3,673

Pinewood, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $520,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    834 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33168

    NO HOA! HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! AC 3 YRS OLD. Single-Family home near I95, Miami Dade College North and Barry University. Features an IN-LAWS with its own bedroom, full bathroom, separate living area, kitchenette, and private entrance for added independence. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bathroom with a convenient tub/shower combination. The main kitchen is equipped with granite

    Mario Avalos K & A Realty

    834 NW 115th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /9

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    775 NW 96th St Unit B, Miami, FL 33150

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with water utility included . Equipped with new washer, dryer, appliances, impact windows, plumbing, electrical. Provide ID, Last 4 paystubs, credit report and background report.Partially furnished.

    Vanessa Maggi Maggi Realty Group

    775 NW 96th St Unit B, Miami, FL 33150
  • /3

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    737 NW 107 St, North Miami, FL 33138

    • Land
    • 10,423 Sq Ft
    • $1,441,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Amores Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    737 NW 107 St, North Miami, FL 33138
    • /22

      Est $603,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      731 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Chraibi Ideal Miami LLC

  • /29

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1340 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147

    Recently Remodeled Duplex in Red Hot Rental Area Investors, take note! This recently remodeled duplex features two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Located in a super red hot rental area, this property promises excellent returns. Modern updates throughout ensure a move-in ready experience for tenants. Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity! 2-water meters, 2-electric AS IS

    Damian Gonzalez Real Estate Sales Force

    1340 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1169 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Beautifully renovated residence offering a private 2-bedroom, 1-bath FRONT UNIT for rent This well-maintained property features a brand-new roof, updated kitchen and bathroom, modern vinyl wood flooring, and fresh interior finishes throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, with easy access to the beach, downtown, shopping, and dining.Ample on-site parking for up to

    Guzman Erramuspe Canvas Real Estate

    1169 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /21

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1488 NW 101st St, Miami, FL 33147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,493

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Bula Eleventrust LLC

    1488 NW 101st St, Miami, FL 33147
    • /8

      Est $590,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1220 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norky Garachipe Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

  • /52

    $550,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1445 NW 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167

    Gorgeous Update Home with New Roof & Impact Windows! Beautiful and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring a spacious and inviting master suite. The property includes a brand-new roof installed in July 2025 and impact-resistant windows, providing both safety and energy efficiency. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between living areas, ideal for everyday living and

    Isabel Vazquez Virago Realty Group, LLC.

    1445 NW 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167
  • /18

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1300 NW 90th St, Miami, FL 33147

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home has been updated with brand-new features from top to bottom! It boasts a new roof, new ductless AC units, and a fully renovated kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. The home also offers brand-new tile flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and spacious living areas, including a stunning living room and den. The backyard

    Stacey Chambers Icon Realty Advisors LLC

    1300 NW 90th St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /23

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    814 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,105

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena Coldwell Banker Realty

    814 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168
    • /12

      Est $583,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33150

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      783 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lemus Prestige Properties Internatio

  • /16

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    1631 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33167

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a brand-new roof and stylish interior upgrades throughout. Step inside to an open and inviting layout with updated flooring, modern finishes, renovated kitchen and baths, and abundant natural light. Spacious living areas make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining,

    George Castillo Premier Landmark Realty LLC

    1631 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /12

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11412 NW 11th Ave Unit B, Miami, FL 33168

    Duplex For Rent North Miami

    Nashalie Perez Claudio Lifestyle International Realty

    11412 NW 11th Ave Unit B, Miami, FL 33168
  • /49

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1350 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,545

    Last Listing Agent Kesiza Straker Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    1350 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33147
    • /3

      Est $445,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 NW 100th St, Miami, FL 33150

      • 2 Beds
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      797 NW 100th St, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Archibald Grant Infiniti Realty Inc

  • /11

    $549,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    896 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150

    Seller is extremely motivated and ready to transact. Please submit highest and best offers only; unrealistic offers will not be considered. Vandè trè motive e pare pou konkli. Silvouplè, prezante pi bon ak plis òf; òf ki pa reyalis yo p ap konsidere.

    Kwahm Hepburn Urbanstone Real Estate Advisor

    896 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150
  • /42

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1124 NW 100th Terrace Unit 2, Miami, FL 33150

    Beautiful 4-bedroom 2-bath, recently renovated and freshly painted with brand new appliances, tiles throughout the house, washer/dryer, separate parking lots, central AC, close to all shopping centers. Section 8 approved!!!!

    Malaine Neptune Lifestyle International Realty

    1124 NW 100th Terrace Unit 2, Miami, FL 33150
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8935 NW 10th Ave, Miami, FL 33150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,283

    Last Listing Agent Marc Anthony Salvat WERC Realty, LLC

    8935 NW 10th Ave, Miami, FL 33150
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 NW 95th St, Miami, FL 33150

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1049 NW 95th St, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santos Compass Florida, LLC

  • /56

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    739 NW 112th St, Miami, FL 33168

    GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOMS/2 BATHS HOME WITH A BEAUTIFUL BACKYARD GREAT FOR ENTERTAINMENT !!!THE HOUSE IS OVER 2,000 SQ FT AND COMES WITH 2 ELECTRIC FRONT GATES. KITCHEN IS FULLY UPDATED WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. NEW ROOF INSTALLED IN 2024. BACKYARD FEATURES BRICK PAVERS THROUGHOUT AND A SHED. NO HOA !

