83,671

Mesa County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $233,333 per Acre

    912 25 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this exceptional 1-acre lot, offering space, privacy, and endless design possibilities. Nestled in a desirable location, this property is reserved exclusively for Signature Homes, renowned for crafting custom, executive-style residences with impeccable craftsmanship and timeless design. With limited availability, this is a rare opportunity to

    Agent Photo

    Katie Coleman

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 517-2139

    912 25 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /24

    $1,780

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    461 N Sun Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, house for rent and available immediately and located at 461 North Sun Court in the Fruitvale area of Grand Junction. House is located in a nice family neighborhood on a dead end street, has a kitchen, eating area, living room, laundry room, master bedroom with bathroom inside, second bathroom off hallway, and a 2 car garage. The rent is $1780 per month, renter pays first and

    461 N Sun Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /27

    $478,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    955 Lakeside Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,221

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    955 Lakeside Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
    • /27

      Est $502,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      2952 Apollo Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2952 Apollo Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eve Roberts YOUR GRAND VALLEY, LLC

  • /26

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    626 1/2 Maurine Ln, Grand Junction, GA 81504

    Well cared for 3 bed, 2 bath ranch style home in the sought-after Irish Walk neighborhood, just down the street from the community park. Features a bright open kitchen and dining area, spacious living room, and large primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Upgrades include Anderson windows and a new roof. Enjoy mature landscaping, oversized covered backyard patio, fully fenced yard,

    Agent Photo

    Richard Harper

    REALTY ONE GROUP PREMIER

    (970) 707-5290

    626 1/2 Maurine Ln, Grand Junction, GA 81504
  • /20

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2459 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Large 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Private fenced back patio. Washer and dryer in unit. Tenant pays water, sewer, gas and electric.

    2459 Theresea Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /41

    $579,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    205 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,598

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY CROSS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    205 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /31

      Est $468,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 28 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      232 28 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hayden COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /38

    $435,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1305 Raymond Ct, Loma, CO 81524

    Cash sale only due to foundation issues. Own your own slice of country living with quick access to Fruita amenities! This 2017 built, 2358 square foot ranch-style home situated on 3.02 acres features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept living area designed for effortless entertaining. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the oversized 34x28 attached 3-car garage. Enjoy excellent views

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Rush

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 695-8806

    1305 Raymond Ct, Loma, CO 81524
  • /9

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3224 Rood Ave Unit 4, Clifton, CO 81520

    Spacious 2 bedroom apartment in well maintained building. recently remodeled. Nice outside area, storage shed and off-street parking. Tenant pays gas and electric. Owner pays water, sewer and trash. Washer/Dryer hookups. No smoking and no pets. Unit 1 is for rent, these pictures are from a similar unit.

    3224 Rood Ave Unit 4, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /20

    $59,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Siler UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526
    • /39

      Est $438,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 26 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      733 26 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Palmer RE/MAX

  • /3

    $799,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    605 Manzanita Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    Introducing a stunning new construction by Integrity Homes in Monument Ridge Estates; the Redlands’ newest premier community, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of the Colorado National Monument, generous lot sizes, and access to top-rated District 51 schools! The thoughtfully designed CARVANA floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,946 square feet of meticulously crafted living

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 762-2768

    605 Manzanita Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /7

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1354 Mesa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    This great four-bedroom, two-bathroom brick home is only two blocks to the east of CMU. It has a one-car garage, with great off-street parking behind the residence for four vehicles. Clothes washer and dryer are included. Nice-sized yard with automated sprinkler system. There is a small city park just 250 feet from the front of the house (Williams Park aka Hidden Park).PLEASE NOTE: The tenant

    1354 Mesa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /42

    $903,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    355 W Ridges Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,267

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    355 W Ridges Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81507
    • /41

      Est $429,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Red Cedar Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      566 Red Cedar Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /35

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    2877 B Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    Classic comfort, modern updates, and room for all the extras — this thoughtfully designed 2,080 sq ft home checks the boxes today’s buyers are searching for. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the warm pine flooring, spacious open-concept layout, and inviting feel that makes this house instantly feel like home. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen featuring rich oak

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Chaffin

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    (970) 296-5627

    2877 B Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    649 24 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    649 24 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /22

    $499,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    170 Night Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,563

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Brown WILLOW BEND REAL ESTATE, LLC

    170 Night Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      5827 Parkview, Collbran, CO 81624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      5827 Parkview, Collbran, CO 81624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Griego PRESTIGE REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $2,488,000

