3,466

Recently Sold Metairie, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3809 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY BRUCE McCarthy Group REALTORS

    3809 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /11

    $1,525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    300 Vincent Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun McCarthy McCarthy Group REALTORS

    300 Vincent Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /25

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5005 Alexander Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Henderson James Henderson Properties

    5005 Alexander Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /27

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4116 Haring Rd, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVE LEAUMONT Homesmart Realty South

    4116 Haring Rd, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /20

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6809 Wilty St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kihnel The W Group Real Estate LLC

    6809 Wilty St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /39

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5112 Haring Ct, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    5112 Haring Ct, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1612 Apple St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turgeon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    1612 Apple St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /32

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    111 Rosewood Dr, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,577

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin Prieur Properties, LLC

    111 Rosewood Dr, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8130 Versailles St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    8130 Versailles St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /24

    $123,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2708 Whitney Place Unit 901, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Marshall Homesmart Realty South

    2708 Whitney Place Unit 901, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6020 Loraine St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAE BRYAN REVE, REALTORS

    6020 Loraine St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1001 Bonnabel Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Comarda McEnery Residential, LLC

    1001 Bonnabel Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /10

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1213 N Hullen St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eve Wolfe RE/MAX Affiliates

    1213 N Hullen St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1703 Nero St, Metairie, LA 70005

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PHUONG TRAN Mirambell Realty

    1703 Nero St, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3217 43rd St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Tatje Forte Realty, LLC

    3217 43rd St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /27

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1304 Giuffrias Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Gaspard United Real Estate Partners

    1304 Giuffrias Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /15

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4000 Loveland St, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,136

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Myers Marquis Real Estate LLC

    4000 Loveland St, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /29

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,875

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Moore REVE, REALTORS

    404 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /32

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    402 Orion Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tanguis Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    402 Orion Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    401 Pasadena Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS KURTZ FQR Realtors

    401 Pasadena Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    621 Houma Blvd, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KILEY THIEL Keller Williams Realty Services

    621 Houma Blvd, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /34

    $764,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    504 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Waring Compass Slidell

    504 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1903 Homer St, Metairie, LA 70005

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $1,659,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA ANTHONY Downtown Realty

    1903 Homer St, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /16

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4520 Fairfield St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ayres Schmitt United Real Estate Partners LLC

    4520 Fairfield St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /28

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    726 Bonnabel Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Crenshaw Watermark Realty, LLC

    726 Bonnabel Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1029 Lillian St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boisdore REVE, REALTORS

    1029 Lillian St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /26

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1109 Smith Dr, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Carubba Crescent Sotheby's International

    1109 Smith Dr, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /29

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4525 Craig Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fleming Realty One Group Immobilia

    4525 Craig Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8110 Buras Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    8110 Buras Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /17

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4721 Park Dr S, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    4721 Park Dr S, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /20

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2328 Giuffrias Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank H. Boehm IV, J.D. Compass Metro

    2328 Giuffrias Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /15

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    606 N Wilson St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,565

    Last Listing Agent KELLY GROS Realty One Group Immobilia

    606 N Wilson St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2913 Jessica St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    2913 Jessica St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    408 Linden St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Swift Mirambell Realty

    408 Linden St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /32

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2412 Green Acres Rd, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE CAMBRE Compass Destrehan

    2412 Green Acres Rd, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /16

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    717 Waltham St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLaughlin 1 Percent Lists

    717 Waltham St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /11

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3805 Houma Blvd Unit B116, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gibson Realty Executives SELA

    3805 Houma Blvd Unit B116, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /17

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1001 Dumaine St, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL STAWSKI United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1001 Dumaine St, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /19

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    620 Maryland Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina King Noto NOLA Living Realty

    620 Maryland Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /29

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4924 Academy Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Russo Key Real Estate of LA LLC

    4924 Academy Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home