11,426

Mercer County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $234,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    199 Charles Carr Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    199 Charles Carr Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /6

      Est $114,848 Not Listed For Sale

      331 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      331 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,800
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristyna Lewis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /39

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    185 Cummins Ferry Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Located only 7 miles from the Bluegrass Parkway, and only feet from US127, this home offers a great location, with a rural setting. With a complete renovation this home has 2 ensuites. A master bedroom suite with full bath and walk in closet and another ensuite at the opposite end of the home. With 3 Full baths, and 4 large bedrooms, there is room for all. This home has been completely renovated.

    Mischell Lee Pink Properties, LLC

    185 Cummins Ferry Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Lot #2 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #2 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
    • /28

      Est $117,584 Not Listed For Sale

      319 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      319 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH CUNDIFF Southern Lifestyle Realty

  • /31

    $402,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    925 Meadow Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Introducing a new custom-built home situated on one of the limited lots remaining in the Rolling Hills subdivision! This home offers 2,002 square feet of living space. Vaulted ceilings in both the living room and bedrooms make this home feel so much larger! When you see the custom tiled walk-in shower and large soaking tub you'll fall in love with the primary suite! The kitchen is equipped with

    Andrea OBryan Kentucky Properties Realty Group

    925 Meadow Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /44

    $289,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    525 Indian Creek Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mattingly RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    525 Indian Creek Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /31

      Est $175,833 Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      115 S Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Abrams-Gray Abrams Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    598 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick ranch in the highly sought-after Rolling Hills community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a bonus room and nearly 3,000 sqft, this home offers generous space for family living, entertaining, and relaxing. Step inside to a gorgeous entry that opens into a spacious great room showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light

    Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    598 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2614 MacKville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,297

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

    2614 MacKville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /24

      Est $176,212 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Park Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      217 Park Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /46

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    195 Lakeland Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Exceptional finishes and stylish design are highlighted in this stunning 3600sf, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath 2026 new construction central KY home! Nearly completed and priced to sell, this gorgeous ranch style property on a walk-out finished basement is positioned on a 1.31 acre lot in desirable Curds Creek Estates, overlooking farmland and minutes to Herrington Lake! Inviting 9ft ceilings and an

    Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    195 Lakeland Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    121 Hycliff St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,813

    Last Listing Agent Lynn East Ransdell RE/MAX Creative Realty

    121 Hycliff St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /18

      Est $133,503 Not Listed For Sale

      345 W Office St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      345 W Office St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,600
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /32

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    244 Claire de Lune, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    MUST SEE home located on a gorgeous 1.095 acre setting. This home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms with the option of a 4th bedroom or flex space with endless possibilities. You are welcomed with an open floor plan and a beautiful primary suite to accommodate all your needs.

    Tammy Jeffries Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    244 Claire de Lune, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /18

    $85,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    199 Tyler Ave Unit 3, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared H Ervin RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    199 Tyler Ave Unit 3, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /25

      Est $183,094 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Curry Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      218 Curry Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /47

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    317 Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    If you are looking for a nice home on a great parcel of land look no further. This property has a lot to offer with a great location near BG parkway and minutes to 127. This property will be a dream come true for its next owner.

    Justin Johnson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    317 Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /39

    $237,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    513 E Main St, Burgin, KY 40310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Conner CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    513 E Main St, Burgin, KY 40310
    • /16

      Est $158,293 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Cummins Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      149 Cummins Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Barnes Haven Homes Group

  • /49

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    321 Sunrise Shores, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Escape the ordinary and make "vacation mode" your permanent lifestyle. This 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom stunning lake house, currently used as a short-term rental, offers the rare opportunity to live directly on the water while minutes from town. This home was rebuilt from the foundation up in 2021, and features brand new, energy-efficient split units, large windows for great light and pristine

    Jesse Kinkead Etown Realty, Inc.

