 Jackson St, Mendocino, CA 95460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent Kira Meade Mendo Sotheby's International

  • /30

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    38350 Old Stage Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    Private Gualala Retreat with Space, Privacy, and Flexible Living. Tucked away along Old Stage Road and backing to acres of forested open space at the Redwood Recreation Park and disc golf course, this private coastal retreat offers the setting people come to Gualala for. Surrounded by trees and natural landscape, the property provides a rare sense of privacy while still being just minutes from

    Dylan Love Realty Works

    38350 Old Stage Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 464 Nokomis Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $557,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    464 Nokomis Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,889

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Castro Country Air Properties

    464 Nokomis Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 2209 Road H None, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Road H None, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2209 Road H None, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lia Patterson Luxe Places International R

  • /15

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    44720 Jack Peters Creek Rd, Mendocino, CA 95460

    An exceptional opportunity to purchase a property for rehabilitation in one of the most desirable locations in Mendocino. Single story home with three bedrooms and two baths. Power, well, septic systems in place. The property is in need of major improvements. Many garden and tool sheds throughout the densely forested and landscaped lot. Beautiful memories of the old growth redwood forest with a

    Pamela Hudson Pamela Hudson Real Estate

    44720 Jack Peters Creek Rd, Mendocino, CA 95460
  • 209 Park Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    209 Park Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,193

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Barrett RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    209 Park Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 5801 S Highway 1 None, Elk, CA 95432

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 S Highway 1 None, Elk, CA 95432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      5801 S Highway 1 None, Elk, CA 95432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $985/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Nadeau Mendo Sotheby's International

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    30860 Simpson Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    Set on a scenic 1.15‑acre parcel, this single‑story craftsman feels instantly welcomingthoughtfully maintained, quietly elegant, and surrounded by the kind of open space that makes you breathe a little deeper. The home offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, all on one easy‑living level, with an interior that's bright, warm, and completely turnkey. Inside, sunlight filters

    Michelle Deering Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty

    30860 Simpson Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 180 Park Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $555,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    180 Park Place, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,729

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    180 Park Place, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 2270 Spyrock Rd, Leggett, CA 95585

      Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Spyrock Rd, Leggett, CA 95585

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      2270 Spyrock Rd, Leggett, CA 95585

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Reda Palma Properties, Inc

  • 6651 Hearst Willits Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $580,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    6651 Hearst Willits Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    Discover the ultimate blend of privacy, preparedness, and natural beauty with this unique 80-acre woodland retreat. Featuring a brand-new, thoughtfully designed tiny home, this property offers a move-in-ready, high-efficiency lifestyle tucked away in a quiet, serene location, while still being conveniently close to local town amenities. The stunning, newly constructed, energy efficient tiny home

    Miriam Carrero Luxe Places International R

    6651 Hearst Willits Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 6000 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $375,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6000 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,911

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Thompson RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    6000 Robinson Creek Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 126 Lake St, Point Arena, CA 95468

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Lake St, Point Arena, CA 95468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      126 Lake St, Point Arena, CA 95468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Henderson Intero Real Estate Services

  • /77

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    23040 Poonkinney Rd, Covelo, CA 95428

    Incredible opportunity to own a truly unique almost 70 acre private estate offering space, versatility, and breathtaking valley views. While the property includes two parcel numbers, it is legally one parcel, creating flexibility with a cohesive footprint. The property features multiple residences and structures, thoughtfully positioned for privacy. The main home is complemented by a separate

    Erin Hoaglen Luxe Places International R

    23040 Poonkinney Rd, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 1240 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $419,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1240 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,448

    Last Listing Agent Laura Xerogeanes RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1240 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      30850 Turner Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      30850 Turner Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • Last Sold Price $573,400

      Last Listing Agent Birdie Wilson-Holmes Mendocino Bayside Realty

  • /15

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    399 Winifred St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    Ideally located in the desirable northeast area of Fort Bragg, within an established and sought-after neighborhood, this inviting two-bedroom, one-bathroom single-story home offers comfort, character, and convenience. Large windows fill the interior with abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. A covered porch and charming garden area provide the perfect

    Phillip K Jago First Equity Realty

    399 Winifred St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 0 Bourns Gulch Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    $215,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Bourns Gulch Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $39,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallorie Deming Aspira Realty

    0 Bourns Gulch Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
    • 28381 U S 101, Willits, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      28381 U S 101, Willits, CA 95490

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28381 U S 101, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Orion Walker Luxe Places International R

  • /20

    $565,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1991 Fern Canyon Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Private and Tranquil Beautifully Landscaped park like setting situated on 1 acre with Amazing vineyard and mountain views.

