301

Recently Sold Homes in 07748

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $899,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    716 Palmer Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,376

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Ruegg C21 Thomson & Co.

    716 Palmer Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 27 Pate Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27 Pate Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,657

    Last Listing Agent WILFREDO ALFARO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    27 Pate Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /27

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3903 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,349

    Last Listing Agent James Reichard Two River Realty

    3903 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /10

    $1,940,245

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Laureen Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,992

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    5 Laureen Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /46

    $1,216,529

    Sold May 22, 2025

    24 Laird Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,247

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kuczinski Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    24 Laird Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /18

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    846 Palmer Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,724

    Last Listing Agent Diana Epstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    846 Palmer Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /11

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    732 First St, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,498

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hoffman Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    732 First St, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /48

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    59 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,702

    Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

    59 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /36

    $617,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    31 Monmouth Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,709

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kret EXP Realty

    31 Monmouth Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    760 Harmony Rd, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,870

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    760 Harmony Rd, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    163 Seabreeze Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,205

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lazzaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    163 Seabreeze Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    39 Melrose Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,177

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mazzucco Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    39 Melrose Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /60

    $1,551,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    83 Green Meadow Blvd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,723

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ross Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    83 Green Meadow Blvd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    222 Red Hill Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,746

    Last Listing Agent Graeme Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    222 Red Hill Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    152 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,891

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kiernan RE/MAX Welcome Home

    152 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /36

    $779,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    213 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Rotchford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    213 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /40

    $1,049,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    28 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,152

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Lafferty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    28 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Stratton Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,500

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reddin C21 Thomson & Co.

    3 Stratton Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $922,041

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steinert Toll Brothers Real Estate

    14 Waller Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /21

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    50 Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kelly O'Brien Realty, LLC

    50 Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $949,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    3 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35 Crestview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,670

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerstel C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    35 Crestview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    42 Hialeah Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,289

    Last Listing Agent Anna Safonova NJ Realty Pros

    42 Hialeah Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $551,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    136 Sycamore Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,557

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Plath EXP Realty

    136 Sycamore Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /24

    $483,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1604 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,394

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lara EXP Realty

    1604 Buckingham Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /21

    $662,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    53 Fairview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,686

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mulhern VRI Homes

    53 Fairview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /25

    $366,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    174 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,855

    Last Listing Agent Rosanne Egidio Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    174 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /4

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    70 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,490

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Plath EXP Realty

    70 Bray Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    75 Ohio Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,496

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Pagano Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    75 Ohio Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 523 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    523 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,761

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX INNOVATION

    523 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /26

    $462,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    32 Dakota Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,610

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    32 Dakota Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5 Beth Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,343

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Yagoda Jersey Shore Real Estate Group Associates LLC

    5 Beth Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /29

    $697,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    78 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,940

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    408 April Way Unit 408, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,963

    Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 April Way Unit 408, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /53

    $752,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,689

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    105 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /70

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    21 the Lenape Trail, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,979

    Last Listing Agent Albert Wright EXP Realty

    21 the Lenape Trail, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /44

    $968,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    66 Sunset Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,746

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Acerra EXP Realty

    66 Sunset Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /36

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,932

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richards O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1 Ironwood Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /5

    $899,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    54 Augustus Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

54 Augustus Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • 4 Del Ray Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4 Del Ray Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,750

    Last Listing Agent Laura Piccinich IMPERIAL REALTY PROPERTIES

    4 Del Ray Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home