4,365

Homes in ZIP Code 33136

Section Image
  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,250,000 per Acre

    1520 NW 1st Ct, Miami, FL 33136

    520 NW 1st Ct presents a compelling development opportunity in Miami’s urban core. This vacant land site is positioned in a rapidly evolving area near Downtown Miami, Overtown, Wynwood, the Health District, and major transportation corridors, making it attractive for builders, investors, and developers seeking infill potential. The property offers strong proximity to employment centers, transit,

    Julian Yuken Guillen

    1520 NW 1st Ct, Miami, FL 33136
  • /32

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    415 NW 9th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Welcome to Miami Station Apartments, a beautifully landscaped, courtyard-style community that offers the perfect blend of tranquility and city energy. Nestled just north of the Miami River in the heart of Miami, this prime location places you within easy walking distance to the bustling Miami WorldcenterMiami's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinationalong with the state-of-the-art

    Miami Station

    (855) 533-5157

    415 NW 9th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regine Janvier Trustcore Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /18

      Est $345,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carina Ledesma Valva Florida Management & Investmen

  • /15

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $27,272,727 per Acre

    342 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Develop 143 Apartments & One (1) Retail Bay one block to Downtown Miami in hot Highland Park, vacant land, Miami, FL. Only $42,000/door land cost. Develop 80,000 +/- buildable and 58,000 +/- sellable SF in 12 stories. Develop by-right via submission under Live Local SB102 & 328 amendments, allowing for 100% parking reduction driving down your development costs. Located in Transit Oriented

    Brian Carter, MBA, CCIM Douglas Elliman

    342 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /62

    Starting at $1,736 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    218 NW 8th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Elevated living in sun-soaked Miami - this is the home you have been dreaming of! Arte Grand Central boasts the best in luxury living with stylish amenities in and around our community, from designer kitchens and skyline views to a tranquil pool surrounded by cozy shaded cabanas. Our prime location places you in the heart of vibrant Downtown Miami just a quick walk to the BrightLine Station,

    Arte Grand Central

    (786) 574-6861

    218 NW 8th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1350 NW 8th Ct Unit A16, Miami, FL 33136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,078

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pereira A + International Realty Inc

    1350 NW 8th Ct Unit A16, Miami, FL 33136
    • /10

      Est $331,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      625 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Danzer D'Lux Real Estate Services

  • /10

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1541 NW 1st Ct, Miami, FL 33136

    Fully Renovated, 2 story house in the Historical District of Overtown... This property has been tastefully updated and move in ready! Large back yard, perfect for Pool. This property is perfect for Investors, with walking distance to Miami Wynwood, Miami District, Downtown Miami and The Bright Line Train. Just moments away from Shops, Restaurants and Entertainment. walking distance to Miami

    Sherita Hanks Extraordinary Realty Group, LLC.

    1541 NW 1st Ct, Miami, FL 33136
  • /90

    Starting at $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    249 NW 6th St, Miami, FL 33136

    The Residences at Sawyer’s Walk is an affordable, senior (62+) apartment building in the Overtown district of Miami made up of studio, one bedroom and two-bedroom units. The building has convenient ground floor retail (Target, Aldi, 5 Below, Burlington) and wonderful amenities for residents (large pool deck and outdoor seating). Visit our website to apply for our Waiting List! Contact us today!

    Sawyer’s Walk

    (786) 434-5256

    249 NW 6th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    330 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

    • Land
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • $7,258,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolymiler Diaz Guillen

    330 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136
    • /26

      Est $314,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 NW 5th Place Unit 368, Miami, FL 33136

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1917 NW 5th Place Unit 368, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Bell BHHS EWM Realty

  • /26

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    842 NW 9th Ct, Miami, FL 33136

    Set within the storybook charm of Miami’s historic Spring Garden neighborhood, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers an exceptional lifestyle defined by privacy, character, and effortless convenience—crafted for those who believe only the best will do. Light-filled interiors showcase thoughtful updates throughout, including a contemporary kitchen, impact windows, and a

    Lourdes Alatriste Douglas Elliman

    842 NW 9th Ct, Miami, FL 33136
  • /19

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1160 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33136

