11,427

Mercer County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $286,530 Sold May 16, 2025

    449 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    449 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /31

      Est $183,660 Not Listed For Sale

      345 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      345 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sexton RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /6

    $225,400

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1259 Perryville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,710

    Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

    1259 Perryville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /30

      Est $203,644 Not Listed For Sale

      415 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      415 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Offering (7) (1 +/- Acre) Building Lots in Desirable Salvisa (Northern Mercer County). Build you Dream Home on this Quite Northern Mercer County Land. Only (5) Miles From Bluegrass Parkway. Call today for more information.

    Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /38

    $238,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    204 N First St N, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,123

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ryan Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    204 N First St N, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $192,675 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Cornishville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      502 Cornishville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,100
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /8

    $264,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    71 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering the ease of one-level living and the charm of open-concept design. From the spacious living area to the well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, every detail is crafted with comfort and style in mind. Enjoy the convenience of an attached

    Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    71 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    554 Boswell St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,862

    Last Listing Agent Richard Flora Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    554 Boswell St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /11

      Est $149,021 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Pinkston Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      547 Pinkston Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Weir ERA Select Real Estate

  • /30

    $262,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1794 Kirkwood Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Looking for a mini farm? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on 5.37 acres in Mercer County offers the perfect setup! Featuring a paddock and plenty of space for horses or animals, this one-level home provides 1,216 sq ft of comfortable living along with peaceful countryside views.

    Ann Ford RE/MAX Elite Realty

    1794 Kirkwood Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /46

    $465,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1428 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $505,293

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Renee Hall Stratton Hometown Realty & Auction, LLC

    1428 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /19

      Est $211,704 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      564 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

  • /26

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    528 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown, shopping, restaurants, and the hospital. This home features hardwood flooring throughout much of the main level that could be refinished to fit your style, a full walk-out basement with partially finished space ideal for a second living area, home office, or recreation room, plus additional room

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    528 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /43

    $347,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    500 Sparrow Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Warren Welchomes Real Estate

    500 Sparrow Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $203,663 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      603 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Meade House 2 Home Realty

  • /34

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    1330 Curry Pike, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to peaceful country living at its finest. This charming three-bedroom, one-bath ranch sits in a quiet, picturesque setting and offers the perfect retreat for those seeking space, serenity, and stunning views. The home has been lovingly maintained and is truly move-in ready, while still offering a wonderful opportunity for the next owner to add their own personal touches. A partially full

    Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    1330 Curry Pike, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $535,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    000B Tewmey Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Turner EXP Realty, LLC

    000B Tewmey Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /27

      Est $233,495 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      615 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ford RE/MAX

  • /48

    $329,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    599 Brewers Mill Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Reduced Price - Motivated Sellers - Your Peaceful Country Retreat on 16+ Acres Escape to the quiet beauty of Mercer County with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on just over 16 acres of rolling countryside overlooking the serene Chaplin River. Offering both comfort and room to spread out, this property is ideal for anyone seeking privacy, natural scenery, and a true country lifestyle.

    Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    599 Brewers Mill Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /67

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    200 Russell Branch Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,575

    Last Listing Agent Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    200 Russell Branch Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $227,795 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      614 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

  • /49

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    512 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Located in Chimney Rock Estates. Must see this Charming Lakefront home overlooking Herrington Lake. Has beautiful views of the lake. Located in the no-wake area, Four marinas are in this area with restaurants. Great location to be in. Home features: 4 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths and laundry area, Open floor plan. Living room and dining room overlook the lake. Wood stove stays. Fully applianced. Has

    John Scott Durbin Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    512 Chimney Rock Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    205 Wheat School Rd, Bondville, KY 40372

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $27,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,120

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

    205 Wheat School Rd, Bondville, KY 40372
    • /28

      Est $243,965 Not Listed For Sale

      652 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      652 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Morris CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /30

    $287,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    521 Henrico St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to 521 Henrico Rd in Harrodsburg, KY — a beautiful completely redone home that's truly move-in ready and practically brand new. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a smart layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. The main living area is bright and welcoming, filled with natural light and finished with LVP flooring throughout the entire home for a modern,

    Curtis Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    521 Henrico St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $168,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1243 New Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,689

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    1243 New Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /19

      Est $203,635 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Cornishville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      319 Cornishville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $56,900 Pending

    • 924 Sq Ft

    859 Scooter Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Neely Gray VMF Homes

    859 Scooter Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    230 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,159

    Last Listing Agent Michelle (Micki) Phillips Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

    230 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /15

      Est $202,740 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      539 Ada Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Spencer Classic Real Estate

  • /43

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    307 W Main St, Burgin, KY 40310

    Charming Farmhouse in the heart of Burgin located in the Distinguished Burgin school district . Home features Beautiful hardwood floors, original woodworking and 10 foot ceilings on First level . Cozy and Inviting Living Room which flows in the open Dining Room. Large eat-in kitchen with Granite counter tops and pantry with easy access to screened in back porch area and deck. Spacious Primary

    Heidi Snyder EXIT TOWN & COUNTRY REALTORS

    307 W Main St, Burgin, KY 40310
  • /44

    $264,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5980 Bohon Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    5980 Bohon Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /24

      Est $194,561 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Belmont St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      557 Belmont St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /52

    $174,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    138 Robards Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This Harrodsburg home proves you don't have to trade space or function for charm. Offering two bedrooms and two full baths, the layout unfolds in a way that just makes sense — starting with a front sitting room, flowing into a dedicated dining space, then opening into the kitchen and main living area. Tucked off the main living spaces, the bedrooms are thoughtfully placed alongside two full

    Lacy Hatton RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    138 Robards Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    461 Cresthill Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,307

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Stinnett Lifstyl Real Estate

    461 Cresthill Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /21

      Est $146,896 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      468 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /53

    $230,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    366 E Lexington St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Unlock the potential of this 4,900 sq ft historic property located on iconic East Lexington Street in downtown Harrodsburg. Situated on a prominent corner lot, this grand structure is filled with character, oversized rooms, and architectural details rarely found today making it an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or anyone seeking a high yield project in a thriving market. With

    Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    366 E Lexington St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /22

    $168,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3835 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,840

    Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

    3835 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home