3,930

Recently Sold Mercer County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4273 Quakerbridge Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,516

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Dorfman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    4273 Quakerbridge Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $309,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    161 Andover Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    161 Andover Place, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • 142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    $312,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,969

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Pastore RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,498

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    261 Moore St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,381

    Last Listing Agent Yuen Li Huang BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    261 Moore St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /64

    $1,035,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    29 Shadowstone Ln, East Windsor, NJ 08520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,219

    Last Listing Agent Jody Siano Keller Williams Premier

    29 Shadowstone Ln, East Windsor, NJ 08520
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Gerard Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,894

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Serrapica EXP Realty, LLC

    12 Gerard Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    272 Main St, Trenton, NJ 08620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,459

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lamond NextHome Essential Realty

    272 Main St, Trenton, NJ 08620
  • /13

    $449,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1542 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • Studio
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,689

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Tustin Keller Williams Premier

    1542 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /34

    $558,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    182 Jonathon Dayton Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wilton Queenston Realty, LLC

    182 Jonathon Dayton Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /13

    $428,790 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2208 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Lofts

    2208 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /15

    $355,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2472 Yardville Hamil Ydv-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group, LLC

    2472 Yardville Hamil Ydv-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690
  • /43

    $459,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    25 Walt Whitman Way, Hamilton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,740

    Last Listing Agent Michael Elliott First Advantage Realty II LLC

    25 Walt Whitman Way, Hamilton, NJ 08690
  • /16

    $244,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    130 Anderson St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,777

    Last Listing Agent Ana Servellon Smires & Associates

    130 Anderson St, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    103 Endsleigh Ct, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,257

    Last Listing Agent Shani Dixon BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    103 Endsleigh Ct, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17 Furman St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,364

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

    17 Furman St, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    104 Richland Ave, Hamilton Township, NJ 08629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,455

    Last Listing Agent Chris Branin Real Broker, LLC

    104 Richland Ave, Hamilton Township, NJ 08629
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    45 Juniper Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,071

    Last Listing Agent Raheel Saleem Real Broker, LLC

    45 Juniper Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /25

    $379,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    193 Burholme Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,529

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Daniels REMAX Welcome Home

    193 Burholme Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /59

    $865,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12 Dix Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,664

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gunkel Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    12 Dix Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /18

    $927,810 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    20 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,627

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp New Jersey

    20 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560
  • /18

    $550,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    48 Nassau St Unit I, Princeton, NJ 08542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,746

    Last Listing Agent Judith Stier BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    48 Nassau St Unit I, Princeton, NJ 08542
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2 Coventry Square, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,173

    Last Listing Agent Jinal Shah DDS Real Estate

    2 Coventry Square, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    448 Lynwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,689

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Leon Keller Williams Premier

    448 Lynwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
  • /23

    $357,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    124 Mill Run E Unit 85, Hightstown, NJ 08520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,455

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty, LLC

    124 Mill Run E Unit 85, Hightstown, NJ 08520
  • /27

    $728,090 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    105 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Townes

    105 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /19

    $542,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    141 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Lennar Hopewell Parc - The Terrace Collection

    141 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    70 6th Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,304

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sawka REMAX Welcome Home

    70 6th Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /34

    $2,085,150 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8 Ober Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,036,558

    Last Listing Agent Judson Henderson Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    8 Ober Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /52

    $675,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    102 Fieldboro Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,207

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    102 Fieldboro Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Village Ct, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,208

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hogan Keller Williams Premier

    3 Village Ct, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /29

    $1,194,590 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33 Aaron Truehart Way, Hopewell Township, NJ 08560

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Hopewell Parc - The Signature Collection

    33 Aaron Truehart Way, Hopewell Township, NJ 08560
  • /5

    $152,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1625 5th St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,069

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP Realty, LLC

    1625 5th St, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /24

    $470,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24 Vetterlein Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,126

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tusay TNT Real Estate NJ LLC

    24 Vetterlein Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /32

    $570,000 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    12 Tyndale Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,832

    Last Listing Agent Helene Fazio Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    12 Tyndale Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /27

    $709,790 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    105 Ada Hightower Ave, Hopewell Township, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Townes

    105 Ada Hightower Ave, Hopewell Township, NJ 08534
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,855

    Last Listing Agent Bob Levine Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    27 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /58

    $915,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    219 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,001

    Last Listing Agent Kinnar Shah RE/MAX Diamond Realtors

    219 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520
  • /11

    $260,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    413 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,070

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davis SR. Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    413 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
  • /24

    $530,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    359 Morrison Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520

    • Studio
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,604

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Bagell Amira Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    359 Morrison Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home