    Experience upgraded living at Rio Mio Apartments — offering modernized interiors, spacious layouts, and a central Miami location just minutes from Downtown, the Airport, and major highways.Select units feature updated kitchens with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, tile or wood-style flooring, and bright open living spaces.Community Highlights:• On-site parking•

    Rio Mio

    (786) 741-8413

    1160 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33136
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    800 N Miami Ave Unit E1107, Miami, FL 33136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,134

800 N Miami Ave Unit E1107, Miami, FL 33136
    • /5

      Est $383,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 NW 19th Terrace Unit 60, Miami, FL 33136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      340 NW 19th Terrace Unit 60, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clouston One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /6

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    1999 NW 5th Place Unit 7, Miami, FL 33136

    GREAT 3 BEDROOM / 1.5 BATH GARDEN STYLE TOWNHOUSE ON 2ND FLOOR, CENTRAL AIR, TILE FLOORS. ONLY THREE BLOCKS FROM HOT WYNWOOD ART DISTRICT AND CLOSE TO CIVIC CENTER JACKSON HOSPITAL & COURTHOUSE.

    juan annicchiarico JCAS Realty Corp

    1999 NW 5th Place Unit 7, Miami, FL 33136
  • /70

    Starting at $2,317

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1001 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136

    10X Miami River is one of the newest luxury, ultra-amenitized apartment developments in the heart of the city of Miami. Set just half a mile south of Miami's Health District, and one mile west from Downtown Brickell along the Miami River, our residents enjoy close proximity to burgeoning dining and entertainment destinations, along with the most high-end, lifestyle-centered property amenities.

    10X Miami River Apartments

    (786) 789-0383

    1001 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /45

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    691 NW 7th St Rd, Miami, FL 33136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,559

    Last Listing Agent Daeja O'Donoghue Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    691 NW 7th St Rd, Miami, FL 33136
    • /36

      Est $1,120,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 NW 8th Ave, Miami, FL 33136

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1145 NW 8th Ave, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Salt EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $318,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W1808, Miami, FL 33136

    Beautiful corner unit, two bedrooms in this awesome location. High impact windows, SS appliances, renovated bathroom, assigned covered parking space, amenities include pool, gym, volleyball, soccer, BBQ area, and much more. Laundry on first floor. Within close distance to restaurants, concerts, and conveniently close to the airport, beaches. etc.

    Noemi Traituros Cervera Real Estate Inc.

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W1808, Miami, FL 33136
  • /9

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    400 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Welcome to Miami Central Apartments. Conveniently located near the Metrorail and blocks from Downtown Miami, our community offers comfortable living in a central location. Residents have access to on-site parking, a mobile appoperated laundry room, and a reliable maintenance team. Pet-friendly and well-located, Miami Central Apartments provides easy access to public transportation, work,

    Miami Central

    (786) 396-7654

    400 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1060 NW 7th St Unit 101, Miami, FL 33136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,232

    Last Listing Agent Analisa Grimaldi Grimaldi International Realty

    1060 NW 7th St Unit 101, Miami, FL 33136
    • /23

      Est $319,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1990 NW 4th Ct Unit 14, Miami, FL 33136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1990 NW 4th Ct Unit 14, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,324
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fletcher EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $690,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1245 NW 7th Ct, Miami, FL 33136

    THIST DUPLEX WITH 2 SEPARETE UNITS HAVE: 3 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH IN EACH UNIT. THIS OFFERS A EXCELENT OPORTUNITY FOR AN INVESTOR AS A INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY OR FOR A DEVELOPER TO BUILD. THE ZONE IS T6-8 AND IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION. THIS IS IN A FAST GROWING AREA. WALKING DISTANCE FROM MIAMI HEATH DISTRICT (THE NATION'S 2ND LARGEST MEDICAL CENTER), UM UNIVERSITY, CLOSE TO THE METRO RAIL STATION,

