31,017

Mendocino County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    38340 Pine Mountain Rd, Hopland, CA 95449

    Enjoy breathtaking views and endless potential with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cabin, perfectly situated on 40 acres just under an hour from Cloverdale. Offering a peaceful escape from the everyday hustle, this property is ideal for sustainable living with ample space for a large garden, livestock, or horses. With established fruit trees and plenty of room to explore, this property is a unique

    Raymond Hebel Luxe Places International R

    38340 Pine Mountain Rd, Hopland, CA 95449
  • 1551 Glenwood Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $465,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1551 Glenwood Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,469

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nichols RE/MAX Accord

    1551 Glenwood Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 311 Lake Mendocino Dr Unit 22, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lake Mendocino Dr Unit 22, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      311 Lake Mendocino Dr Unit 22, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,950
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    2149 Goose Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    This charming Brooktrails parcel offers a peaceful setting on a quiet road, providing a country atmosphere while remaining conveniently close to town. The property is ready for your vision and an excellent opportunity to create the home or retreat you've been imagining.

    Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    2149 Goose Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490
  • 27040 Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $600,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    27040 Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,157

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hanks RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    27040 Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490
    • 48670 U S 101, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Not Listed For Sale

      48670 U S 101, Laytonville, CA 95454

      48670 U S 101, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Quinnelly Charles Quinnelly Real Estate

  • /21

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    700 E Gobbi St Unit 131, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Presenting a customization opportunity in the desirable Manor Oaks Senior Mobile Home Park. The home boasts a large open layout for the living, dining room and kitchen. One bedroom faces West with sunset views, and the other on the East receives the sunrise light; both bedrooms have fresh interior paint and partial upgraded bathrooms. The lot offers a few versions of serene peace; redevelop the

    Jenna Shepherd W Real Estate

    700 E Gobbi St Unit 131, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • Unlisted Address

    $120,751 Sold May 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,353

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dunk D Vincent Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • 56050 Registered Guest Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Est $108,848 Not Listed For Sale

      56050 Registered Guest Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      56050 Registered Guest Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fawn Winkels Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

  • /44

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    1101 Cameron Rd, Elk, CA 95432

    Navarro Mist embodies a classic architectural style wrapped in cedar shingles where the casting light and shadows gives the house great depth and dimension. Situated on an elevated plateau nestled into the hillside, the terraced gardens and tree trunks that stand tall alongside frame stunning ocean views while offering protected privacy. This home has been lovingly maintained and completely

    Sarah Schoeneman Mendo Sotheby's International

    1101 Cameron Rd, Elk, CA 95432
  • 4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $525,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,911

    Last Listing Agent Tara Moratti Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    4070 Williams Ranch Rd, Willits, CA 95490
    • 23775 Primrose Terrace, Willits, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      23775 Primrose Terrace, Willits, CA 95490

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      23775 Primrose Terrace, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dara Johnson RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • /84

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    5701 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    Set on 40 picturesque acres just outside Willits, this private ranch retreat offers space, serenity, and unforgettable views in every direction. From watching the sunrise over Mount San Hedrin to sunset views toward Mount Konocti, the natural beauty surrounding this property is simply unmatched. The 4-bedroom, 3-bath home spans approximately 2,600 sq. ft. and has been tastefully designed

    Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    5701 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $420,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,776

26047 Otter Dr, Willits, CA 95490
    • 5051 N State St Unit 32, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      5051 N State St Unit 32, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5051 N State St Unit 32, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /41

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $7,203 per Acre

    23606 Primrose Ave, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    118 +/- acres with pristine redwood groves, open meadows, gentle south slope, seasonal creek, minutes from downtown Willits. Older manufactured home on septic, power and phone, garage and shop, fruit trees, paved road access.

    Randy Weston Summit Realty

    23606 Primrose Ave, Brooktrails, CA 95490
  • 27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Low Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    27832 California 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    • 22130 Mountain House Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425

      Not Listed For Sale

      22130 Mountain House Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      22130 Mountain House Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Alden Alden Real Estate

  • /20

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $13,594 per Acre

    0 Feliz Creek Unit 326008298, Hopland, CA 95449

    21 Acres | Creek front | Located just 10 minutes west of Hopland, this 21 acre land offering offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and everyday accessibility. Nearly the entire drive is on paved road, with only the final minute transitioning to a well-maintained gravel approach easy access without sacrificing the feeling of getting away. The property features direct frontage along

    Anthony Ford Compass

    0 Feliz Creek Unit 326008298, Hopland, CA 95449
  • 27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490

    $315,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,512

27160 Poppy Cir, Willits, CA 95490
    • 32800 S Highway 20 None Unit 35, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Not Listed For Sale

