11,298

Milford, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    3302 S Sagamore Dr Unit 3302E, Milford, DE 19963

    Looking for a beach-area getaway or an easy, comfortable place to call home? This updated second-floor end-unit condo is a standout opportunity. Inside, you’ll find 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, durable LVP flooring, and modern appliances, plus a private interior staircase that leads directly to the attached garage, perfect for everyday convenience. Major updates include a new furnace and A/C

    Christopher Cohan RE/MAX Horizons

    3302 S Sagamore Dr Unit 3302E, Milford, DE 19963
  • /41

    $301,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4901 Pebble Ln Unit C, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

    4901 Pebble Ln Unit C, Milford, DE 19963
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4503 Summer Brook Way Unit 4512L, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4503 Summer Brook Way Unit 4512L, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Parsons Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /82

    $749,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    104 Isaacs Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Charming Coastal Retreat with Panoramic Bay and Wildlife Views!Welcome to your dream beach home in the gated community of Southern Pointe Shores located in the Slaughter Beach section of Milford Delaware. This elevated 2-story, 3 BR/2.5BA home offers stunning views of the Delaware Bay and the Prime Hook National Wildlife Refuge. The first level features a welcoming foyer with ample storage,

    Pam Schaefer SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC.

    104 Isaacs Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /50

    $327,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8212 Calhoun Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,734

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jester Coldwell Banker Realty

    8212 Calhoun Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /61

      Est $1,000,185 Not Listed For Sale

      9187 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9187 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roe Iyoha Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /114

    $2,999,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5204 Brown St, Milford, DE 19963

    Looking for Your Own Private Paradise With Delaware Bay Access?Welcome to Riverhouse Marina— a rare, gated waterfront estate that feels more like a private resort or state park than a single property. Set on over 8 acres of pristine waterfront, this one-of-a-kind retreat offers approximately 1,000 feet of frontage along the Mispillion River and over 500 feet of dock space with water and

    Renee Edge Keller Williams Realty

    5204 Brown St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8125 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,264

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Browne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8125 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Pebble Ln Unit G, Milford, DE 19963

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      4902 Pebble Ln Unit G, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /44

    $369,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    16 Princeton Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Welcome to this great neighborhood of Shawnee Acres Addition! Next to Big Oyster Brewing and The Southern Delaware Golf Club! Bayhealth Sussex 1 Mile away, Dover-20 miles North, Beaches 20 miles South! Milford is very active with Arts, Concerts, Cuisine, Festivals, Sports, Parks and Car Shows! Whatever your passion, you'll find it here! This home has lofty, vaulted ceilings, a rear sunroom, 3

    Joanne Milton Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    16 Princeton Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /8

    $115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1691 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Oberdorf Bryan Realty Group

    1691 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /34

      Est $431,159 Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Green Ln, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      120 W Green Ln, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Patterson Schwartz

  • /22

    $853,065 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    0 Unknown Unit DESU2068488, Milford, DE 19963

    Build Your Coastal Dream Home at Southern Pointe Shores! Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of waves and breathtaking water views with stunning sunrises and sunsets. Nestled in the gated, exclusive community of Southern Pointe Shores, this vacant lot is the perfect canvas for your ultimate dream home. Backing to the Prime Hook National Wildlife Refuge allows for wonderful sunset views and

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    0 Unknown Unit DESU2068488, Milford, DE 19963
  • /34

    $827,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    116 Sawyer Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Backhaus Beach Town Realty Group

    116 Sawyer Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /2

      Est $459,328 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Beaufort Ln, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      216 Beaufort Ln, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gilbert Welcome Home Realty

  • /26

    $336,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    717 Church St, Milford, DE 19963

    This charming 3-bedroom Ranch style home is located in the heart of Milford and has been fully updated, offering complete peace of mind. Key features and renovations include: - Interiors: Fresh paint, newly finished hardwood flooring, recessed and decorative lighting, and unique hand-carved heater covers throughout.- Kitchen: A chef's oasis featuring brand-new 42-inch gray slate cabinets

    CJ Jones Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    717 Church St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /57

    $457,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8210 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    8210 N Union Church Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /38

      Est $414,227 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3 Pond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Maxwell Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /9

    $5,350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $214,000 per Acre

    3338 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Situated at the crossroads of convenience, this exceptional 25 +/- acre property for sale near the DE Turf Sports Complex boasts an enviable entrance off DE 1 and Milford Neck Rd. This strategic location offers excellent visibility, accessibility, and a gateway to a host of possibilities. Seize this incredible opportunity to leverage the advantages of the BG zoning and shape this property into a

    Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    3338 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /23

    $303,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1763 Holly Hill Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,573

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cockerille Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    1763 Holly Hill Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /27

      Est $307,971 Not Listed For Sale

      10921 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10921 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,990
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

  • /36

    $269,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    6240 Pebblebrook Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Townhome in a Prime Location!This spacious townhome is ideally situated near all major routes and local amenities, offering both convenience and comfort. Nestled in a friendly, welcoming neighborhood with open spaces and walking paths, this home is perfect for those seeking a balance of peaceful living and easy access to everything you need. The open main level

    Adrienne Klase Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6240 Pebblebrook Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    800 Joshua Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,497

800 Joshua Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /28

      Est $320,802 Not Listed For Sale

      10925 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10925 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /8

    $3,174,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $529,000 per Acre

    600 NE 10th St, Milford, DE 19963

    Located just a short distance from the captivating Delaware beaches, this expansive 6-acre land, priced at $529,000 per acre, offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a prime property in a highly desirable coastal area. With its generous size, close proximity to the beaches, and attractive pricing, this parcel presents an ideal location for residential, commercial, or mixed-use

    Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    600 NE 10th St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /85

    $499,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    908 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $403,589

    Last Listing Agent GEOFFREY HOWARD Keller Williams Realty

    908 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Rock Ledge Ct, Milford, DE 19963

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      149 Rock Ledge Ct, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /9

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,534,615 per Acre

    299 Bay Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    Build your dream coastal retreat on this rare quarter-acre beachfront lot in Slaughter Beach, Delaware—offering direct Delaware Bay frontage, breathtaking sunrise views, and the peaceful charm of one of Delaware’s hidden gems. Nestled in a serene wildlife sanctuary known for natural beauty, horseshoe crabs, and birdwatching, this spacious homesite provides the perfect blend of privacy,

    Anthony MacDonald Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    299 Bay Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    285 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,276

    Last Listing Agent Beau Zebley Century 21 Emerald

    285 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Kent Place, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      322 Kent Place, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Nicholls Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /48

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6743 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

    Sweet Bungalow, just outside City Limits, electric service is Delmarva Power. This is a 2 bedroom and 1 bath home that has been well cared for. Hardwood flooring is under the carpet on the 1st floor. The views out the Windows and very nice. Character and a well cared for home that was stick built in the 1960s'. ...... this sounds like a winner to me. The surrounding area is growing but, this

    Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    6743 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /28

    $382,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    271 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,844

    Last Listing Agent LISA PEARSON Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    271 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963
    • /31

      Est $376,229 Not Listed For Sale

      10936 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10936 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /39

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    402 Matthews Cir, Milford, DE 19963

    ***No more showings per seller*** This original owner is looking for a buyer, to take care of this meticulously maintained home. In Matlinds Estates in Milford DE, this is a GEM. You will not find a better value for a move in ready home in the area. Perfectly designed single story living with functionality in mind. Upon arrival, you'll notice the curb appeal. A large driveway, side entry 2 car

    Dorothy Donovan Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    402 Matthews Cir, Milford, DE 19963
  • /52

    $301,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10953 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,445

    D.R. Horton Simpsons Crossing

    10953 Farmerfield St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /27

      Est $319,418 Not Listed For Sale

      916 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      916 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,538
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /88

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4404 & 4398 S Bowers Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Two riverfront properties for the price of one! If these coastal cottages could talk, imagine the memories they would share. Picture yourself relaxing on the front deck, watching local fishermen bring in the catch of the day, charter boats gliding by filled with smiling faces, and enjoying warm-weather BBQs with friends and family while sipping a cool drink. Generationally owned and lovingly

    Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    4404 & 4398 S Bowers Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /44

    $371,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    16 E Saratoga Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,515

    Last Listing Agent Liz Reagan Northrop Realty

    16 E Saratoga Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Pebble Ln Unit I, Milford, DE 19963

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5003 Pebble Ln Unit I, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /28

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    252 Sarah Side Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Discover the Lismore, a new home in Southfield under-construction at 252 Sarah Side Drive, located in Harrington, DE! The Lismore is a 1,558 square foot open-concept ranch home that offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Stepping into the welcoming wide foyer from the covered entry leads you to the spacious guest bedroom with a closet, the guest bathroom, and a coat closet on

    Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    252 Sarah Side Dr, Milford, DE 19963

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home