783

Recently Sold Homes in 85209

Section Image
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1957 S Talbot Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,184

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brenden Realty ONE Group

    1957 S Talbot Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8061 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,446

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kent RE/MAX Fine Properties

    8061 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /19

    $497,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10359 E Jacob Ave Unit II, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,611

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kent RE/MAX Fine Properties

    10359 E Jacob Ave Unit II, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /18

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1902 S Rialto Unit Mesa, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,766

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kinnaman HomeSmart

    1902 S Rialto Unit Mesa, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /23

    $462,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2129 S Luther, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,887

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Mullen Equity Arizona Real Estate

    2129 S Luther, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8064 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,078

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Albetta eXp Realty

    8064 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /21

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11250 E Kilarea Ave Unit 277, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,099

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    11250 E Kilarea Ave Unit 277, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /57

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8303 E Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,988

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    8303 E Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1742 S 77th St, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Carter Zion Realty, LLC

    1742 S 77th St, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7840 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,324

    Last Listing Agent Lori Peterson American Realty Brokers

    7840 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /19

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7211 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,949

    Last Listing Agent Albert Bui My Home Group Real Estate

    7211 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7744 E Navarro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,636

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    7744 E Navarro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11069 E Kilarea Ave Unit 198, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,026

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stern Farnsworth Realty & Management

    11069 E Kilarea Ave Unit 198, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /23

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7319 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kosisky Realty ONE Group

    7319 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /83

    $349,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7805 E Neville Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,424

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    7805 E Neville Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /40

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 71, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 71, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7904 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,826

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gruber Realty ONE Group

    7904 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11009 E Keats Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,581

11009 E Keats Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9731 E Kiowa Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,938

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chung West USA Realty

    9731 E Kiowa Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 227, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,693

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Almanzar W and Partners, LLC

    7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 227, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8419 E Milagro Cir Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,891

    Last Listing Agent Randall Roach Arizona Online Realty

    8419 E Milagro Cir Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2730 S Willow Wood, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,911

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wintersteen ProSmart Realty

    2730 S Willow Wood, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9512 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,248

    Last Listing Agent Scott Belnap Presidential Realty, LLC

    9512 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /29

    $384,250

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2565 S Signal Butte Rd Unit 47, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,545

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lane AZ Lane Realty

    2565 S Signal Butte Rd Unit 47, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9233 E Neville Ave Unit 1127, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,557

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rich ProSmart Realty

    9233 E Neville Ave Unit 1127, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1265 S Aaron Unit 351, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,043

    Last Listing Agent David Hoefer Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    1265 S Aaron Unit 351, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /44

    $108,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8865 E Baseline Rd Unit 715, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Macpherson Realty ONE Group

    8865 E Baseline Rd Unit 715, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 116, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,930

    Last Listing Agent David Barney Fathom Realty

    7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 116, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8218 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,191

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    8218 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7927 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,540

    Last Listing Agent Sean Athey HomeSmart

    7927 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /2

    $392,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1641 S Wildrose, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,127

    Last Listing Agent Michael Simpson Simpson Realty

    1641 S Wildrose, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /36

    $60,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 155, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Rodricks RE/MAX Fine Properties

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 155, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /32

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1741 S Clearview Dr Unit 12, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,364

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bossom West USA Realty

    1741 S Clearview Dr Unit 12, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /40

    $407,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10114 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,546

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    10114 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • 2550 S Ellsworth Rd Unit 218, Mesa, AZ 85209

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 08, 2026

    2550 S Ellsworth Rd Unit 218, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gonzales Las Palmas Grand

    2550 S Ellsworth Rd Unit 218, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /83

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8351 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,980

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    8351 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /23

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7758 E Naranja Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,148

    Last Listing Agent Brian Christophe Mckernan ProSmart Realty

    7758 E Naranja Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /36

    $373,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2341 S Zinnia, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,095

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lobb My Home Group Real Estate

    2341 S Zinnia, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /85

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8037 E Navarro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,367

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    8037 E Navarro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8020 E Keats Ave Unit 328, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,728

    Last Listing Agent Jim Barker Fathom Realty Elite

    8020 E Keats Ave Unit 328, Mesa, AZ 85209

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home