476

Recently Sold Methuen, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $860,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    11 Hastings Cir Unit 11, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Carroll Team RE/MAX Partners

    11 Hastings Cir Unit 11, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $685,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    67 Magna Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,573

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Fox RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    67 Magna Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    22 Washington St Unit 22, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,655

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corp.

    22 Washington St Unit 22, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Tedesco Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,458

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Logan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2 Tedesco Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    65 Pinehurst Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,381

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hadley Century 21 North East

    65 Pinehurst Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /37

    $705,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35 Sevoian Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,154

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Finocchiaro Century 21 McLennan & Company

    35 Sevoian Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $475,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    362 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,895

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    362 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /40

    $701,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    20 Pinehurst Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,957

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pelosi William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Pinehurst Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /23

    $600,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    20 Ruskin Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,607

    Last Listing Agent Christine Saba William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Ruskin Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $990,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Sierra Ct Unit 16, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhuoming Sun Larkin & Larkin Real Estate

    16 Sierra Ct Unit 16, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /40

    $685,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    34 Clementi Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,280

    Last Listing Agent The Property Shop Group eXp Realty

    34 Clementi Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    192 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,620

192 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /25

    $565,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    173 Jackson St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,466

    Last Listing Agent Shola O Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    173 Jackson St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $810,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2 Westwind Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,417

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    2 Westwind Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /31

    $406,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23 Hampshire Rd Unit 215, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,701

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Previte Classified Realty Group

    23 Hampshire Rd Unit 215, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    250 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,699

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    250 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    115 Bridle Path Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,409

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Beaubrun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    115 Bridle Path Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /37

    $744,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    115-117 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kligerman Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    115-117 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    255 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,794

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Devereaux Century 21 North East

    255 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23 Hampshire Rd Unit 404, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,628

    Last Listing Agent Philip Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    23 Hampshire Rd Unit 404, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /39

    $640,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,406

    Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro RE/MAX Partners

    55 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /27

    $616,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    90 Adams Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,724

    Last Listing Agent Vivien Marcus Keller Williams Realty

    90 Adams Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /28

    $282,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    51 Ford St Unit A, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,100

    Last Listing Agent Jose Zambrano RE/MAX 360

    51 Ford St Unit A, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /37

    $620,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    139 Anderson Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,305

    Last Listing Agent Team Zingales Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    139 Anderson Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /36

    $989,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    108-112 Camden St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Vasquez Realty ONE Group Nest

    108-112 Camden St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $479,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    29 Oak St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,554

    Last Listing Agent Gary Blattberg RE/MAX Beacon

    29 Oak St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /17

    $527,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16 Elsmere Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,746

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    16 Elsmere Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /31

    $655,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    26 Oakmeadow Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,915

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schubert Century 21 McLennan & Company

    26 Oakmeadow Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $652,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    21 Dale St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,614

    Last Listing Agent Louise Brochu Cameron Prestige, LLC

    21 Dale St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $715,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    67 Weybossett St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,245

    Last Listing Agent The Mary Scimemi Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    67 Weybossett St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /24

    $447,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    49 Golf Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,990

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Forzese Realty One Group Nest

    49 Golf Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    52 High St Unit 5, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,127

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shaw Compass

    52 High St Unit 5, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /23

    $395,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19 Hampshire Rd Unit 304, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,789

19 Hampshire Rd Unit 304, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    128 West St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,131

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    128 West St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $510,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,864

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gearin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    14 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /39

    $685,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9 Savin Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,416

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Bergeron RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    9 Savin Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /21

    $574,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    43 Duston Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,338

    Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    43 Duston Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /33

    $660,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30 Anderson Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,944

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carusi Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    30 Anderson Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /10

    $759,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    194 Merrimack Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Barcelos Century 21 McLennan & Company

    194 Merrimack Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    45 Washington St Unit 59, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,712

    Last Listing Agent Bradford McCue Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    45 Washington St Unit 59, Methuen, MA 01844

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home