21,272

Homes in ZIP Code 46360

Section Image
  • /38

    $825,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft

    208 Lake Shore Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Welcome to Anchor Beach House & Guest House, a rare turnkey lakeside retreat on Lake Shore Drive in the heart of Sheridan Beach. Just steps from Lake Michigan, this fully updated property is offered completely furnished and features a large lot with ample parking. The 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath main house blends modern updates with beachside charm and offers a brand-new kitchen, dining room with deck

    Monica O'Donnell North Star Properties, LLC

    208 Lake Shore Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    122 Rogers Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,594

    Last Listing Agent Christel Thompson Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    122 Rogers Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /35

      Est $243,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Liberty Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1716 Liberty Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

  • /38

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    116 Fogarty St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Would be yours to stay as you please but currently this property is an established Airbnb that is doing well. Business info to qualified buyer only.. Bought as a shell of a building in 2020, 116 Fogarty has been rebuilt into a beautiful property you must come see! Equiped with multiple dedicated work spaces for remote work or virtual learning, Plus chefs kitchen featuring quartz counters, a

    Marge Skwiat-Gloy Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    116 Fogarty St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    202 Russell St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,600

    Last Listing Agent Robin Willoughby MTM Realty Group

    202 Russell St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /26

      Est $183,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1510 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bowers Hoosier Homestead Realty LLC

  • /39

    $260,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    367 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level nestled in a well-established neighborhood known for its timeless charm and inviting atmosphere. From the moment you arrive, the home's curb appeal and thoughtful design details make a lasting impression. Step through the sage green front door and be greeted by a stunning statement chandelier, coordinating accent wall, and

    Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    367 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    202 N Calumet Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,784

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Love White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    202 N Calumet Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4190 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4190 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Kisala Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /7

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    2120 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Do NOT ENTER!! FIRE DAMAGE AND UNSAFE TO ENTER!!! 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, ranch style home with full basement. Cash offers only...HARD MONEY IS NOT CASH!

    Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate

    2120 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1051 Kent Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,857

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mathews Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    1051 Kent Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /20

      Est $124,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      4328 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4328 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny O'Neill Home Connection Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    0 Millicent Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46360

    Vacant Lot Near Lake Michigan Beverly Shores, IN This platted vacant lot (60 x 123, approx. 7,405 sq ft) is located on Millicent Ave Lake Michigan just a short 2-minute drive away, including access to the popular Lakeview Beach

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

    0 Millicent Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46360
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    331 Helen St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,779

    Last Listing Agent Mary Swiercz McColly Real Estate

    331 Helen St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /25

      Est $244,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2913 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Meyers McColly Real Estate

  • /18

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    817 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Come check out this large, recently updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Michigan City, Indiana. Just minutes from Lake Michigan, this move-in-ready property features spacious rooms, modern updates, and a great location near the beach, shopping, dining, and local amenities. This is a great opportunity for owner occupants looking for a turn key property.

    Andrew Page Ellsbury Group

    817 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    225 E Fulton St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,710

    Last Listing Agent Anna Radtke @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    225 E Fulton St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /46

      Est $351,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      3305 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3305 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @ Properties

  • /17

    $279,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1528 S Woodland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Brand-new construction in Michigan City with a true zero to-do list and no HOA fees. If you're after clean lines, modern finishes, and a place that's genuinely move-in ready, this is it: new systems throughout and a layout designed for easy, everyday living. The duplex/townhome-style setup keeps maintenance simple while you still get the perks of homeownership; ideal for a first-time buyer, busy

    Giorgios Karayannis @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1528 S Woodland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $52,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    616 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,149

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Prim Blackrock Real Estate Services

    616 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /42

      Est $268,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Iowa St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1534 Iowa St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Deutscher Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft

    2928 Woodrow Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Attention investors or the handy home owner! This home is cleaned out and ready for rehab! Make this home your next flip, rental or place to call home!

    Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

    2928 Woodrow Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /34

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    210 Finch Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,077

    Last Listing Agent Jina Ko Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    210 Finch Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360
    • /35

      Est $438,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 N County Line Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1442 N County Line Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $4,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,527 Sq Ft

    2940 Lake Shore Dr, Long Beach, IN 46360

    Rare opportunity to own 120 feet of prime Lake Michigan frontage. This beautifully updated luxury home offers expansive lake views, exceptional outdoor space, and the unique advantage of an additional 60-ft parcel--providing flexibility for future expansion, new construction, or preserving added privacy. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare along the shoreline.

    Tim Perry Coldwell Banker Realty

    2940 Lake Shore Dr, Long Beach, IN 46360
  • /63

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    125 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,336

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keene BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    125 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
    • /50

      Est $350,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Old Chicago Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      615 Old Chicago Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Wright McColly Real Estate

  • /34

    $247,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    514 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Welcome to desirable Long Beach Pointe! This stunning and immaculately maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is the perfect downsizing opportunity or fabulous weekend getaway retreat! Move-in ready and completely remodeled, the gleaming Lifeproof Luxery vinyl flooring and lovely neutral color palette combine to give the open concept floor plan a flow and continuity conducive to today's lifestyle of

    Nick Landers Coldwell Banker Realty

    514 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /37

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1310 Buffalo St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,812

1310 Buffalo St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /16

      Est $200,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      4481 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4481 W Dunes Hwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Moser RE/MAX Diamond Properties

  • /24

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    215 Green St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Location, location, location! This charming 2-bedroom cottage is nestled in the heart of Michigan City, just a stone's throw away from the South Shore train to Chicago! It's the perfect little flip home, bursting with potential for your creative touch. You'll find a laundry hookup in the unit, a separate living room and dining area, an updated bathroom with a shower stall, and a spacious back

    Laura Renaldo Blackrock Real Estate Services

    215 Green St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /6

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    2941 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,218

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cooley Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    2941 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /9

      Est $184,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1500 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tyler BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /17

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    162 Indian Ridge Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Move-in ready corner end-unit condo, beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. The main level features hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a bright sunroom surrounded by windows on three sides. Enjoy all-new windows in 2024 with updated window treatments that enhance the home's inviting feel. A convenient full bath and direct access to the attached one-car garage

    Shannon Wojcik Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Indian Ridge Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    117 Crescent Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,508

117 Crescent Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /16

      Est $173,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 California Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1647 California Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brigette Malis Listing Leaders

  • /17

    $620,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    120 E Beachview, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    This special cottage in Beverly Shores is perched on a dune and designed to feel wonderfully private and completely immersed in the landscape. Inside it's comfortable and welcoming with warm wood features and sun filled living spaces. There are three bedrooms and two full bathrooms - with the king size primary bedroom on the 2nd level for privacy. The upper main level living area has tall

    Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 E Beachview, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /46

    $554,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23 Tryon Farm Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jefvert @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    23 Tryon Farm Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /43

      Est $174,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3652 Henry St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3652 Henry St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Landers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $234,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    312 S Dickson St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Well maintained & updated home blending classic Michigan City charm with modern comfort. Situated on a quiet street just minutes from Lake Michigan's beaches and downtown amenities, this inviting property offers a perfect balance of relaxation and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and open living area featuring new paint and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The

    Cristina Haussmann Homes Land & Lakes Realty

    312 S Dickson St, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home