678

Recently Sold Homes in 85205

Section Image
  • /57

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4160 E Hale Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,360

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peterson HomeSmart

    4160 E Hale Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3958 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 33,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,557,144

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Lewis Rise 24 Real Estate LLC

    3958 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /12

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5808 E Brown Rd Unit 119, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,571

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bradley Real Broker

    5808 E Brown Rd Unit 119, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /28

    $384,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5505 E Mclellan Rd Unit 41, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,775

    Last Listing Agent Michele Keith Compass

    5505 E Mclellan Rd Unit 41, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /12

    $178,300

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1340 N Recker Rd Unit 109, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,458

    Last Listing Agent Craig Binder Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1340 N Recker Rd Unit 109, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /49

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1243 N Norwalk, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,874

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Goodale JK Realty

    1243 N Norwalk, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /4

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5925 E Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $523,983

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Starkman HomeSmart

    5925 E Julep St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /24

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6050 E Boise St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,296

    Last Listing Agent Steven Coons Farnsworth Realty & Management

    6050 E Boise St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 417, Mesa, AZ 85215

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 417, Mesa, AZ 85215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cantrell Palmas Del Sol

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 417, Mesa, AZ 85215
  • 6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 98, Mesa, AZ 85215

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 98, Mesa, AZ 85215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cantrell Palmas Del Sol

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 98, Mesa, AZ 85215
  • 6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 44, Mesa, AZ 85215

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 44, Mesa, AZ 85215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cantrell Palmas Del Sol

    6209 E Mckellips Rd Unit 44, Mesa, AZ 85215
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1340 N Recker Rd Unit 343, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,316

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dempsey Dempsey Group Realty

    1340 N Recker Rd Unit 343, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /60

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3713 E Ellis St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,065

    Last Listing Agent Angela Duncan HomeSmart

    3713 E Ellis St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 4860 E Main St Unit A-71, Mesa, AZ 85205

    $29,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4860 E Main St Unit A-71, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

    4860 E Main St Unit A-71, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 4700 E Main St Unit A-34, Mesa, AZ 85205

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4700 E Main St Unit A-34, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

    4700 E Main St Unit A-34, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /6

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1815 N 66th St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,120

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Boxrud AH Properties

    1815 N 66th St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /43

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5345 E Elmwood St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,293

    Last Listing Agent Maria Castro West USA Realty

    5345 E Elmwood St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /35

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3856 E Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,811

    Last Listing Agent Chris Baker 72SOLD

    3856 E Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    957 N Salem Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,851

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Augeri Real Broker

    957 N Salem Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    39 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,499

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garcia My Home Group Real Estate

    39 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /77

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1216 N 66th Place, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,916

    Last Listing Agent Andre Guice SELLAZ

    1216 N 66th Place, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4902 E Golden St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,751

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Rockwell Gary Call Real Estate

    4902 E Golden St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4710 E Camino St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,789

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Wood eXp Realty

    4710 E Camino St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 4860 E Main St Unit B-96, Mesa, AZ 85205

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4860 E Main St Unit B-96, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

    4860 E Main St Unit B-96, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5737 E Cicero St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,775

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Khalil Venture REI, LLC

    5737 E Cicero St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5450 E Mclellan Rd Unit 133, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,473

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vicchy Heimpel RE/MAX Classic

    5450 E Mclellan Rd Unit 133, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /19

    $369,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6042 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,067

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Callahan RE/MAX Classic

    6042 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /35

    $535,955

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4913 E Halifax St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,596

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Murphy HomeSmart

    4913 E Halifax St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    131 N Higley Rd Unit 114, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,190

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rickli Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

    131 N Higley Rd Unit 114, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /2

    $375,050

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6531 E June St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,384

    Last Listing Agent Penny Seahorn Realty ONE Group

    6531 E June St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /58

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5255 E Greenway Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,121

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ravenscroft Real Broker

    5255 E Greenway Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5323 E Dodge St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,396

    Last Listing Agent Kari Salvato Coldwell Banker Realty

    5323 E Dodge St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /35

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5720 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,199

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Teyechea Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate

    5720 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    428 N Norfolk, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,724

    Last Listing Agent Aron Johnson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    428 N Norfolk, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /39

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6246 E Adobe Rd, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,976

    Last Listing Agent Luke Bundy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

    6246 E Adobe Rd, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 4860 E Main St Unit E-13, Mesa, AZ 85205

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4860 E Main St Unit E-13, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

    4860 E Main St Unit E-13, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5818 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,882

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dowd Century 21 Northwest

    5818 Colby St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • 4860 E Main St Unit A-103, Mesa, AZ 85205

    $7,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4860 E Main St Unit A-103, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • 510 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

    4860 E Main St Unit A-103, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /28

    $712,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4010 E Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,127

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gregory eXp Realty

    4010 E Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85205
  • /53

    $579,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1344 N Claiborne, Mesa, AZ 85205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,166

    Last Listing Agent Lakshmi Anantharaman [Laks} West USA Realty

    1344 N Claiborne, Mesa, AZ 85205

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home