301

Recently Sold Homes in 07748

Section Image Section Image
  • /90

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    44 Devonshire Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Imbriaco RE/MAX Revolution

    44 Devonshire Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /11

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    10 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /58

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3 Deridder Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,212

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    3 Deridder Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /45

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2 Nassau Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,660

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ventre Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    2 Nassau Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /41

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45 Shore Acres Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,087

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    45 Shore Acres Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /48

    $863,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8 Millbrook Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,783

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lacey-Cusano Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Millbrook Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /11

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    250 Forest Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,221

    Last Listing Agent Candace Karavolas Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    250 Forest Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Michele Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,021

    Last Listing Agent Crista Trovato Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    4 Michele Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Crest Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,438

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Vozzo Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    26 Crest Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /34

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    764 Harmony Rd, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,723

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arcykiewicz EXP Realty

    764 Harmony Rd, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    17 Woods End Rd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,140

    Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

    17 Woods End Rd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /49

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    62 Cypress Neck Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walsh EXP Realty

    62 Cypress Neck Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /45

    $1,440,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    49 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,304

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    49 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    31 Ocean Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,377

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ali Jr. Goldstone Realty

    31 Ocean Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /41

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    41 Marlpit Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,706

    Last Listing Agent Erin Taffin O'Brien Realty, LLC

    41 Marlpit Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20 Salisbury Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,777

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Daunno Realty Services

    20 Salisbury Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    170 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,013

    Last Listing Agent James Klimko Real Broker, LLC

    170 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    56 Village Green Way, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,754

    Last Listing Agent Kathrine See Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    56 Village Green Way, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /14

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    164 Heights Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,620

    Last Listing Agent David Guirguess Realty One Group Central

    164 Heights Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /25

    $307,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1502 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,094

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stewart Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    1502 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /35

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    50 Monmouth Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,491

    Last Listing Agent Gail Plaza EXP Realty

    50 Monmouth Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3503 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,352

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    3503 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /10

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    169 Pelican Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,137

    Last Listing Agent Florence May Imperial Realty Properties

    169 Pelican Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $1,048,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8 Meehan Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    8 Meehan Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /24

    $582,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7 Rosewood Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,825

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pryszcz Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    7 Rosewood Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /20

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    36 Taylor Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,313

    Last Listing Agent George Russ Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    36 Taylor Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /55

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 University Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Morris Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 University Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    71 Bay Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,020

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select

    71 Bay Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /53

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Daniel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,625

    Last Listing Agent Michael Littleford RE/MAX Welcome Home

    24 Daniel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /20

    $867,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 New Monmouth Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,934

    Last Listing Agent Pat Ellis Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    36 New Monmouth Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    119 Ocean Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,707

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 Ocean Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    68 Iler Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,757

    Last Listing Agent Tara Macchia Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    68 Iler Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /58

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Carriage Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,399

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    6 Carriage Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /33

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    240 Dwight Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,066

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Nunez Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    240 Dwight Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /44

    $749,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    62 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,291

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kroll C21 Thomson & Co.

    62 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /33

    $502,350

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3701 James Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,291

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Modjeski Real Broker, LLC

    3701 James Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /2

    $998,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    79 Augustus Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    79 Augustus Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Salisbury Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,655

    Last Listing Agent Graziella Caruso EXP Realty

    1 Salisbury Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    134 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,335

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stagg Redfin Corporation

    134 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /41

    $467,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    17 Cedar Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,202

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ann Callari C21 Thomson & Co.

    17 Cedar Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home