11,300

Milford, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    626 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,943

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    626 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /56

      Est $397,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Homestead Blvd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Homestead Blvd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 676 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,250
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $3,382,200

    • Land
    • 56.37 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    56.37 Acres Sharps Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    BEAUTIFUL ACREAGE EAST OF ROUTE ONE! Join the fast-growing and popular Milford corridor. This property is currently farmed and offers excellent development potential. See it today!

    Carrie Lingo Jack Lingo - Lewes

    56.37 Acres Sharps Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /28

    $424,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    202 S Landing Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,866

    Last Listing Agent APRYL PARCHER Keller Williams Realty

    202 S Landing Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /20

      Est $278,872 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Barksdale Ct, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      163 Barksdale Ct, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,400
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Donahue Patterson Schwartz

  • /6

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    360 Bay Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    Great opportunity! Unique beach property zoned COMMERCIAL/ RESIDENTIAL with Lots of updates, high ground, next to Pickleball Court; new County assessment $926,000! Investors: Highest ground in Slaughter Beach! Owner currently has not had flood insurance for almost 10 years... Sewer is coming to Slaughter Beach! Funding is complete! Planning/development is underway! Construction is scheduled to

    David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    360 Bay Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /65

    $679,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    31362 Causey Rd Unit 65, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,243

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    31362 Causey Rd Unit 65, Lewes, DE 19958
    • /47

      Est $364,388 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Hammond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      653 Hammond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Layton Bryan Realty Group

  • /53

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4404 S Bowers Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Become the ENVY of all your family and friends! Enjoy the ease of single-level living with a blank canvas ready for your imagination. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this waterfront gem offers a rare opportunity to create the coastal getaway you’ve always envisioned. Renovations are already underway, giving you a head start to finish the home in your own personal style. With the potential

    Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    4404 S Bowers Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    977 Paris Kirby Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,381

    Last Listing Agent Terri Favata Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    977 Paris Kirby Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /32

      Est $364,479 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Adams Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      634 Adams Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Palumbo Thompson Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Lot 31 Retreat Cir, Milford, DE 19963

    A tranquil subdivision close to shopping and resort areas. Builder tie-in with custom home construction by Milfords premier contractor, Warfel Construction Co. Addendum to accompany all sales contracts, on file. LA related to seller.

    Natalie Warfel The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 31 Retreat Cir, Milford, DE 19963
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    211 N Washington St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,646

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    211 N Washington St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /30

      Est $473,967 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Adams Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      641 Adams Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klecko Jack Lingo - Lewes

  • /54

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    45 Lexington Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to 45 Lexington Drive, located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Shawnee Acres of Milford, Delaware. This beautifully hardscaped home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The recently updated kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace while flowing easily into the main living

    Robert Hoesterey Crown Homes Real Estate

    45 Lexington Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /31

    $291,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11733 Isaac Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Simpsons Crossing

    11733 Isaac Ln, Milford, DE 19963
    • /20

      Est $332,156 Not Listed For Sale

      6878 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6878 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Warfel RE/MAX

  • /85

    $1,600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5764 Black Maple Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    Custom-Built Log Cabin Retreat with Modern Comforts & Natural Beauty Escape the ordinary and discover the extraordinary in this one-of-a-kind, custom-built log cabin, where rustic elegance meets contemporary convenience. Nestled in serene seclusion and surrounded by mature trees, this enchanting property is the ultimate private retreat. Charming & Spacious LivingA sweeping wraparound porch

    Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    5764 Black Maple Ln, Milford, DE 19963
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Cherry St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,247

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Webb Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    104 Cherry St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /37

      Est $316,726 Not Listed For Sale

      6781 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6781 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Watson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    608 N Washington St Unit A, Milford, DE 19963

    Step into refined simplicity and timeless charm in sought-after Milford—where classic colonial character meets modern, low-maintenance living. Welcome to this beautifully designed twin home offering the ease of single-level living with a thoughtfully curated open-concept layout. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by an abundance of natural light that pours across rich wood flooring,

    Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    608 N Washington St Unit A, Milford, DE 19963
  • /53

    $565,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5489 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,896

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Webb Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    5489 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /37

      Est $633,542 Not Listed For Sale

      30065 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      30065 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

  • /49

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    41 General Torbert Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Now Showing! Just remodeled inside and out! Upon entry, contemporary styling is apparent; Brushed Nickel lever door handles throughout, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the open floor plan living areas. The refreshed U-shaped Kitchen offers espresso painted cabinets accented with coffee n cream Granite counter-space & backsplash. Slider to rear deck and back yard. The 3 Bedrooms feature warm Berber

    Joe Wells RE/MAX Horizons

    41 General Torbert Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /23

    $372,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7360 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Guesfeird Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    7360 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /42

      Est $542,783 Not Listed For Sale

      30106 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      30106 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Miller First Coast Realty LLC

  • /53

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft

    414 Kings Hwy, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to a home where every room has a story and every window frames a beautiful moment. Tucked away on more then a half of an acre in the heart of Milford, this timeless Colonial offers 3,000 sq. ft. of warmth, character, and effortless charm—all with serene Silver Lake views that remind you why you love calling Delaware home. Just minutes from local restaurants, tax-free shopping, the

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    414 Kings Hwy, Milford, DE 19963
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Dec 27, 2025

    205 Delaware Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,417

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    205 Delaware Ave, Milford, DE 19963
    • /5

      Est $598,382 Not Listed For Sale

      30093 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30093 Stage Coach Cir, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Horsey Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    608 New St, Milford, DE 19963

    Priced to sell! Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering easy one-level living with great outdoor space! The home features a good-sized living room with a comfortable layout, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Newly finished hardwood floors throughout!! The beautifully landscaped yard adds curb appeal, while the spacious backyard is ideal for outdoor activities and gatherings. Additional

    Olivia Cromer RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    608 New St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /9

    $149,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    TBD Road 635, Milford, DE 19963

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $101,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    TBD Road 635, Milford, DE 19963
    • /59

      Est $332,667 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Big Pond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Big Pond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Loughran Long & Foster

  • /36

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    7603 Crossroads Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    Why wait when this home is Almost New and Move In Ready? The neutral Palette and well maintained condition make this an easy choice! The floor plan is open and feels very spacious with floors of durable laminate, carpeted bedrooms and all is smooth for ease in mobility. The Primary Suite has a walk-in closet, a walk-in shower and tile bathroom floors. The Hall Bathroom features a full size

    Joanne Milton Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    7603 Crossroads Ln, Milford, DE 19963
  • /15

    $286,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    803 N Washington St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,931

    Last Listing Agent Larry Makowski Express Auctioneers, LLC

    803 N Washington St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /49

      Est $474,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2 E Bullrush Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 E Bullrush Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

• /22

    $278,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    319 Fisher Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Milford.Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home—perfect as a starter home, those looking to downsize or investment seekers—nestled on a corner lot with an in-town location. Enjoy the ease of one-level living paired with a spacious backyard, ideal for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining.Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living room, a cozy

    Pam Schaefer SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC.

    319 Fisher Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    504 SE Front St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,941

    Last Listing Agent Larry Linaweaver Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    504 SE Front St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /36

      Est $488,483 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadow Lark Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Meadow Lark Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX

  • /46

    $599,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    9288 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    COASTAL SANCTUARY IN PRIME HOOK! Modern comfort meets nature’s edge in this exquisitely updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath cottage located in the peaceful, highly-coveted community of Primehook Beach. Perfectly positioned to offer the best of both worlds, this home is just steps away from the private Delaware Bay sands while directly overlooking the vast, protected beauty of the Prime Hook National

    Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9288 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /10

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Charles St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Nicholls Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    107 Charles St, Milford, DE 19963

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home