    $211K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,658 Sq Ft

    2612 Partridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Welcome to this premier estate in the coveted North area, a stunning homage to the opulence of Ozzy Osbourne’s mansion. This extraordinary home spans over an acre of meticulously landscaped grounds and features mature trees and a private backyard oasis. Upon entering, you are greeted by several elegant living and dining areas that flow seamlessly throughout the home. The grand kitchen is truly a

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Simons

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 409-1892

    2612 Partridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /29

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1155 Lakeside Dr Unit 603, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    1155 Lakeside Dr #603 – North Area– Available NowThis 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome includes all of the Lakeside amenities. The 48’ heated lap pool has a salt water filtration system. There are men’s and women’s saunas, a hot tub spa, gym, pickle ball court and a scenic lake with 1/3 mile walking path and children's play area; all beautifully maintained. Depending on space, on-site RV

    1155 Lakeside Dr Unit 603, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /12

    $106,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    424 32 Rd Unit 193, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY BIGGS HOMESMART

    424 32 Rd Unit 193, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /42

      Est $601,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Hideaway Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      203 Hideaway Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Perez-Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

  • /38

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    353 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    Brand-new construction in the desirable West Canyon subdivision in Fruita! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a functional open floor plan with a main-floor primary suite and modern finishes throughout, including quartz countertops. Enjoy a fully landscaped and fully fenced yard, plus a spacious 2-car garage with 8-foot doors—perfect for vehicles, bikes, and outdoor gear. Designed for easy

    Agent Photo

    Holly Triplett

    THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC

    (970) 367-1160

    353 Toms Canyon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /43

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1350 Texas Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    This 4 Bedroom 2 bath has all the character and amenities you will need to feel home away from home. Parking is not an issue as this home has 5 parking spaces as well as parking access along the street. A quick 5 minute walk to campus means no searching for a parking spot. With a washer and dryer on site you don't have to leave your house to do laundry. City utilities included. The floor plan

    1350 Texas Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /22

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    592 Catskill Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $391,822

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sadler THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    592 Catskill Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507
    • /40

      Est $997,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Pollock Canyon Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      418 Pollock Canyon Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wixom REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /25

    $468,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    3155 Joey Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Some homes just feel easy to love — and this is one of them. Equal parts “tinker and gather,” this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home was made for the kind of living that happens both inside and out. Whether you’re hosting backyard barbecues, working on weekend projects, planting a garden, or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property gives you the space and flexibility to do it all.

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Chaffin

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    (970) 627-4458

    3155 Joey Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /12

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1140 Walnut Ave Unit 21, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Rent includes cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, you pay electric. Deposit is $1200. Laundry coin operated, onsite, right outside unit. Parking onsite, not assigned, but plenty of it. Awesome swimming pool.

    1140 Walnut Ave Unit 21, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /24

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    582 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,955

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Castaneda Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    582 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      47875 V Rd, de Beque, CO 81630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      47875 V Rd, de Beque, CO 81630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Nigrini Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $179,900

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $58,599 per Acre

    551 23 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    Set in one of Grand Junction’s most sought-after locations, this 3.07-acre parcel in the Redlands offers an exceptional opportunity to design a custom home surrounded by breathtaking scenery. Take in sweeping views of the Colorado National Monument, the Colorado River, and the Bookcliffs. It's an inspiring backdrop that truly sets this property apart. With no HOA, you have the flexibility to

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Cirka

    GREYHOUND REAL ESTATE

    (970) 517-2938

    551 23 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /8

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    618 Hudson Bay Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with everything included.

    618 Hudson Bay Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /16

    $54,652

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    424 32 Rd Unit 6, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    424 32 Rd Unit 6, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Brentwood Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      679 Brentwood Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ARIANNE NELSON MILLER NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

  • /26

    $212,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    523 28 1 4 Rd Unit 16, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Move-in ready and effortlessly low maintenance, this beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic central location! Featuring solid surface flooring throughout, the home feels clean, cohesive, and easy to care for—perfect for lock-and-leave living or a smart investment opportunity. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the

    Agent Photo

    Anna Derby

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 782-7307

    523 28 1 4 Rd Unit 16, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /17

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    339 Main St, Palisade, CO 81526

    Voted best small town in the USA and now you can live in the heart of downtown Palisade. Sit out front and people watch, walk to all the restaurants, coffee shops, bars, and park. Farmers markets and festivals right out your front door! Enjoy the backyard with a firepit and deck. Inside you'll find hardwood floors in the updated kitchen and living room, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and laundry with

    339 Main St, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2644 Patterson Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $525,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,007

    Last Listing Agent Dale Beede S.U.R.E., LLC

    2644 Patterson Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506
    • /41

      Est $1,051,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      2197 Granite Falls Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2197 Granite Falls Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Adams LIFESTYLE LIVING REAL ESTATE, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home