14,304

Merrillville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5891- 5895 Van Buren St Unit 95, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Adlam Liberty Property Mgmt, LLC

    5891- 5895 Van Buren St Unit 95, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /15

      Est $229,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1945 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1945 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,664% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $354,400

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    3033 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    These newly constructed homes are almost complete and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, with abundant two-level living and social space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is filled with natural light and enhanced by skylights and cathedral ceilings, creating an open, airy feel throughout. Features include granite kitchen countertops, large upgraded

    Jennifer Anderson McColly Real Estate

    3033 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1480 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,883

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grah Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1480 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /25

      Est $232,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1808 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Wirtz Village Realty of Indiana, Inc

  • /34

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    5301 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    From the moment you pull up, this home stands out--positioned on a corner lot with a fully fenced backyard that offers both space and privacy. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh, clean feel. The entire home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring through the main living areas, fresh paint throughout, and stylish new light fixtures that bring a modern, cohesive look to

    Matthew Lionberg Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    5301 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /64

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5795 Taft Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,510

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Palmer McColly Real Estate

    5795 Taft Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /25

      Est $230,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1948 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1948 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Troxel Listing Leaders

  • /5

    $82,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,724 Sq Ft
    • $92,801 per Acre

    7873 E 99th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Picture your future home taking shape right here. This spacious lot is located in a well-established, platted subdivision and offers the freedom of no HOA, giving you the flexibility to build the way you want. Just minutes from Winfield, the setting balances a more peaceful feel with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With plenty of room for a custom design, this property

    Thomas Larney New Chapter Real Estate

    7873 E 99th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4101 W 76th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,220

    Last Listing Agent Tim Polk McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    4101 W 76th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /31

      Est $725,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2063 W 86th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 24 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2063 W 86th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $1,339/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tariq Suboh Ellsbury Group

  • /19

    $143,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    3617 W 74th Ct Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This cozy condo is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and feels warm and inviting the moment you step inside. The cute eat-in kitchen offers a functional layout and walks out to your own private, fenced-in backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with spacious closets, along with a full bath. This two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath condo

    Angeles Esquivel Banga Realty, LLC

    3617 W 74th Ct Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    $284,415

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7084 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,564

    Providence Real Estate Development Savannah Cove

    7084 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /40

      Est $389,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      2663 W 85th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2663 W 85th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Rosenblum McColly Real Estate

  • /23

    $469,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3:25PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    1269 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION, not yet built..The OAKWOOD!Easy and comfortable 1 level living. Full basement . Photos are of a previously built OAKWOOD not all features shown are standard and included. All homes custom built to suit in approx 6 months. Several large lots to choose from

    Gail O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1269 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /16

    $285,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    622 E 92nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,585

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Tucker BHHS Executive Realty

    622 E 92nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /29

      Est $257,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2774 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2774 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX

  • /37

    $284,488

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    2605 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This charming, move-in-ready 2 Story Home sits on nearly 1 acre, 3 bedrooms & 1.5 baths. Boasts numerous recent upgrades. The property features a 3-year-old deck, an enclosed porch, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a main bathroom updated about 7 years ago. Major mechanicals are newer, including a new furnace, water heater, and a 6-year-old A/C unit. The home also has newer

    Kathy Boswell @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2605 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2 Meadow Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,876

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Stelter Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2 Meadow Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /6

      Est $252,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2711 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,687
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Fields Crown Executive Realty

  • /29

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    3022 W 84th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    NEWLY COMPLETE, The MARIAN MODEL 2450sf, 4 BEDS 2.5 BATHS IN THE NEW LIBERTY ESTATES SUBDIVISION, Entertain in style with the large social space on both levels! Large open concept kitchen, dinette and living room with 14' vaulted ceilings. Generous owner's suite with sitting area, walk-in closet & private ensuite bath with whirlpool. Custom upgraded trim accents, oversized island, upgraded

    Traci Van Gundy McColly Real Estate

    3022 W 84th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /24

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    300 W 54th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,930

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Sims Devine Connection Realty Group

    300 W 54th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /14

      Est $313,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      8523 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8523 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

  • /3

    $381,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    The Phillips IV B Plan at Prairie Creek, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This is the Phillips IV with a brick front. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an upstairs laundry, an oversized family room and a full basement. The kitchen has a large pantry and an island with breakfast bar. #Call Sales Rep direct at: 219-746-9671. Visit us at: www.AccentHomesNWI.com. #SEE THIS HOME ON BUILDER'S SITE: www.accent-homes.com/communityPlan/147#PRAIRIE CREEK MODEL HOME

    Accent Homes, Inc. Builder
    3764 W 68th Ave Unit 37148015, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2733 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,919

    Last Listing Agent Shaunta Gray Kairos Real Estate Co

    2733 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /30

      Est $340,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      8568 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8568 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Keaton @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /25

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    5335 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This gem won't last long! Come see this spacious brick 3 bedroom quad level home with plenty of natural light and a ton of storage! Features formal living room, dining room and gathering room/office that leads to a fenced in backyard. Close to major highways for easy commuting. Surrounded by shopping, schools, and parks. This is a must see!

    Helen Hill Listing Leaders Northwest

    5335 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1420 W 54th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,849

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    1420 W 54th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /16

      Est $263,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      8821 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8821 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Biesen BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /23

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3446 E 69th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Maintained half duplex offering the convenience of one level living. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5bath Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage. The outdoor space provides room to unwind, garden, or create your own backyard retreat. Just minutes from shopping, dining!

    Yesenia Flores Absolute Realty Solutions LLC

    3446 E 69th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $307,920

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7135 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7135 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /17

      Est $240,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      8741 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8741 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annastacia Morse Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /4

    $45,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,672 Sq Ft
    • $183,673 per Acre

    4328 W 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    (Lot #148) Need a builder? We can either provide one OR bring your own builder--we have several lots to choose from. Infrastructure in place! Build your dream home in the beautiful Foxmoor subdivision. Close to shopping, restaurants, the expressway, and more. This particular lot has a delightful view of the pond. Welcome to this lovely neighborhood!

    Wendy Hammonds Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    4328 W 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5471 Pierce St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,457

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Benson Better Homes and Gardens Real

    5471 Pierce St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /32

      Est $233,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 W 89th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      627 W 89th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Funmi Onayemi American Home Realty Services,

  • /19

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    6150 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome to this charming ranch, tucked away on a quiet, wooded dead-end street that offers both privacy and a peaceful setting. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features 1,040 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a full basement with plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or future finishing. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room, an updated bathroom with a double-sink vanity, and an

    Donya Kolosiwsky Listing Leaders

    6150 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5537 Georgia St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,424

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crisman-Garcia Realty Executives Premier

    5537 Georgia St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /30

      Est $277,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      8811 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8811 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Eich McColly Real Estate

  • /19

    $166,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2009 W 75th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and style. Located on the 3rd floor, this unit is easily accessible by elevator, making everyday living effortless. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout with well-kept interiors, providing a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxing or

    Debra Depper eXp Realty, LLC

    2009 W 75th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 35, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,500

    Last Listing Agent Erika Segrest McColly Real Estate

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 35, Merrillville, IN 46410

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home