9,994

Middleton, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,650,000 per Acre

    Lot 29 Belle Farm, Middleton, WI 53562

    Build your dream home in Belle Farm, Middleton’s new eco-wellness neighborhood designed for connection, sustainability, and a better way of living. This Nest Home lot includes a beautifully designed Brio-built home plan of approximately 2,400 sq ft, blending modern architecture with energy-efficient systems and thoughtful design. With Brio’s expert team and transparent process, you’ll have a

    Beth Davis Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 29 Belle Farm, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /20

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1818 Parmenter St Unit 2, Middleton, WI 53562

    Middleton Center luxury apartments in Middleton offer the newest, lavish apartments in the heart of the charming downtown scene. Head downstairs and get your workout in with your free membership to Peter Kraus Fitness. Relax on the sky deck and take in the city views. Middleton Center offers a variety of different apartment floor plans to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy unique amenities including a

    Janie Krohmer T. Wall Enterprises Mgt, LLC

    1818 Parmenter St Unit 2, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /2

    $727,255

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6648 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    6648 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /49

      Est $839,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      4430 Back Nine Dr, Middleton, WI 53597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4430 Back Nine Dr, Middleton, WI 53597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Kvasnica Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

  • /3

    $229,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,278,571 per Acre

    7532 California Love Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

    Seller is offering a $20,000 geothermal credit at closing for buyers who close on or before May 31, 2026. Design your own home on Lot 28 at Belle Farm. Nest lots are close to the action of Belle Farm but tucked just enough away to experience the moment to moment beauty of nature. Everyday will feel like vacation in the nest. Enjoy easy access to downtown Middleton via Parmenter Street. Belle Farm

    Estella Moschkau Sprinkman Real Estate

    7532 California Love Trail, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /3

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5251 Bishops Bay Pkwy, Middleton, WI 53597

    Gorgeous upscale apartments located in the beautiful neighborhood of The Community of Bishops Bay! You will find The Masters in a country-like setting nestled between Middleton and Waunakee. The elegant clubhouse at The Community of Bishops Bay has everything you need including a well-appointed community room, a complimentary coffee bar and a convenient conference center for business meetings or

    Janie Krohmer T. Wall Enterprises Mgt, LLC

    5251 Bishops Bay Pkwy, Middleton, WI 53597
  • /2

    $554,879

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6602 Redpoll Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

6602 Redpoll Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /47

      Est $900,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      6655 S Chickahauk Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6655 S Chickahauk Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $1,075,000

    $75K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $1,085,859 per Acre

    6242 University Ave, Middleton, WI 53562

    0.995 Acre Infill Development Site 230 feet along University Avenue +/- 50 Units On the busline Highly Desirable Middleton Location Low Vacancy Rates Residential dwelling on property is being sold "as is where is" and the Seller makes no representation as to habitability or warrants any condition.

    Dan Roseliep ALTUS Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    6242 University Ave, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5309 S Ridge Way, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,163

    Last Listing Agent Xinli Chen Restaino & Associates

    5309 S Ridge Way, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /64

      Est $1,199,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Congressional Hill, Middleton, WI 53597

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5046 Congressional Hill, Middleton, WI 53597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,143,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Doering Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /69

    $544,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    6634 Linnet Ln, Middleton, WI 53562

    Move-in ready! Welcome to Redtail Ridgefeaturing Middleton Schools! Open concept home features great room with fireplace & additional flex area. Kitchen includes granite countertops & sink, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. First floor primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and private bath including tile shower & dual sinks. Main floor laundry & power room and rear foyer with built-in

    Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    6634 Linnet Ln, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6712 South Ave, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,254

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stelzer Badger Realty Team

    6712 South Ave, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      5037 St Annes Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5037 St Annes Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Santner II First Weber Inc

  • /35

    $364,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    8724 Old Sauk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    This stylish condo provides modern updates, spacious living, and an unbeatable location only 5 mins away from Greenway Station & Downtown Middleton! The open concept ML features soaring 10ft ceilings, durable LVP flooring, & a cozy gas FP that creates the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, SS appliances, and an adjacent dining area.

    Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    8724 Old Sauk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7130 Johann Farm Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Pheasant Crossing

    7130 Johann Farm Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /84

      Est $1,330,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Payvery Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7703 Payvery Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mari Slobounov Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $409,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    613 Tabby Turn Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    This Astor home features a smart, open layout and checks off all your boxes. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with locally crafted cabinetry and painted trim and doors throughout. Gourmet kitchen w/ island and stainless appliances. Owner’s Suite has a private bath, walk-in closet, and tray ceiling. 1-car garage. Retreat to your deck for some R&R. To top it off, this home offers a one-year limited warranty,

    John Ramkey Stark Company, REALTORS

    613 Tabby Turn Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6251 Charing Cross Ln Unit D, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,118

    Last Listing Agent Seth Peterson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    6251 Charing Cross Ln Unit D, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /44

      Est $910,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      6758 S Chickahauk Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6758 S Chickahauk Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Whitcomb Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /5

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,550,000 per Acre

    6604 Linnet Ln, Middleton, WI 53562

    Build in Redtail Ridge, a thoughtfully planned Middleton neighborhood offering modern living with access to nature and everyday conveniences. This homesite is located near protected green space and close to area amenities, making it well suited for buyers seeking new construction in a highly regarded community with convenient commutes. Residents enjoy access to 30+ parks and natural areas,

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    6604 Linnet Ln, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /2

    $783,681

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4501 Hooded Merganser Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1,096 Days On Market

4501 Hooded Merganser Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /38

      Est $603,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 Calla Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7103 Calla Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hemen Oza Aashram Realty, LLC.

  • /12

    $200,000

    $39K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    653 Windy Willow Rd, Middleton, WI 53593

    Discover the perfect balance of city convenience and country charm at Fox Knoll, Madison’s newest sought-after subdivision! Nestled on the quiet west side and within the Middleton-Cross Plains School District, Fox Knoll offers 74 spacious single family home lots with phase one featuring 50 homesites ranging from .21 to .36 acres. Enjoy serene living with Pope Farm Conservancy and Pioneer Park

    Steve Britt Spencer Real Estate Group

    653 Windy Willow Rd, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /63

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    608 Burnt Sienna Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,037

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Janas Sprinkman Real Estate

    608 Burnt Sienna Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /32

      Est $679,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      631 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /108

    $612,569

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Faith's Hollow Plan at Redtail Ridge - Single Family Homes, Middleton, WI 53562

    Convenience and comfort in a carefully designed open floor plan. There's plenty of room to spread out and entertain: large great room and dining areas, an adaptable flex room, front porch, and patio. With four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a main floor laundry, this home is ready for your family.

    Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    6976 Belle Fontaine Blvd Unit 37141447, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /65

    $1,180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7403 Elmwood Ave, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,080

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    7403 Elmwood Ave, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /45

      Est $709,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      544 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rainiero Mode Realty Network

  • /5

    $949,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    636 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593

    Estimated Completion Aug '26. Stylish new construction ranch featuring exceptional curb appeal with LP SmartSide siding, stone accents, black windows, and modern black trim. Inside, you’ll find quality craftsmanship throughout, including Amish-built white oak and painted cabinetry, a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar/island, and a custom framed hood vent centerpiece. The open-concept living

    Chris Barreau MHB Real Estate

    636 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /36

    $418,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6937 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

6937 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /56

      Est $794,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      4427 Back Nine Dr, Middleton, WI 53597

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4427 Back Nine Dr, Middleton, WI 53597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /3

    $589,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    The O'Keeffe Plan at Redtail Ridge, Middleton, WI 53562

    The O’Keefe is a thoughtfully designed alley-load home that blends open-concept living with smart functionality. A large covered porch welcomes you inside, where you are immediately greeted by the spacious great room, seamlessly flowing into the kitchen—perfect for entertaining or everyday gatherings. Just off the entryway, a powder room and flex room offer additional versatility, whether you

    Tim O'Brien Homes Builder
    6976 Belle Fontaine Blvd Unit 36900556, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2310 Clark St, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,794

    Last Listing Agent Cheng Real Estat Group Real Broker LLC

    2310 Clark St, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /70

      Est $1,099,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      5034 Congressional Hill, Middleton, WI 53597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5034 Congressional Hill, Middleton, WI 53597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,199,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft

    3466 Nappe Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    Rare stand-alone condominium in the prestigious, gated Villages of Bishop’s Bay overlooking a serene private pond and filled with abundant natural light. This thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,700 square feet across two beautifully finished levels. Brand-new wide-plank white oak hardwood floors span the main level, while new luxury flooring and carpeting enhance the

    Lindsay Koth Collective Real Estate Group

    3466 Nappe Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /36

    $392,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6981 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

6981 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /29

      Est $2,623,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      7693 Bridle Ridge Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7693 Bridle Ridge Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $559,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    7122 Johann Farm Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    Move-in ready 6/5/26. This Olivia home features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home showcases locally made, custom Auburn Ridge® cabinetry, doors, and trim crafted to last. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, quartz countertops, and quality finishes from trusted brands like Kohler®, Moen®, and

    Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    7122 Johann Farm Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /90

    $584,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6649 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Encore Homes, Inc Redtail Ridge - Single Family Homes

    6649 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home