3,673

Pinewood, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $363,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1360 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33167

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a functional layout with an enclosed garage that has been converted into a den, ideal for additional living space or a home office. The interior includes a combination of tile and vinyl flooring, an updated bathroom with modern finishes, and a spacious kitchen leading to the backyard. Situated on a fenced lot with mature trees and a private driveway, the

    Agent Photo

    Luis Guzman

    Continental Realty, LLC

    (645) 241-4995

    1360 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /29

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1260 NW 95th St, Miami, FL 33147

    We've created an atmosphere sure to surpass your expectations at Lakeshore Presidential Apartments in Miami, FL. Indulge in excellent community amenities, including 2 shimmering swimming pools, lake views and a convenient laundry center. As a pet-friendly community, we gladly welcome your furry friends. With easy access to Interstate 95, we’re just minutes from fantastic shopping, dining, and

    Lakeshore Presidential Apartments

    (786) 321-5780

    1260 NW 95th St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /31

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1310 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33167

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,684

    Last Listing Agent Danay Puebla Llanos Landan Realty LLC

    1310 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33167
    • /24

      Est $413,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1000 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heyli Yero Rivera GK Realty Group

  • /10

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    1165 NW 108th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value! This property is recorded as a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, but features 3 additional legal additions currently being used as bedrooms, offering plenty of space and flexibility. The interior includes spacious rooms with a layout that can be reimagined to maximize potential. Outside, you'll find a huge yard with mature fruit trees perfect

    Agent Photo

    Rose Thompson

    High Equity Realty, Inc.

    (305) 501-8924

    1165 NW 108th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1365 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33167

    Property Id: 2523881Welcome to your dream home in Miami! This charming single-family property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fenced yard for your furry friends. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups, central A/C, and a driveway for parking. Don't miss out on this gem near parks and with easy access to amenities. Contact us now for a showing! Section 8 welcome

    (786) 396-6397

    1365 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /14

    $552,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11201 NW 15th Ct, Miami, FL 33167

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,912

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Laster PA Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    11201 NW 15th Ct, Miami, FL 33167
    • /18

      Est $419,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33150

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      816 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Mekras MSP Group, LLC

  • /23

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    827 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, completely updated in 2021. Electrical, most plumbing, roof, and impact windows were all upgraded in 2021, offering peace of mind for years to come. The bright open layout is filled with natural light, and the stunning kitchen features quartz countertops and 2021 stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated

    Agent Photo

    Maria Pena

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (833) 483-1360

    827 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /3

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1340 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147

    Fully remodeled 2BD/1BA duplex with modern finishes. Features stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, private yard, and storage shed. Water & electric separate; lawn care included. Move-in ready.Contact us:

    (656) 223-3927

    1340 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /28

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1361 NW 98th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,969

    Last Listing Agent Maria Doud Canvas Real Estate

    1361 NW 98th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
    • /14

      Est $645,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      9920 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33150

      • Built 1936
      9920 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darwin Birriel Howard Chase Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $480,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    783 NW 98th St, Miami, FL 33150

    This unique property features a 2-Bedroom, 1 Bathroom main house plus a separate 1 bed/1 bath guest unit with its own private entrance ideal for extended family, rental income or a home office. The large lot offers generous outdoor space, a spacious storage unit and convenient access from two steets. A rare opportunity with flexible living options.

    Maria Barrera Canvas Real Estate

    783 NW 98th St, Miami, FL 33150
  • /12

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    841 NW 116th Terrace Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168

    This charming one-bedroom apartment is located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood. All utilities are included—electricity and water, making this an excellent value and a convenient, hassle-free place to call home.Features & Highlights:This beautifully updated one-bedroom apartment features modern upgrades throughout, offering a sleek and contemporary feel. New flooring creates

    841 NW 116th Terrace Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168
  • /19

    $392,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    919 NW 100th St, Miami, FL 33150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,337

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Haselmayr London Foster Realty

    919 NW 100th St, Miami, FL 33150
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 NW 119th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • Studio
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      920 NW 119th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent De Ann Patterson Optimar International Realty

  • /13

    $510,000

    $459K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    850 NW 113th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Charming 4BR / 1BA single-family home located in Miami’s desirable Pinewood neighborhood. Features a spacious layout ideal for family living, along with plenty of outdoor space offering great potential for entertaining and future enhancements. The property has been recently renovated and includes modern finishes, featuring stylish wood laminate accent walls that add a contemporary touch and

    Hilda Malpica Realty One Group Evolution

    850 NW 113th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /15

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    950 NW 109th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental in a convenient Miami location! This bright unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas, tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and is ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space, and the bathroom is clean and

    Christopher Ochoa Lifestyle International Realty

    950 NW 109th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /13

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1241 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167

