3,652

Recently Sold Middleburg Hts, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12516 Griffing Ave, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaTanya Jackson EXP Realty, LLC.

    12516 Griffing Ave, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6706 Woodhaven Ave, Cleveland, OH 44144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,235

    Last Listing Agent Riva Aldada Howard Hanna

    6706 Woodhaven Ave, Cleveland, OH 44144
  • /9

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12912 Dove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roisin Maguire Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    12912 Dove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /2

    $109,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4715 Eichorn Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Wise The Holton-Wise Property Group LLC

    4715 Eichorn Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3732 W 41st St, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,109

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Woike Howard Hanna

    3732 W 41st St, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3514 Behrwald Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

3514 Behrwald Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3450 E 125th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,158

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Obleton EXP Realty, LLC.

    3450 E 125th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /31

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13713 Edgewood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,699

    Last Listing Agent Frederick White HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    13713 Edgewood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /14

    $220,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1422 Lorimer Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,572

    Last Listing Agent David Fox RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1422 Lorimer Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5404 Kenyon Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,473

    Last Listing Agent Ben Parojcic RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    5404 Kenyon Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /41

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6207 Dartworth Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,821

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cutler EXP Realty, LLC.

    6207 Dartworth Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /4

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6111 Manchester Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,733

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Timko Keller Williams Elevate

    6111 Manchester Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /40

    $225,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1769 E 89th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,573

    Last Listing Agent ILyanna Melnichuk Howard Hanna

    1769 E 89th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /49

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3266 E 140th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lopez Keller Williams Citywide

    3266 E 140th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /15

    $201,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3006 Wales Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,698

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rouse Professional Realty Invest. Group

    3006 Wales Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3213 George Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,950

    Last Listing Agent Roger Nair Home Equity Realty Group

    3213 George Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /2

    $109,600

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2063 W 99th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,783

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    2063 W 99th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /3

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9604 Manor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Bozin-Grizzell HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9604 Manor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104
  • /20

    $119,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3543 W 50th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Quade Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    3543 W 50th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4969 E 90th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,690

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

    4969 E 90th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2901 E 102nd St, Cleveland, OH 44104

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,268

    Last Listing Agent Carol Joiner Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2901 E 102nd St, Cleveland, OH 44104
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11225 Greenwich Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,195

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

    11225 Greenwich Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /29

    $223,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3255 Woodlawn Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,071

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Stone Century 21 Homestar

    3255 Woodlawn Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /18

    $164,800

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1703 Crestline Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,715

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Jontony EXP Realty, LLC.

    1703 Crestline Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4815 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,503

    Last Listing Agent Kenisha Bey EXP Realty, LLC.

    4815 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /16

    $47,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3126 Audubon Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,482

    Last Listing Agent Mike Balamenti Power House Realty

    3126 Audubon Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44104
  • /24

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13720 Shaker Blvd Unit 401, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,435

    Last Listing Agent Connor Kobilarcsik Russell Real Estate Services

    13720 Shaker Blvd Unit 401, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3819 Stickney Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,293

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jalowiec RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3819 Stickney Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /48

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7412 Worley Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Silvermetz Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.

    7412 Worley Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5714 Bridge Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5714 Bridge Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /33

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7411 Elton Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,971

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    7411 Elton Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /26

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1716 Ardoyne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,282

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    1716 Ardoyne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8910 Harris Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,884

8910 Harris Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104
  • /45

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3108 Daisy Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    3108 Daisy Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /30

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    214 Crescent Ridge Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,425

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Law RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    214 Crescent Ridge Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131
  • /20

    $74,730

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7209 Melrose Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Strnisa Platinum Real Estate

    7209 Melrose Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103
  • /36

    $182,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3909 Burger Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,602

    Last Listing Agent George Kafantaris EXP Realty, LLC.

    3909 Burger Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12420 Union Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sajag Patel Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    12420 Union Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5507 Herman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,974

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Crane Howard Hanna

    5507 Herman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /41

    $171,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11411 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,749

11411 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home