23,730

Mentor, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    6019 Jane Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offering space, style, and versatility throughout. Filled with natural light, every room feels bright, open, and inviting, with generously sized bedrooms designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en-suite bathroom, while the additional full bathroom upstairs was

    Shawna Hunter Howard Hanna

    6019 Jane Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /35

    $214,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    7402 Rockingham Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,070

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Falvey RE/MAX Results

    7402 Rockingham Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /19

      Est $250,326 Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Woodridge Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8907 Woodridge Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    4790 Robinwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Updated and Remodeled 3 Bedroom Ranch with RARE two full bathrooms. Single floor living at its best! Family room,eat in kitchen. New Carpet, Wood Flooring and Ceramic Tile. All applicances stay. Large Yard with fresh landscappingand new fence. Concrete Drive with full two car garage. Convenient location to all shopping and schools. ALL NEW JUST INSTALLED: Furnace, air-conditioning, hot

    Dwight Milko RE/MAX Revealty

    4790 Robinwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7509 Acacia Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,798

    Last Listing Agent James Irwin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    7509 Acacia Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /20

      Est $239,195 Not Listed For Sale

      5075 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5075 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Turbett Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $239,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6335 S Cedarwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,190

    Last Listing Agent Parham Weaver HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6335 S Cedarwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /28

      Est $225,900 Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5101 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda DiPietro Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /50

    $769,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,096 Sq Ft

    8316 Browning Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to 8316 Browning Court—an exceptional brick-front colonial in Concord Township’s sought-after Holden Ridge community. Backing to a serene wooded setting, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and thoughtfully updated living. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you into beautifully appointed living spaces featuring hardwood flooring throughout the entire main level and abundant

    Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    8316 Browning Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /16

    $130,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7961 Independence Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Zaller HomeSource Real Estate LLC

    7961 Independence Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /12

      Est $173,560 Not Listed For Sale

      5034 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5034 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /45

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8330 Beaumont Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Fantastic opportunity to own this spacious over 2,000 sq ft townhouse in the highly sought-after Newell Creek subdivision in Mentor! This beautifully designed home offers an open floor plan perfect for today’s lifestyle. The gorgeous kitchen features granite countertops, maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and hardwood floors that flow throughout most of the

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    8330 Beaumont Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5025 Lakeview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,332

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    5025 Lakeview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /29

      Est $183,429 Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5038 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,750
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

  • /47

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    7691 Garfield Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home in the heart of the Mentor! This home offers easy one-floor living with a comfortable and functional layout. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, modern finishes, and newer appliances. You will also find updated flooring throughout and a cozy gas fireplace in the main living area. Two bedrooms feature

    William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7691 Garfield Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8290 Quail Point Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,765

    Last Listing Agent Richard Miller Century 21 Homestar

    8290 Quail Point Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /16

      Est $180,410 Not Listed For Sale

      4941 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4941 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Dolbin Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    9251 Boyer Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this sprawling ~3,000 sq. ft. ranch in the highly desirable Kirtland Hills Village, set on over 5 acres of peaceful, scenic land. This serene property truly has it all! Step inside to a stunning living room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a wall of windows that fills the space with natural light, and sliding doors that open to the back patio and picturesque pond. The updated

    Michael Monaco HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9251 Boyer Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /22

    $176,130 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4572 Willowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,382

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vallejos Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    4572 Willowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /21

      Est $178,819 Not Listed For Sale

      4963 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4963 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes

  • /37

    $380,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft

    9360 Sunrise Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    9360 Sunrise Ct is located in Very Desirable Mentor Ohio. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms on the second floor with two full baths. This beautiful home features an open kitchen which boasts a built in eat in table for extra space. Also on the first floor, a 1/2 bath and a room that can be a den/office/bedroom. A beautiful sunroom off the kitchen will be awesome for relaxing. Enjoy a private wooded

    Suzi Taylor Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    9360 Sunrise Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /42

    $246,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8223 Broadmoor Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,096

    Last Listing Agent Denise Quiggle McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8223 Broadmoor Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /9

      Est $169,628 Not Listed For Sale

      4940 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4940 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sill RE/MAX

  • /50

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    8078 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    Discover the perfect blend of modern sophistication and "peace of mind" living in this stunning 1,600+ sq. ft. ranch with additional partially finished basement, situated on over an acre of land in highly sought-after South Mentor. This isn't just a move-in ready home; it’s a fully optimized retreat featuring significant 2026 upgrades. Rest easy under a BRAND NEW: roof and gutters (March 2026).

    Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    8078 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $252,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8368 Villa Marina Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,260

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koury Deleted Agent

    8368 Villa Marina Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /24

      Est $229,447 Not Listed For Sale

      4970 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4970 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allen Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /39

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    8305 Mentorwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this spacious and lovingly maintained single owner split-level home. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the care and pride of ownership throughout this inviting property. Step inside to find a large living room filled with natural light, an adjacent dining room perfect for gatherings, and a generous eat-in kitchen featuring abundant cabinet space, a pantry, and all

    Carrie Bregitzer Howard Hanna

    8305 Mentorwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $115,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8264 Deepwood Blvd Unit 2, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    8264 Deepwood Blvd Unit 2, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /27

      Est $218,881 Not Listed For Sale

      4863 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4863 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /20

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    5076 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    This charming single-family home is ready for its next owner! Featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this property offers a cozy and functional layout perfect for a variety of living needs. The home boasts updated flooring throughout, along with a renovated kitchen and bathroom that add modern style and convenience. You’ll also appreciate the newly updated driveway for added curb

    Cody Wills Howard Hanna

    5076 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /22

    $167,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4775 Willowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,377

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McHugh McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    4775 Willowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /7

      Est $139,866 Not Listed For Sale

      4877 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4877 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Niemi HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /40

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5594 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to your dream home at 5594 Grove St! This stunning new build, recently completed, offers modern living in a desirable neighborhood. With 2,146 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, this home features a spacious open floor plan with 9 ft ceilings and luxurious LVP flooring throughout the first floor. The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, equipped with white shaker soft-close

    Calvin Humphreys HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5594 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /4

    $140,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9681 Abbeyshire Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,935

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth O'Neill Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    9681 Abbeyshire Way, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /28

      Est $209,982 Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4915 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /2

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8027 Independence Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath colonial located in Independence Place HOA. This home features a modern, well-appointed kitchen with ample cupboard and counter space, complete with a dishwasher, range, and refrigerator. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience.The main floor offers a spacious living room, a dedicated dining room ideal for entertaining, plus one

    Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    8027 Independence Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $405,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9200 Orvos Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,016

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9200 Orvos Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /20

      Est $159,013 Not Listed For Sale

      4888 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4888 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /47

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    6146 Tiffin Ct Unit 6C, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo tucked inside one of Mentor’s most sought-after communities! Offering convenient first-floor living and thoughtful updates throughout, this home checks all the boxes. Step inside to vaulted ceilings that create an airy, open feel across the main living space. The updated kitchen offers great functionality along with a cozy

    William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6146 Tiffin Ct Unit 6C, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home