    Miryam Satinoff Beachfront Realty Inc

    739 NW 112th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /6

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    894 NW 108th St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168

    Beautiful three bedroom one bathroom home with a small room that can be used as a fourth bedroom. Updated kitchen and bathroom washer and dryer on site and water included in the rent.

    Christopher Johnson Johnson's Homes

    894 NW 108th St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168
  • /10

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1270 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,396

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Smith Westview Realty

    1270 NW 111th St, Miami, FL 33167
    • /22

      Est $530,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1100 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enid Clarke Sell Homes Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $680,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    1251 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33147

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a separate guest house with its own entrance, perfect for a family member. The guest house includes one bedroom and a bathroom with a private entrance. The property is conveniently located near major roads, the airport, shopping centers, and supermarkets. It features a large yard that you can enjoy with your family. Total living area 1,932sq ft. No HOA

    Magleni Salazar La Playa Properties Group Inc

    1251 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33147
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1086 NW 110th St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168

    The perfect 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home in Pinewood, Miami. Located in a family-oriented community, close to everything from schools, shopping and churches. This makes it easy to run errands, attend community events, and enjoy quality time with loved ones.

    Antoinette Roman RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1086 NW 110th St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33168
  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1280 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,261

    Last Listing Agent Roger Schaeffler Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    1280 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
    • /9

      Est $718,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

      • Studio
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1066 NW 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

  • /25

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    807 NW 109th St, Miami, FL 33168

    Welcome to a spacious single-family home nestled in the heart of Miami. This is a rare gem offering privacy, character, and convenience: two comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom. The layout is simple and efficient, an open kitchen-dining room with all main living spaces on one level, a great starting home for those looking for convenience and an easy commute. The lot itself is surprisingly

    Shawn Bhakta RE/MAX Presidential

    807 NW 109th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /12

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    783 NW 96th St Unit 783, Miami, FL 33150

    Beautiful and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in Miami. This property offers a comfortable living area with tile floors, modern finishes, and ample natural light. The unit includes a washer and dryer inside for your convenience. Enjoy a private entrance, 3 parking spaces, and a prime location near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Perfect for tenants seeking comfort and

    Betania Serrano Avanti Way Realty LLC

    783 NW 96th St Unit 783, Miami, FL 33150
  • /12

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1391 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147

    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,192

    Last Listing Agent Frantz Laurent Evernova Realty LLC

    1391 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147
    • /18

      Est $487,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      810 NW 117th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Gutierrez MetroMiami Realty LLC

  • /26

    $419,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1455 NW 112th St, Miami, FL 33167

    Come see this amazing property with immense potential! The most amazing opportunity in the entire area to own this double sized lot property located on an end street with practically no noise and peaceful neighborhood. This home is situated on a lot that is almost 16,000 sqft. with lots of space to build anything you wish. The huge side and back yard are completely fenced in with more space that

    Omer Shahar LoKation

    1455 NW 112th St, Miami, FL 33167
  • /30

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1061 NW 108th Terrace Unit 1063, Miami, FL 33168

    Newly remodeled 2BR/1BA unit in Miami! Features modern finishes, updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen with new cabinetry & countertops, and a stylishly renovated bath. Bright, open living area with ample natural light and well-sized bedrooms with good closet space. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Ideal for homeowners or investors—move-in ready opportunity

    Richard Carey LoKation

    1061 NW 108th Terrace Unit 1063, Miami, FL 33168
  • /25

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1310 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,711

    Last Listing Agent Nighat Naseer Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    1310 Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33147
    • /39

      Est $511,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      980 NW 114th St, Miami, FL 33168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,990
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Pollack Platinum Realty & Investments

  • /12

    $697,000

    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    1128 NW 101st St, Miami, FL 33150

    Extraordinary duplex for sale offering strong income potential. Features one 3-bedroom / 2-bath unit and one 2-bedroom / 1-bath unit. Located in an excellent area with easy access to major roads, shopping, and public transportation. Situated on a spacious lot with excellent rental potential and long-term appreciation. Ideal investment opportunity.

    Maria Barrera Canvas Real Estate

    1128 NW 101st St, Miami, FL 33150
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    950 NW 109th St Unit Rear, Miami, FL 33168

    Private and well-maintained studio/efficiency located in a quiet rear unit setting, offering added privacy and a comfortable living environment. This functional layout provides an open living and sleeping area with a clean, move-in ready interior. Ideal for tenants seeking a simple, low-maintenance space in a convenient location. Property features assigned parking, easy access, and a separate

    Christopher Ochoa Lifestyle International Realty

    950 NW 109th St Unit Rear, Miami, FL 33168
  • /21

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    769 NW 118th St, Miami, FL 33168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,909

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Goicouria Keller Williams Elite Properties

    769 NW 118th St, Miami, FL 33168
    • /6

      Est $416,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 NW 116th St, Miami, FL 33167

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1341 NW 116th St, Miami, FL 33167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Khawly Premier Realty & Invest. Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home