14,304

Merrillville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $343,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Jasper Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8409 Jasper Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly White McColly Real Estate

  • /11

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    4140 W 73rd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Check out this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home featuring an attached garage, sunroom, and fenced in yard! As you step inside, you're welcomed by a nice foyer area. To your right, you'll find a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with a laundry area, ample cabinet and counter space for all your prep needs, and a convenient nook in the back that is perfect for adding extra storage with

    Nick Milici Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    4140 W 73rd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $219,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2517 W 82nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,700

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salgado Realty Executives Premier

    2517 W 82nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /26

      Est $355,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      7904 Randolph St, Hobart, IN 46342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7904 Randolph St, Hobart, IN 46342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Biel BHHS Executive Realty

  • /27

    $389,900

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    4534 W 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    New Construction home in Fox Moor in the Merrillville school district. Designed with both structure and openness in mind, this 2,278 square foot two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with spaces that feel intentional and well balanced. A welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading to a conveniently placed powder room and a versatile den at the front of the home--perfect for a dedicated

    Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    4534 W 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /20

    $268,935

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7104 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blanton Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7104 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /31

      Est $355,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 Lincolnway St, Hobart, IN 46342

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7009 Lincolnway St, Hobart, IN 46342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Finger Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /3

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $44,266 per Acre

    8690 Broadway Appr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Vacant land 4.29ac

    Kami Van Prooyen Summit Real Estate Group, Inc.

    8690 Broadway Appr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /26

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1017 W 63rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,719

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    1017 W 63rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /32

      Est $381,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      4903 E 83rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4903 E 83rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hall Realty Executives

  • /29

    $434,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    5625 Massachusetts St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Great opportunity to own a 4 unit building in Merrillville. Property is close to Broadway. Property recently updated with new paint and flooring and is ready for tenants. Property has 3 x's 2 bedroom units and 1 x's 1 bedroom unit. Gas and electric are separated already. Property has been maintained.

    Craig Frendling Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    5625 Massachusetts St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /3

    $31,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3352 E 74th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • Land
    • 22,781 Sq Ft
    • $59,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,748

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Donley Compass Indiana, LLC

    3352 E 74th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /28

      Est $222,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      8217 Clay St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8217 Clay St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    990 W 87th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Coveniently Located Two Bedroom Two Bath Home All on One Level At A Great Value! Open Concept with Nice Kitchen and Eat-In Area. Bedrooms are Large and the Home Offers Great Functionality Overall. Back Yard Space has a Deck and a Privacy Fence. The Home Currently Has a Lease in Place until Nov. 30th 2026. Easy Access to Hwy. 30. Shopping, Dining and Parks Nearby.

    Wendy Embry McColly Real Estate

    990 W 87th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1429 W 74th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,473

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    1429 W 74th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /38

      Est $263,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      7940 Grand Blvd, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7940 Grand Blvd, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Csonka Listing Leaders MVPs

  • /10

    $14,500

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $87,719 per Acre

    855 W 70th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Beautiful large lot in Turkey Creek on W. 70th Place, next to Stefek Park (1A on GIS Map). The Chesapeake and Ohio Greenway goes through Stefek Park. Surveyor Location Report available. The Town will approve "as platted". Title work pre-work at Indiana Title Network.

    Sabine Miller BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    855 W 70th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1058 W 61st Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,165

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Janiczek Banga Realty, LLC

    1058 W 61st Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /49

      Est $361,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      5920 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5920 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blair Mitchell Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /2

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    5475 Connecticut St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Sold Before Print.

    Terry McCaleb Brokerworks Group

    5475 Connecticut St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2807 W 63rd Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,356

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    2807 W 63rd Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /38

      Est $320,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Clay St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7501 Clay St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbi George Listing Leaders

  • /4

    $8,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,448 Sq Ft
    • $36,883 per Acre

    5455 Connecticut St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Build your dream home on this nice wooded lot 75x126!

    Diana Smoot McColly Real Estate

    5455 Connecticut St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /63

    $364,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3608 W 73rd Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,285

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    3608 W 73rd Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /21

      Est $264,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      5489 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5489 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Pavese-Robinson McColly Real Estate

  • /5

    $301,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    The Westwood Plan at Prairie Creek, Merrillville, IN 46410

    The Westwood is a contemporary style split foyer plan with approximately 2260 sq. ft. of potential living space. This home features rustic railing leading up to the main level from the open foyer, 3 bedrooms, a full bath, a living room and a country style kitchen. The kitchen boasts oak cabinets, patio doors and an 8 x 12 deck. The lower level is unfinished and designed to accommodate a family

    Accent Homes, Inc. Builder
    3764 W 68th Ave Unit 37148485, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4424 W 91st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,948

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Razey McColly Real Estate

    4424 W 91st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /36

      Est $366,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5300 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

  • /23

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1419 W 61st Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Spacious and fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage in Merrillville. This move-in ready property features an open layout with new flooring throughout, a bright living area, and a modern kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. The bathrooms have been refreshed with clean, contemporary finishes. The home offers generous bedroom

    Larita Thomas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1419 W 61st Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /15

    $184,950

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3737 W 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,771

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Chabot Prestige Real Estate LLC

    3737 W 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /79

      Est $379,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 E 70th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      5200 E 70th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Adelman Ginter Realty

  • /49

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    2729 W 83rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Merrillville, Indiana! Built in 2021, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 2,855 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, seamlessly blending modern sophistication with cutting-edge smart home technology. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the elegant custom flooring, rounded wall corners, and designer

    Paris Pinkney Real People Realty, Inc.

    2729 W 83rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7749 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,574

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Burdick Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    7749 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /6

      Est $435,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      3771 W 91st Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3771 W 91st Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mershaun Scott Real People Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 11,630 Sq Ft
    • $111,985 per Acre

    7481 Broadway, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Build your single-family home on this vacant lot on Broadway.

    Derrick Taylor Majestic Real Estate Group, LL

    7481 Broadway, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    764 W 70th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,416

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lenson New Chapter Real Estate

    764 W 70th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /39

      Est $345,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      9021 Noble St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9021 Noble St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    7829 Whitcomb St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Beautifully maintained and ideally located, this charming residence at 7829 Whitcomb Street offers comfort, functionality, and convenience in one of Merrillville's established neighborhoods. Featuring a thoughtful layout with spacious living areas, this home is perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike. Enjoy a bright and inviting interior with generous room sizes, ample natural light, and a

    Rochelle Lipscomb Real People Realty, Inc.

    7829 Whitcomb St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 16, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Segrest McColly Real Estate

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 16, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /18

      Est $404,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      3984 W 92nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3984 W 92nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanee Hollingsworth Better Homes and Gardens Real

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home