301

Recently Sold Homes in 07748

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $751,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    108 Bonnie Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,728

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Freshnock RE/MAX First Class

    108 Bonnie Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 Hamiltonian Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,349

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX Innovation

    115 Hamiltonian Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /42

    $749,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1705 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,000

    Last Listing Agent Christian Giamanco EXP Realty

    1705 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /38

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,953

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    17 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6 Chanceville Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,105

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    6 Chanceville Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /43

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35 Michael Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,685

    Last Listing Agent Fred Overbeck Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Michael Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /11

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    64 Augustus Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    64 Augustus Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /45

    $999,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10 Greenwood Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,150

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Raftery NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

    10 Greenwood Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /2

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    43 Valiant Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph York Christie's Int'l RE Group

    43 Valiant Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /14

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    73 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,540

    Last Listing Agent David Adlai-Gail Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    73 Swartzel Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 508 Abby Rd Unit 508, Middletown, NJ 07748

    $567,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    508 Abby Rd Unit 508, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,241

    Last Listing Agent Shaun La Gala RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    508 Abby Rd Unit 508, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /45

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3 Chapman Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,702

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Haddad EXP Realty

    3 Chapman Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /16

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2306 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,000

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Enderly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean

    2306 Evans Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    98 Seabreeze Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,827

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kenny Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Seabreeze Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /22

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35 Fairview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,661

    Last Listing Agent Joan Penta McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    35 Fairview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /21

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    598 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,961

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    598 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /46

    $522,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    186 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,071

    Last Listing Agent Charles O'Rourke RE/MAX First Class

    186 Clubhouse Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    55 Oregon Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,936

    Last Listing Agent Karen Blackbourn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    55 Oregon Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13 Arthur Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,883

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ross Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    13 Arthur Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    601 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,244

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lello Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    601 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /40

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    42 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,838

    Last Listing Agent Lara Glassman Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    42 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $1,039,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    15 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /31

    $1,033,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    49 Crane Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,262

    Last Listing Agent Karen Murphy Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    49 Crane Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /61

    $1,356,121

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,922

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Mager Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /43

    $737,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    304 Arose Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,000

    Last Listing Agent Nisha Sawant RE/MAX Select

    304 Arose Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /59

    $1,999,999

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    116 Stavola Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,451

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hickey Resources Real Estate

    116 Stavola Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /20

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Runyon Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,231

    Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    4 Runyon Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    51 Holmes Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,953

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    51 Holmes Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,975

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /26

    $1,025,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    28 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,405

    Last Listing Agent Kristin DeNicola C21 Thomson & Co.

    28 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /41

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    24 Woodland Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,365

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Woodland Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    129 Four Winds Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,110

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    129 Four Winds Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    77 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,989

    Last Listing Agent Debra Grillo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    77 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /19

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    24 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steinert Toll Brothers Real Estate

    24 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /22

    $496,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    36 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,765

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rotondo Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /42

    $962,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    71 Bamm Hollow Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,587

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ashkenazi Schecher Realty

    71 Bamm Hollow Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $1,245,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7 Cormorant Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,875

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Illmensee Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Cormorant Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /29

    $402,410

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    224 Walling Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,016

    Last Listing Agent JOANNE LEBERS Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

    224 Walling Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    257 Port Monmouth Rd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,323

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cook Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    257 Port Monmouth Rd, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /46

    $935,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    156 Magnolia Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,601

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gregory Resources Real Estate

    156 Magnolia Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home