783

Recently Sold Homes in 85209

Section Image
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7246 E Lomita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,472

    Last Listing Agent Elias Avila West USA Realty

    7246 E Lomita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7859 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,355

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    7859 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /39

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1650 S Crismon Rd Unit 16, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,204

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dropping HomeSmart Lifestyles

    1650 S Crismon Rd Unit 16, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /2

    $392,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8645 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,989

    Last Listing Agent Gina Dwyer Citiea

    8645 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9851 E Irwin Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,278

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abdelrasul My Home Group Real Estate

    9851 E Irwin Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2206 S Ellsworth Rd Unit 149B, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Rodriguez HomeSmart

    2206 S Ellsworth Rd Unit 149B, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /35

    $428,800

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8217 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,665

    Last Listing Agent Lori Peterson American Realty Brokers

    8217 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /47

    $579,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10226 E Lakeview Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,767

    Last Listing Agent Sheyla Sanchez-Jimenez Valley Views RE

    10226 E Lakeview Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2737 S Copperwood Unit 3, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,621

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wintersteen ProSmart Realty

    2737 S Copperwood Unit 3, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2662 S Springwood Blvd Unit 338, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,306

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    2662 S Springwood Blvd Unit 338, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11532 E Lakeview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,924

    Last Listing Agent William Smith HomeSmart

    11532 E Lakeview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1368 S 76th Place, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hansen Edge Realty, LLC

    1368 S 76th Place, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10405 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,251

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lyman eXp Realty

    10405 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /46

    $484,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8065 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,932

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rouse HomeSmart

    8065 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 119, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nerland ProSmart Realty

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 119, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /26

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8311 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,971

    Last Listing Agent Kort Linden HomeSmart

    8311 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7960 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,303

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thomson LPT Realty, LLC

    7960 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1265 S Aaron Unit 341, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,707

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    1265 S Aaron Unit 341, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7105 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,445

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7105 E Jan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /87

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8255 E Kiva Ave Unit 454, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,931

    Last Listing Agent Margie Ginnaty DPR Realty LLC

    8255 E Kiva Ave Unit 454, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /18

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7951 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,683

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harris HomeSmart

    7951 E Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /38

    $364,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2024 S Baldwin Unit 145, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,746

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Lent Be Real Estate

    2024 S Baldwin Unit 145, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11529 E Lindner Ave Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,659

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stern Farnsworth Realty & Management

    11529 E Lindner Ave Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8303 E Monterey Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,820

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Callaway eXp Realty

    8303 E Monterey Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /40

    $484,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11547 E Neville Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,100

    Last Listing Agent Steven Coons Farnsworth Realty & Management

    11547 E Neville Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7950 E Keats Ave Unit 229, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,821

    Last Listing Agent Brian Christophe Mckernan ProSmart Realty

    7950 E Keats Ave Unit 229, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2660 S Tambor, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,027

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sandoval Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    2660 S Tambor, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /35

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7326 E Juanita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    7326 E Juanita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2146 S Drexel, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,364

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rosenberg HomeSmart

    2146 S Drexel, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /40

    $544,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1741 S Clearview Ave Unit 66, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,907

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gerola Venture REI, LLC

    1741 S Clearview Ave Unit 66, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2024 S Baldwin Unit 87, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,341

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    2024 S Baldwin Unit 87, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1265 S Aaron Unit 245, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,684

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gordon eXp Realty

    1265 S Aaron Unit 245, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /49

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2414 S Revolta, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,922

    Last Listing Agent Dan Porter RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2414 S Revolta, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /57

    $587,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9908 E Medina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,552

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    9908 E Medina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8020 E Keats Ave Unit 288, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,052

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Casey Gentry Real Estate

    8020 E Keats Ave Unit 288, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /47

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 128, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Rodricks RE/MAX Fine Properties

    8103 E Southern Ave Unit 128, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /21

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1322 S Roseann, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,145

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Carroll Avenew Realty Inc

    1322 S Roseann, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /17

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8249 E Medina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,716

    Last Listing Agent William G Barker HomeSmart

    8249 E Medina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8619 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,883

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    8619 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11003 E Kiva Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,930

    Last Listing Agent Austin Zittel 48 Venture Real Estate

    11003 E Kiva Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home