11,427

Mercer County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    100 Harrods Glen, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    100 Harrods Glen, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $177,126 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Palisades Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      166 Palisades Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Crask NextHome Custom Realty

  • /14

    $157,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    165 S Sunset Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to a home that makes sense — whether you're buying your first place, downsizing, or looking for your next investment opportunity. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers peace of mind where it counts most, with major updates already done for you — including a newer metal roof, updated heat pump, and a beautifully refreshed walk-in shower. Inside, you'll find a comfortable, functional

    Crystal Hobbick CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    165 S Sunset Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /13

    $259,458 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    324 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    324 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /50

      Est $636,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1684 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      1684 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    209 Oregon Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    **Back on the market due to no fault of the seller** Welcome to peaceful country living at 209 Oregon Road in Salvisa, Kentucky. Nestled in a quiet rural setting, this charming home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Inside, you'll find a well-maintained layout featuring multiple living spaces, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, providing plenty of room for

    Tyler Wiley Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

    209 Oregon Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    196 Harrods Trace, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,285

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    196 Harrods Trace, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /24

      Est $254,242 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      567 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn East Ransdell RE/MAX

  • /81

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    514 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Spacious 4-bedroom home conveniently located in Harrodsburg! This property offers plenty of living space featuring a comfortable living room, cozy den, and formal dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a large utility room and a 2-car attached garage for added convenience and storage. Situated on a generous 0.38-acre lot, the fenced backyard provides privacy

    Bill Adams Century 21 Pinnacle

    514 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    223 Curdsville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $49,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    223 Curdsville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /36

      Est $230,304 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      802 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

  • /41

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    462 Oakley Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a highly desirable area just off Highway 127 in Harrodsburg, KY. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers wonderful curb appeal and is nestled in a great neighborhood setting. Inside, you'll find a functional and inviting layout with plenty of living space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Macy Maxwell Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    462 Oakley Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    522 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,455

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Woerner RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    522 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /32

      Est $293,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1204 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Avant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

  • /16

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    759 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Located at the end of a quiet street in historic Harrodsburg, this 2 bedroom home offers simple single-level living with a functional layout. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a bonus room that could serve as a home office, hobby space, or an additional bedroom. The property includes a detached garage for storage or workshop use along with a nice fenced

    John Martin Exit Realty Crutcher Frankfort

    759 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    160 Clay Lick Church Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,403

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Yenshaw CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    160 Clay Lick Church Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
    • /32

      Est $229,072 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Ragona Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      314 Ragona Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,400
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle (Micki) Phillips Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    566 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath showstopper all on one level, located in a highly desirable neighborhood in Harrodsburg! Built in 2022, this move-in ready home offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and peace of mind with everything still feeling (and looking!) brand new. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite tucked away on one side and two additional bedrooms on

    Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    566 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /35

    $299,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    474 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,673

    Last Listing Agent Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    474 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /39

      Est $294,237 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      736 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ford RE/MAX

  • /23

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    246 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to your own personal retreat overlooking Lake Herrington! Located at 246 Hughley Lane in Harrodsburg, Kentucky, you will find this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home which sits on 1.2 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept layout featuring a refreshed kitchen, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Recent

    Todd Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    246 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /20

    $84,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Chilton Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $15,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deuce Kirk EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Chilton Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /67

      Est $461,885 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      748 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gray Dexter Real Estate

  • /17

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    581 Allah Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    3 BR 1 Ba home on a corner lot, close to amenities, inspections welcome, being sold as is with a 1 year warranty. Buyer to verify sq footage and lot size

    Debbie Moss Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    581 Allah Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4 Shadowbrook Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    4 Shadowbrook Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /44

      Est $1,127,757 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Dossett Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      268 Dossett Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,672,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /16

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    318 Sexton Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Natural Stone Facade Country Cottage is waiting for you here on a dead end road. 30 Minutes from Lexington, 15 minutes to Harrington Lake. Just minutes from Lawrenceburg and Harrodsburg.. This property is true gem. The original hardwood floors from the time the house was built. Welcoming all stone fireplace for those chilly nights. Enough room for anyone to feel like home. This 1 acre lot has

    Rebecca Jamison Nexian Realty LLC

    318 Sexton Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /27

    $206,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 Pheasant Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,648

    Last Listing Agent Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    340 Pheasant Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /50

      Est $558,226 Not Listed For Sale

      568 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      568 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /42

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    756 Hildeen Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to 756 Hildeen Drive - where updates, privacy, and peaceful surroundings come together beautifully. This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street for minimal traffic and maximum privacy. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior designed for easy living. Major improvements have already been

    Alyssa Weir ERA Select Real Estate

    756 Hildeen Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /40

    $220,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    350 Fairview Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,215

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Devers Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    350 Fairview Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /72

      Est $509,948 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      860 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hurst Kentucky Properties Realty Group

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    547 Legion Dr Unit 5, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this strategically located 0.34± acre commercial land offering in the heart of Harrodsburg. Situated on Legion Drive, the property sits just feet away from the highly traveled South College Street and is surrounded by Campbellsville University and major anchor retailers including Walmart and Kroger. This high-visibility site presents an exceptional opportunity for business development

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    547 Legion Dr Unit 5, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    288 Tewmey Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,853

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Curtis Coldwell Banker McMahan

    288 Tewmey Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /44

      Est $370,068 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      835 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent New Home Collect - Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $157,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    9915 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Enjoy country living in this cozy home on over half an acre near the river in Cornishville. Relax to the sound of a nearby waterfall. The home features some beautiful hardwood floors, lots of natural light, and peaceful surroundings. A perfect spot for a quiet retreat. Also included is an adjacent vacant lot with septic tank, water, and electric. This property is a great investment property and

    Ronnie Sims RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    9915 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    561 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,049

    Last Listing Agent Mary Galus Rector Hayden Realtors

    561 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /50

      Est $699,331 Not Listed For Sale

      682 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      682 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /47

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    790 Allin Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    790 Allen Drive isn't just another listing - it's a Harrodsburg unicorn. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath craftsman offers over 3,500 finished square feet, a newer roof, almost-new HVAC, and the kind of timeless character you can't build anymore. From the wide front porch to the warm woodwork and thoughtful updates, every space feels inviting and functional for the way families actually live today. You get

    steven lindsey Heart of KY Real Estate

    790 Allin Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /29

    $131,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    404 Goddard St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,842

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Weir ERA Select Real Estate

    404 Goddard St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home