    Toni Paoli-Bates Luxe Places International R

    1991 Fern Canyon Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 175 Nehoc Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $415,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 Nehoc Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,340

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garbocci W Real Estate

    175 Nehoc Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1184 N Main St Unit 26, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1184 N Main St Unit 26, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000

      Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Rain Mendo Sotheby's International

  • /52

    $698,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    35570 Ocean View St, Gualala, CA 95445

    "The Nest" A private creative haven above Anchor Bay Village with access to Anchor Bay Beach. Lovingly renovated home filled with light. A large double lot creates a luxurious bubble of privacy and peace. Skylights and windows bring the outside in. Enjoy the blue ocean views through the green of trees. Enjoy the lush private sanctuary frequented by the local fox, ravens, birds and resident

    Rosemary Iversen Coldwell Banker Coastal Proper

    35570 Ocean View St, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 149 Cresta Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $399,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    149 Cresta Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,558

    Last Listing Agent Alex McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    149 Cresta Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 27500 Ten Mile Cut Off Rd, Point Arena, CA 95468

      Not Listed For Sale

      27500 Ten Mile Cut Off Rd, Point Arena, CA 95468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      27500 Ten Mile Cut Off Rd, Point Arena, CA 95468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Bettega Kennedy & Associates

  • /35

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    3850 Road b, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    Experience comfort, space, and stunning views in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, perfectly situated 12 minutes to downtown Ukiah and under 3 minutes to Lake Mendocino! Inside youll find 1,624 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main level features a welcoming living and dining area oriented to capture serene lake views, along with a

    Marco Chavoya Luxe Places International R

    3850 Road b, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 51901 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    $180,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    51901 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $3,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,889

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Winkels Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    51901 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
    • 2101 Valley Rd Unit 42, Willits, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Valley Rd Unit 42, Willits, CA 95490

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2101 Valley Rd Unit 42, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Moratti Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

  • /60

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    14605 Tomki Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    Welcome to your private country ranchette in Redwood Valley! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable blend of modern updates and rural charm. Vaulted ceilings and updated flooring create a bright, open feel, while the spacious great room and kitchen combination provides an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining, centered around a large wood-burning fireplace that adds

    Benjamin Kobetz Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    14605 Tomki Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 17750 Barbizon Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $596,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17750 Barbizon Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,569

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Berry Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty

    17750 Barbizon Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    • 7050 Lorene Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7050 Lorene Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7050 Lorene Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenzie Ford Compass

  • /61

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    11400 S Highway 1, Elk, CA 95432

    The Domenik Ranch is a breathtaking oceanfront estate set along the dramatic coastline of Elk, California. Spanning 67 level acres entirely west of Highway 1, the property features sweeping pastures, a creek along its northern boundary, and an extraordinary sense of openness and privacy. With over a quarter mile of pristine bluff frontage overlooking the Pacific Ocean, the setting is nothing

    Andrew Jones Compass

    11400 S Highway 1, Elk, CA 95432
  • 2280 Road K, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    $390,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2280 Road K, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    2280 Road K, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
    • 7830 East Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7830 East Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      7830 East Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nicoll eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • 24297 Lilac Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $3,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,463 Sq Ft
    • $18,013 per Acre

    24297 Lilac Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    Beautifully forested residential lot in the Brooktrails subdivision is waiting for you and your home plans. Enjoy hiking, golf, fishing all within a short distance and it's located just a few minutes from town where all services are available. Power is available at the lot line and water/sewer hook ups are available but please visit the Brooktrails Community Services Dist. website www.btcsd.org

    Clint Hanks RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    24297 Lilac Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 21552 Eva Clair St, Willits, CA 95490

    $335,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21552 Eva Clair St, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,160

    Last Listing Agent Karena Jolley RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    21552 Eva Clair St, Willits, CA 95490
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19450 Noyo Acres Dr, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      19450 Noyo Acres Dr, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine D'Anneo-Belli Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /21

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    168 Pine St, Willits, CA 95490

    Charming Victorian in desirable Westside Willits featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, thoughtfully updated with an open floor plan that blends classic character with modern living. Fresh new exterior paint, with insulation upgrades that add year-round comfort. The property includes an additional detached studio complete with a kitchenette and full bathperfect for guests, rental income, or a private

    Carey Pinson Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    168 Pine St, Willits, CA 95490

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home