    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,396

    Last Listing Agent Audley Ridley Miramar Realty Group

    1241 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167
    • /44

      Est $702,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      799 NW 107th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      799 NW 107th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Contreras Keller Williams Realty Consultants

  • /25

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1161 NW 105th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

    Step into this recently refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet Miami neighborhood! Featuring stylish flooring, an updated kitchen, and beautifully refreshed bathrooms, this home offers comfort and modern appeal. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or family time. Conveniently located near I-95, providing easy access to Downtown Miami, shopping, dining, and major

    Deidre Laster PA Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    1161 NW 105th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150
  • /8

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    775 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33150

    Courtesy of Maggi Realty GroupPosted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty .Fully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with water utility included. This unit is is equipped with new washer and dryer, applianced, impact windows, plumbing , roof and electrical. Ready for move in. Must provide Copy of ID, Last 4 most recent paystubs, background check and credit report. Partially

    775 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33150
  • /19

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1090 NW 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168

    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,620

    Last Listing Agent Alex Patino Lexico Realty Inc

    1090 NW 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
    • /26

      Est $569,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 NW 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      788 NW 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Villarreal Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /23

    $599,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1420 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167

    Great income-producing duplex offering generous space. Both units are freshly painted, well maintained, and move-in ready. The property features ample parking and a gated fence for added privacy.

    Steven Ojeda Capital R.E. Brokers, Inc.

    1420 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /11

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1401 NW 103rd St Unit 139, Miami, FL 33147

    Welcome to this charming water view apartment located in the heart of Miami. This residence offers a spacious layout with ample natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This apartment is a wonderful opportunity to experience

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1401 NW 103rd St Unit 139, Miami, FL 33147
  • /4

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1124 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,809

    Last Listing Agent Malaine Neptune Lifestyle International Realty

    1124 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150
    • /6

      Est $513,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33150

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1953
      1001 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alina Del Portal Capital Homes Inc

  • /33

    $550,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1361 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167

    This Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence is ideally located just minutes from I-95, providing convenient access to major highways, Downtown Miami, shopping, and dining.The property features a private pool and screened-in patio, offering excellent potential for outdoor living and entertaining. The home offers a functional layout with generous living areas and strong upside for

    Syndy Colebrook Key 2 Know Property Mgmt

    1361 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /5

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1280 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167

    Courtesy of Miami Condo Advisors, LLCPosted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty .Well-located residence in a convenient Miami neighborhood, offering a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces. The property features a well-equipped kitchen, inviting bedrooms, and a private outdoor area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Close to shopping, dining, schools, and

    1280 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9571 NW 13th Ave, Miami, FL 33147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,270

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Forde EXP Realty LLC

    9571 NW 13th Ave, Miami, FL 33147
    • /19

      Est $695,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 NW 99th St, Miami, FL 33150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      901 NW 99th St, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Chraibi Ideal Miami LLC

  • /23

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    10920 NW 12th Ct, Miami, FL 33167

    Opportunity meets potential at 10920 NW 12th Ct. This home offers a spacious layout and a solid foundation, ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life. With no recent renovations, it presents a blank canvas to personalize, update, and create a space that truly reflects your style. Whether you’re looking to settle in and update over time or fully reimagine the space, this property

    Regina Ferdinand First World Realty Group,LLC

    10920 NW 12th Ct, Miami, FL 33167
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1231 NW 101st St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33147

    Spacious and well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex. This upstairs unit on the 2nd floor is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. Enjoy a private entrance, functional kitchen, and a cozy living space perfect for individuals or couples. Conveniently situated near major roads, shopping, dining, and local amenities, making daily living easy

    Midlaine Richard Trustcore Realty LLC

    1231 NW 101st St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33147
  • /21

    $515,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1605 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,498

    Last Listing Agent Julio Moreno The Opulence Group Brokerage

    1605 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33167
    • /7

      Est $361,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      10875 NW 10th Ave, Miami, FL 33168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      10875 NW 10th Ave, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tokatli LoKation Real Estate

  • /31

    $520,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1352 NW 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167

    Excellent opportunity to own a home that can accommodate a large family or immediately produce income. Home is currently set up as a 6 Bed/3 Bath. Main house is 3 Bed/1 Bath and has a Two Bed in-law quarter with a full kitchen. In addition there is a 1 Bed/1 Bath apartment with full kitchen. This property can easily be converted back to a single home to accommodate a large family. Roof is less

    Alex Solares P.U.R.E. Investments, Inc.

    1352 NW 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    715 NW 116th Terrace Unit B, Miami, FL 33168

    715 NW 116th Terrace Unit B, Miami, FL 33168
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1052 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150

    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,588

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Nilsson The Network Real Estate Broker

    1052 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150
    • /5

      Est $588,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mildred March Titan Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home