    321 Sunrise Shores, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /59

    $605,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    505 Rose Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,037

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Grubbs Southern Lifestyle Realty

    505 Rose Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /35

      Est $185,614 Not Listed For Sale

      449 W Broadway St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      449 W Broadway St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres Tru Life Real Estate

  • /61

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft

    342 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Introducing this timeless, historic showpiece with the comfort of modern living, welcome to 342 N. Main! This stunning Queen Anne residence is perfectly situated on a spacious lot in the heart of downtown Harrodsburg, blending charm, convenience, and everyday functionality. With over 4,500 square feet, the home is rich in character—featuring intricate woodwork and built-ins, a striking carved

    Jason Caudill RE/MAX Creative Realty

    342 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /61

    $199,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1698 New Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    1698 New Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /11

      Est $166,045 Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Factory St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      404 W Factory St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,670
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zephyr Johnson Hendricks Real Estate Team

  • /47

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    541 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on 3.27 flat, majority fenced and very usable acres and was built in 2021. If you've been dreaming of a peaceful, quiet setting with open space, room for animals, and a garden growing, this one just feels like home. The property is set up perfectly for horses or a mini farm, with plenty of space and easy usability. The home has been very well cared for and features an

    Taylor Renee Hall Stratton Hometown Realty & Auction, LLC

    541 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /22

    $178,400 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Mac Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,592

    Last Listing Agent Andrew J Hays Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    122 Mac Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /33

      Est $145,672 Not Listed For Sale

      553 W Broadway St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      553 W Broadway St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Wilson Apex Realty Consultants

  • /42

    $349,500 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    3400 Talmage Mayo Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday 5/17/26 from 2-4 p.m. Ready to escape the hustle and bustle? This is the one you have been waiting for! Absolute charmer offering the peace and tranquility of country living with the benefit of location less than 30 minutes to Lexington, 5 minutes to Downtown Harrodsburg and 10 minutes to Blue Grass Parkway for an easy commute. Sitting picture perfect this ranch style home

    Missy Renfro RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3400 Talmage Mayo Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /24

    $149,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    426 W Court St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,588

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Mullings Epique Realty - Georgetown

    426 W Court St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /13

      Est $167,240 Not Listed For Sale

      215 West Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      215 West Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

  • /41

    $460,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft

    521 Adams Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Country living without compromise at a GREAT price! Nestled in a peaceful, highly coveted rural setting on a dead-end street minutes from Harrodsburg/Danville, don't miss this amazing 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on nearly 4 acres! Offering an impressive 3597sf of comfortable living space, this brick, ranch home welcomes w/ gorgeous, well-maintained hardwood flooring! The open living/dining room w/

    Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    521 Adams Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10878 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,844

    Last Listing Agent Mary Francis RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    10878 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /29

      Est $220,676 Not Listed For Sale

      346 N Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      346 N Magnolia St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

  • /43

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    911 Wheatfield Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Back on market due to NO FAULT of this gorgeous property! Welcome to this absolutely stunning home that perfectly blends luxury with everyday livability! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the exceptional curb appeal, complete with fresh, mature and low maintenance landscaping that has been meticulously maintained and lovingly cared for. Step inside to THE MOST BEAUTIFUL hardwood

    Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    911 Wheatfield Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /65

    $560,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1186 Vanarsdall Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,952

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keys To Kentucky Realty

    1186 Vanarsdall Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /23

      Est $209,707 Not Listed For Sale

      339 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      339 College Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Nickell Century 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /38

    $759,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft

    1231 Warwick Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Motivated seller! Seller offering American Home Shield home warranty at closing. Come see this home for yourself! This beauty is available and waiting for you to make her your home. Welcome to your dream retreat — a rare opportunity to own a beautiful farm with the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Situated on 18 scenic acres, this property features a spacious 5-bedroom home with 2 full

    Denise Terry Empire Real Estate Group

    1231 Warwick Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /10

    $286,530 Sold May 16, 2025

    449 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    449 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home