    Yvette Santacruz Santacruz International Real Estate

    1245 NW 7th Ct, Miami, FL 33136
  • /165

    Starting at $2,206

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    999 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Discover the upscale lifestyle that awaits at Miami's newest luxury apartments, Remi on the River. Remi on the River offers a unique selection of spacious studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments fully equipped with top-of-line features and a thoughtfully designed community with unparalleled amenities to enhance your living experience. Located in the heart of Miami's River District,

    Remi on the River

    (689) 600-2086

    999 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /58

    $3,500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    641 NW 7th Street Rd, Miami, FL 33136

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,519,940

    Last Listing Agent Jill Eber Coldwell Banker Realty

    641 NW 7th Street Rd, Miami, FL 33136
    • /11

      Est $348,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      603 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Branden Rivero Epic Capital Realty

  • /26

    $309,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W708, Miami, FL 33136

    Modern & spacious split bedroom 2/2 condo in a gated secured building right in the heart of Downtown Miami. Enjoy resort-style amenities: pool, tennis, volleyball, gym, clubhouse, theater. library, BBQ area, poker room, laundry facilities. Comes with assigned parking for added convenience. Close to Miami Worldcenter, restaurants, shopping and nightlife. Just minutes from South Beach and easy

    Norys Acosta Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W708, Miami, FL 33136
  • /50

    Starting at $2,040 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    915 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33136

    Our one, two, and three bedroom apartments are spacious and thoughtfully finished, complete with fully equipped kitchens and oversized balconies where you can enjoy the city skyline and the glorious Florida sunrises. Our homes are nestled in a community with resort-style amenities. The pool, Jacuzzi, and expansive sundeck and cabanas let you take a vacation right outside your front door. The

    Park Place by the Bay

    (786) 321-7538

    915 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33136
  • /23

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    800 N Miami Ave Unit E809, Miami, FL 33136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,255

    Last Listing Agent Ana Hernandez Avanti Way Realty LLC

    800 N Miami Ave Unit E809, Miami, FL 33136
    • /19

      Est $1,617,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 NW 7th Street Rd, Miami, FL 33136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      925 NW 7th Street Rd, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Lovera First Service Realty ERA

  • /17

    $739,898

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    601 N Miami Ave Unit 901, Miami, FL 33136

    Step into a brand-new, fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence at The Crosby Miami World Center on 9th floor. With 821 square feet of modern living space and two balconies, this unit offers a spacious and inviting environment. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy feel. The smart open floor plan seamlessly connects the living,

    Joseph Fansler American Real Estate & Mortgage LLC

    601 N Miami Ave Unit 901, Miami, FL 33136
  • /50

    Starting at $2,651 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136

    Reflections Rentals

    (786) 789-2048

    1000 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W905, Miami, FL 33136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,993

850 N Miami Ave Unit W905, Miami, FL 33136
    • /38

      Est $219,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 NW 11th St Unit 303, Miami, FL 33136

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      816 NW 11th St Unit 303, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giselle Perez Blue Pen Real Estate, Inc

  • /17

    $279,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft

    800 N Miami Ave Unit E1501, Miami, FL 33136

    Beautiful apartment located in the heart of Downtown 1 bed/ 1 bath. Walking distance to Miami World Center, the new Brightline, American Airline arena. Amenities: Beautiful pool with bbq area, library, party room and tennis court.

    Lisa De Jesus LoKation

    800 N Miami Ave Unit E1501, Miami, FL 33136
  • /11

    $3,276

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1994 NW 1st Place Unit B10, Miami, FL 33136

    Spacious 2-bed/2-bath at 1,024sf in one of the newest buildings in the neighborhood, just opened in 2025. Floor-to-ceiling windows, high ceilings, GE appliances, generous closets, in-unit washer/dryer, and smart home features come standard. The building brings over 23,000 sq ft of amenities including a rooftop infinity pool and jacuzzi with panoramic city views, BBQ stations, a second-floor

    (645) 251-6647

    1994 NW 1st Place Unit B10, Miami, FL 33136
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W1503, Miami, FL 33136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,195

    Last Listing Agent Angel Garcia Hemisphere Realty Inc

    850 N Miami Ave Unit W1503, Miami, FL 33136
    • /9

      Est $341,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      631 NW 10th St, Miami, FL 33136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home