      32800 S Highway 20 None Unit 35, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      32800 S Highway 20 None Unit 35, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent A.B. Priceman Garden Ranch Real Estate

  • /55

    $849,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    10901 Gurley Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460

    Classic Mendocino Cottage easy-walk-close to Mendocino Village, Headlands State Park, Big River Beach - and the ocean - on sunny .93+/- acre parcel in serene, tranquil neighborhood. 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath with marble tile floor, 1 half bath - and outdoor clawfoot tub and shower! Sunny decks, solarium and detached 10'X12' (Art, Music, Meditation, Retreat, Office) Studio. Lovely gardens with a

    Peter White Best Real Estate Services

    10901 Gurley Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460
  • 45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460

    $636,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460

    • Land
    • 37,326 Sq Ft
    • $742,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,695

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nadeau Mendo Sotheby's International

    45551 S Caspar Dr, Caspar, CA 95460
    • 8686 East Rd Unit 17, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Not Listed For Sale

      8686 East Rd Unit 17, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8686 East Rd Unit 17, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kram Luxe Places International R

  • /38

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 111.14 Acres
    • $1,791 per Acre

    3490 Laytonville Dos Rios Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    Over 100 beautiful wooded acres with rustic off grid cabin and plentiful water provided by a great spring. Fenced garden areas and plumbed water to the garden areas. Views of the mountains and multiple locations to build structures. a creek runs through the bottom of the property close to the entrance. Tenants living on property with separate entrance provide 1200 dollars of rent per month.

    Joseph Morf Westwood Real Estate

    3490 Laytonville Dos Rios Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,400

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Iversen Coldwell Banker Coastal Proper

    44801 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
    • /2

      Est $1,030,131 Not Listed For Sale

      43745 Tibbens Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      43745 Tibbens Ln, Mendocino, CA 95460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000

      Last Listing Agent David Harr Luxe Places International R

  • /7

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    23951 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428

    Great first time home! Rare commercial/residential lot beautiful with a remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath modular home. It has a newer 40 year comp roof, fenced, well, and also on city sewer. Located in town and close to all amenities.

    Jason Wolf Summit Realty

    23951 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432

    $1,455,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,638/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Recip Agent Comp Listing

    8821 California 1, Elk, CA 95432
    • 10755 Mobile Village Way Unit 39, Willits, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      10755 Mobile Village Way Unit 39, Willits, CA 95490

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10755 Mobile Village Way Unit 39, Willits, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Keller Inactive Office

  • /10

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    51950 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    Discover this 90-acre retreat tucked away in the infamous Spy Rock Road area. The property consists of two legal parcels and includes two unfinished cabins. All basic infrastructure is in place. With a few upgrades, it could become the perfect private getaway. A developed water system runs throughout the property, along with water tanks and propane tanks for the cabins. The lower cabin features

    Eduardo Lopez W Real Estate

    51950 Stivers Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $575,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,067

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Deering Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty

    32000 Airport Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    • 4200 Orr Springs Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Est $744,557 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Orr Springs Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4200 Orr Springs Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Sotheby's International Realty

  • /80

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft

    5500 Parducci Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Escape to unparalleled self-sufficient luxury on 160 private acres, where two exceptional custom homes offer complete independence, style, and sustainability. Each residence features its own driveway, radiant heat flooring, and off-grid systems, providing ultimate comfort and convenience in a breathtaking natural setting. The newer 1,800 sq.ft. residence/ADU exudes modern sophistication, with

    Karena Jolley RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    5500 Parducci Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $205,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caren Quintero Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    5051 N State St Unit 12, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 980 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      980 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Patterson Luxe Places International R

  • /28

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $64,492 per Acre

    10891 West Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    Your dream awaits on this beautiful 6.5-acre parcel in the heart of Redwood Valley. Situated at 10891 West Rd., the property boasts completely flat, usable land and the significant advantage of multiple active water hookups. The possibilities are endless - a custom-built estate with room to roam, establish a small farm, or start a premier equestrian facility. Don't miss this rare chance to own a

    Mary Chamberlin Luxe Places International R

    10891 West Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $429,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

32351 California 20, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    • 31650 Highway 20 None, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Not Listed For Sale

      31650 Highway 20 None, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      31650 Highway 20 None, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /40

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    8000 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    Set behind a private gated entrance and reached by a winding paved drive, this beautifully crafted Mediterranean residence offers a rare sense of seclusion, character, and ease just 10 minutes from Ukiah and 15 minutes to Boonville. Positioned to capture sweeping southwesterly sunsets and soft northeastern morning light, the home enjoys a dynamic orientation that brings the landscape to life

    Anthony Ford Compass

    8000 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home