859

Recently Sold Homes in 44060

Section Image
  • /42

    $366,825 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7535 Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,209

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marshall Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    7535 Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $720,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7581 Canterwood Trail, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,675

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    7581 Canterwood Trail, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $680,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9613 Trask Trail, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,633

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pappas Deleted Agent

    9613 Trask Trail, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /10

    $117,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7311 Trotter Ln Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,731

    Last Listing Agent andrea cavelli McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7311 Trotter Ln Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6166 Cumberland Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,911

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6166 Cumberland Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8795 Gatewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,413

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    8795 Gatewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $376,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7495 Morley Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,772

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Wallauz Century 21 Homestar

    7495 Morley Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /16

    $259,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5598-A-4 Sea Glass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    5598-A-4 Sea Glass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7399 Salida Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,857

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    7399 Salida Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7654 Ohio St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,828

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Laurie Century 21 Homestar

    7654 Ohio St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $452,500 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7961 Champaign Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,449

    Last Listing Agent William Flaherty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    7961 Champaign Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $184,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7999 Puritan Dr Unit 69B, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Lower McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7999 Puritan Dr Unit 69B, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /15

    $271,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6270 Cumberland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,130

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gaglione Howard Hanna

    6270 Cumberland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8724 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,918

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Clark VSD Realty, LLC.

    8724 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $321,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7651 Ohio St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,634

    Last Listing Agent April Kolodka EXP Realty, LLC.

    7651 Ohio St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $355,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6620 Durham Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,643

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    6620 Durham Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $459,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8059 N Chariot St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,051

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alafi HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    8059 N Chariot St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9364 Megan Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,218

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    9364 Megan Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $258,480 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7074 Lake Shore Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,082

    Last Listing Agent Anne Krauss Platinum Real Estate

    7074 Lake Shore Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $491,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5925 Kingfisher, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    5925 Kingfisher, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /20

    $91,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8190 Deepwood Blvd Unit 1, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimya Matthews Howard Hanna

    8190 Deepwood Blvd Unit 1, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /44

    $396,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9836 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,772

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fox EXP Realty, LLC.

    9836 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $242,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7375 Goldenrod Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,958

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    7375 Goldenrod Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5448 Woodside Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • Land
    • 14,039 Sq Ft
    • $775,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,515

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    5448 Woodside Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /39

    $476,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8016 Cotswold Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,856

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

    8016 Cotswold Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $313,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7335 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,427

    Last Listing Agent Monique Pavelka Platinum Real Estate

    7335 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5817 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,324

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

    5817 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /50

    $349,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9882 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,132

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harden HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9882 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6241 Tina Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,107

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    6241 Tina Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /26

    $162,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7992 Puritan Dr Unit 76-C, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Bicaci Liberty Realty Sells For 1% and More

    7992 Puritan Dr Unit 76-C, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $349,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8737 Wild Flower Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,088

    Last Listing Agent Terri Schubert McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8737 Wild Flower Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /35

    $135,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8210 Deepwood Blvd Unit 7, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Difranco RE/MAX Results

    8210 Deepwood Blvd Unit 7, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6346 Meadowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,818

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    6346 Meadowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8980 Lake Overlook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,599

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Suydam Engel & Völkers Distinct

    8980 Lake Overlook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6011 Cabot Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,326

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boerner HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6011 Cabot Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $172,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,752

    Last Listing Agent Shane Reid Century 21 Homestar

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7098 Cross Creek Dr Unit AA3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,369

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    7098 Cross Creek Dr Unit AA3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $182,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4903 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,390

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    4903 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    6432 Ambrose Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,398

    Last Listing Agent Greg Marlowe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6432 Ambrose Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $381,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8741 Jamesway Ct Unit 2, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,470

    Last Listing Agent Becky Renick Finnick Howard Hanna

    8741 Jamesway Ct Unit 2, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home