11,563

Homes in ZIP Code 19963

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $769,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    5 Bambridge Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    Beautiful and secluded 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home very conveniently located in Milford Delaware. The home offers the perfect blend of modern and traditional design with open concept kitchen/family room and formal dining and living rooms. Just refinished Brazillian Cherry flooring throughout most of the first floor. Living room and Family room share a 2 sided stone Fireplace. Large kitchen with

    Michael Alford Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Bambridge Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /76

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9 Victoria Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,898

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    9 Victoria Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /33

      Est $379,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Quail Ridge Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1 Quail Ridge Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX

  • /79

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,460 Sq Ft

    18 Lake Crest Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Nestled in the serene Haven Lake Estates, this exquisite manor-style residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. Built in 2015, the home boasts a traditional architectural style with advanced construction materials, ensuring both elegance and durability. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior featuring solid hardwood floors, crown moldings, custom draperies and

    Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    18 Lake Crest Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /2

    $341,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    707 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,441

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Brodie First Class Properties

    707 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /24

      Est $266,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pennsylvania Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9 Pennsylvania Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /2

    $330,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    6475 Big Stone Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to this beautifully updated rancher in Milford sitting on just over half an acre. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers a bright, modern feel with an inviting layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry, flowing seamlessly into the main living space,

    Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

    6475 Big Stone Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /28

    $325,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6977 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,415

    Last Listing Agent Mirla Aleman Linda Vista Real Estate

    6977 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /17

      Est $287,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      801 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /12

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    Grand Bahama Plan at Milford Ponds, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to Milford Ponds, offering the lowest-priced new ranch homes in Milford with a completed clubhouse and pool. Enjoy a convenient location close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and Route 113. The Grand Bahama is thoughtfully designed to balance comfortable open living with the personal space you need. The kitchen and dining area open to the great room, creating a bright setting for

    Ryan Homes Builder
    7417 Pinwheel Dr Unit 36142952, Milford, DE 19963
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    23057 Argos Corner Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,748

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    23057 Argos Corner Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /21

      Est $318,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Mccoy St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7 Mccoy St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Marra EXP Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $2,704,545 per Acre

    9222 & Lot 75 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Double the Opportunity, Endless PossibilitiesAn extraordinary offering: two side-by-side lots being sold together to create a one-of-a-kind homesite in coveted Primehook Beach. This rare double parcel provides ample space for a luxury coastal residence, multi-level decks, or even a private compound—all with panoramic views of the Prime Hook National Wildlife Refuge. Watch the sunset melt into

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    9222 & Lot 75 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /27

    $259,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18210 Kirsten Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    18210 Kirsten Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /27

      Est $347,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Nelson St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      22 Nelson St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /71

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    189 Nightingale Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to Dogwood Meadows, a well-established community in Milford offering space, flexibility, and convenience just minutes from shopping, schools, and a short drive to the Delaware beaches. Custom built in 2017 and beautifully maintained, this expansive home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of above-grade living space situated on a generous 0.72-acre lot. Designed with versatility in mind, the

    Liza Orlando Keller Williams Realty

    189 Nightingale Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /82

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9741 Wilkerson Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,216

    Last Listing Agent John Howard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9741 Wilkerson Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /12

      Est $275,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Delaware Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4 Delaware Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Linaweaver Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /28

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    6134 Old Shawnee Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to this well-situated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offering comfortable single-level living on a spacious .66-acre lot with no HOA restrictions. This property provides the perfect balance of location and convenience, featuring a functional floor plan, generous living space, and plenty of outdoor room for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Enjoy the freedom of owning outside of

    Kristy Trudel Bryan Realty Group

    6134 Old Shawnee Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /30

    $288,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10974 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,027

    D.R. Horton Simpsons Crossing

    10974 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /40

      Est $339,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      513 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

  • /43

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    628 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained twin/semi-detached home offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home showcases a bright, open feel with abundant natural light throughout and tasteful neutral tones that complement any décor. The white kitchen with stainless steel appliances provides a fresh, modern touch and flows seamlessly into the main

    Olivia Cromer RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    628 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /48

    $424,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8 W Clarke Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,516

    Last Listing Agent Terri Favata Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    8 W Clarke Ave, Milford, DE 19963
    • /21

      Est $415,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      21040 Cedar Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      21040 Cedar Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sue Mitchell Compass

  • /7

    $371,485

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    18378 Patchwork Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Settle into your brand-new home at Milford Ponds this September! Welcome to the Grand Cayman, a thoughtfully designed ranch home where easy living and comfortable entertaining come together. An open layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room, creating a welcoming space for gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious island, warm truffle

    Ryan Homes Builder
    18378 Patchwork Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    917 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,281

    Last Listing Agent Britt Valencia Northrop Realty

    917 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963
    • /30

      Est $372,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4798 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4798 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /27

    $299,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    912 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,475

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    912 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /51

      Est $436,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4517 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Watson RE/MAX

  • /55

    $555,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8230 Woods Edge Cir, Milford, DE 19963

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,611

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ternahan Crowley Associates Realty

    8230 Woods Edge Cir, Milford, DE 19963
    • /40

      Est $694,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      22138 Shockley Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22138 Shockley Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilson Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6 Elizabeth St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,762

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hunter Bayside Realty

    6 Elizabeth St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /44

      Est $321,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      22136 Shockley Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22136 Shockley Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryle Choudhary The Parker Group

  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    24 Cedar Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,397

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lapinsky First Coast Realty LLC

    24 Cedar Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /30

      Est $286,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Rehoboth Blvd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      308 S Rehoboth Blvd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    440 Log Cabin Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Foust Myers Realty

    440 Log Cabin Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /33

      Est $311,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 SE 3rd St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      703 SE 3rd St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Warren RE/MAX

  • /51

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    322 Matthews Cir, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,131

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shannon The Real Estate Market

    322 Matthews Cir, Milford, DE 19963
    • /29

      Est $306,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 SE Front St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      906 SE Front St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gallagher Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    120 N Landing Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,031

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    120 N Landing Dr, Milford, DE 19963

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home