11,426

Mercer County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    420 Cole Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Gorgeous new Champion Apex home with 1568 sf and featuring an open concept, spacious bedrooms, comfortable baths, walk-in closets in all bedrooms, and placed on a permanent foundation with a deep crawl. Flooring is vinyl that looks like barnwood. New appliances and an island in kitchen. Spacious laundry room with room for a folding table. Covered porch on the front (faces east) and an access deck

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    420 Cole Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /23

    $279,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    370 Runyon Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,019

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    370 Runyon Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /21

      Est $117,763 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Eminence Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      148 Eminence Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Wright McCallie Real Estate

  • /49

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 27.67 Acres
    • $7,224 per Acre

    1100 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This 27.67 +/- acre property in Harrodsburg, Kentucky offers a balanced mix of agricultural and recreational potential in rural Mercer County. The recently surveyed land consists of two parcels, one approximately 19 acres and the other around 8.5 acres, providing flexibility for various uses. The property's topography lays well and supports productive ground suitable for hay or crops. Its

    Joshua Freeland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1100 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    284 Bardstown Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,602

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mattingly RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    284 Bardstown Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $162,064 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Warwick Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      828 Warwick Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

  • /60

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    165 Dory Dr, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Custom-built in 2023, this private retreat offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle many buyers are searching for. Opportunities like this—large home, basement, pool, shop, and additional living space—are increasingly hard to find at this value point. Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing to farmland, the setting provides privacy, open views, and a quiet, rural feel while remaining

    Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    165 Dory Dr, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /40

    $140,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    651 Fairview Rd, Bondville, KY 40372

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    651 Fairview Rd, Bondville, KY 40372
    • /29

      Est $218,145 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      663 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /62

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    1285 Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Custom Brick Home with Acreage - Experience the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and country living with this stunning custom-built brick home nestled on 25.7 beautiful acres in North Mercer County. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom home features 2 full bathrooms with walk-in showers, plus 2 convenient half baths. The spacious primary suite offers two walk-in closets, providing ample

    Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    1285 Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /65

    $580,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    564 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,690

    Last Listing Agent Tiarra Wilham Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    564 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $199,979 Not Listed For Sale

      675 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      675 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /40

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    817 Bellows Mill Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Every now and then a home comes along that just feels different.. 817 Bellows Mill Rd. is one of those places. Tucked away where the noise fades and the pace slows down, this property offers something so many are searching for, but few truly find - peace, space and the freedom to live life your way. From the moment you pull in the driveway you can feel it.. this is the kind of place where

    Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    817 Bellows Mill Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    143 Providence Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,448

    Last Listing Agent Martin Abrams Abrams Realty, LLC

    143 Providence Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /2

      Est $170,239 Not Listed For Sale

      528 S College St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      528 S College St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent E Rosalyn Drury Welchomes Real Estate

  • /80

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    360 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Wake up to gentle lake breezes, sip your morning coffee as the water glistens, and end each day with peaceful sunsets—this is the kind of lifestyle people dream about when they imagine their perfect retreat or forever home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, accessibility, and effortless enjoyment, this beautifully maintained smart home is ideal for retirement living, weekend escapes, or bringing

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    360 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /20

    $123,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    655 Beaumont Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,732

    Last Listing Agent Kelley B Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    655 Beaumont Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /15

      Est $154,111 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Linden Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      555 Linden Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /108

    $1,699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,511 Sq Ft

    108 Brightleaf Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to Central Kentucky luxury at its finest! When you think of elegance, pure perfection and a property that is absolutely second to none, this will be the first listing and home that will come to mind. There have been absolutely no corners cut and no expenses spared in this absolute beauty sitting on nearly 3 acres in a no HOA neighborhood! This property boasts a main home complete with 4

    Sam Suiter Bluegrass Properties Group

    108 Brightleaf Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /19

    $95,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Tract D Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sexton RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    Tract D Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /40

      Est $189,471 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Linden Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      441 Linden Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /37

    $422,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    178 Lakeview Point Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Lake life, but make it effortless! This Herrington Lake gem gives you the best of both worlds—peaceful mornings in a no-wake zone and evenings soaking in sunset views from your own hot tub. Whether it's your weekend escape, a smart income property, or your everyday home, this one delivers. Two oversized decks with water views. Guest house that sleeps 6. Quick golf cart ride to the marina. Fully

    Andrea OBryan Kentucky Properties Realty Group

    178 Lakeview Point Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    120 Dedman St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,766

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Woerner RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    120 Dedman St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /48

      Est $256,022 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Perryville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      653 Perryville St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

  • /28

    $419,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    218 La Colline, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Looking for a home in the Fountain View subdivision? This one is close to schools, factories and hwy 127? This home is move in ready and waiting for its new family. Three bedroom, two bath all on one level on a level lot with a two car attached garage. Make plans to see this one before its gone.

    Debbie Moss Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    218 La Colline, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /27

    $224,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    301 Palomino Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,606

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    301 Palomino Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /18

      Est $146,480 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Grant St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      460 Grant St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Clark Welchomes Real Estate

  • /39

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    4075 Lexington Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Charming cottage on approx. 2.68 acres near Shaker Village! Completely remodeled to blend old-world charm with modern conveniences. The open-concept first floor features a kitchen, living area, bedroom with ensuite plus a convenient utility room. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and an ensuite, as well as, a versatile bonus room--perfect for an office, craft

    Joey Svec Building The Bluegrass Realty

    4075 Lexington Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /4

    $95,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Tract 2A Providence Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $18,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    Tract 2A Providence Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /27

      Est $152,746 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Graham Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      557 Graham Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Sanford Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /59

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    165 John Jones Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Escape to the peace of the countryside without sacrificing convenience. This sprawling, all-brick ranch sits on a stunning 2.5-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of open space and functional living—all just 7 minutes from the Bluegrass Parkway. The interior boasts a massive great room designed for gathering, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace with gas

    Jonathan Noel Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    165 John Jones Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    123 N Second St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,553

123 N Second St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /19

      Est $149,411 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      322 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Abrams-Gray Abrams Realty, LLC

  • /84

    $569,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    121 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to Crescent Hill Farm at 121 Paradise Camp Road in Harrodsburg, KY. Bring your horses or cattle and enjoy this completely updated ranch on a fully finished basement, located just minutes from Lake Harrington! This 3200sqft home sits on 8 unrestricted acres, and has it all! This home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 luxurious full bathrooms. The whole house has been thoughtfully designed

    Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    121 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    450 Agee St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,281

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ware Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    450 Agee St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /25

      Est $169,262 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      409 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /39

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft

    120 S Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Beautifully restored historic Main Street building offering a rare blend of character and modern functionality. This mixed-use property features multiple income-producing spaces with separate utilities, providing flexibility for residential and commercial use. Updates have been thoughtfully completed while preserving original architectural details throughout. Prime downtown location with strong

    Jared H Ervin RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    120 S Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /46

    $242,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    500 Rocky Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,735

    Last Listing Agent Steven Stanley United Real Estate Bluegrass

    500 Rocky Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
    • /27

      Est $172,753 Not Listed For Sale

      360 York St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      360 York St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /29

    $369,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    370 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home overlooking the scenic Herrington Lake. Designed for effortless entertaining, the open concept kitchen and living room offer seamless flow, featuring granite countertops, a gas fireplace, built-in cabinetry, updated flooring and paint that adds a fresh modern touch. Wake to breathtaking lake views and enjoy

    Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    370 Persimmon Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home