11,309

Mill Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 321 Pine Hill Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,810,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    321 Pine Hill Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,874,859

    Last Listing Agent Molly Halstenson Outpost Real Estate

    321 Pine Hill Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • /39

      Est $1,919,410 Not Listed For Sale

      66 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      66 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $962/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Otto Compass

  • 29 Plymouth Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,300,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    29 Plymouth Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,675/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,218,499

    Last Listing Agent Marks Realty Group Compass

    29 Plymouth Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 41 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,883,231 Not Listed For Sale

      41 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      41 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $988/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk Compass

  • 18 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,880,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    18 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,102/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,854,413

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kalmbach Outpost Real Estate

    18 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 74 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,002,504 Not Listed For Sale

      74 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      74 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hering Corcoran Icon Properties

  • 36 Eucalyptus Knoll St Unit 36, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,139,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    36 Eucalyptus Knoll St Unit 36, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,274

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frazier Compass

    36 Eucalyptus Knoll St Unit 36, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 22 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,208,315 Not Listed For Sale

      22 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      22 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,047/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,162,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Capurro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 703 Miller Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $750,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    703 Miller Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,669

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Manalo Coldwell Banker Realty

    703 Miller Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 65 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,167,426 Not Listed For Sale

      65 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      65 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Bell Compass

  • 351 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,475,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    351 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,093/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,646,962

    Last Listing Agent Holly Welch Corcoran Icon Properties

    351 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 335 Dolan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,233,376 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Dolan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      335 Dolan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $998/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,116,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

  • 439 Molino Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,000,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    439 Molino Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,737/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,219

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brody Compass

    439 Molino Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 128 Peralta Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,575,767 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Peralta Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      128 Peralta Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,027/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Reid Compass

  • 363 Marion Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,899,888 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    363 Marion Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,595

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Weigle Golden Gate Sotheby's

    363 Marion Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 440 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $3,200,846 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      440 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Payton Stiewe Engel & Völkers San Francisco

  • 484 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    484 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,854

    Last Listing Agent Chris Glave Compass

    484 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 80 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $3,158,538 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      80 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,564/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Thomson Marin Home Team

  • 1103 Western Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,775,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1103 Western Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,557

    Last Listing Agent Kouros Tavakoli Golden Gate Sotheby's

    1103 Western Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 280 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $3,456,868 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      280 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,308/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    600 Seaver Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,609

    Last Listing Agent Iver Hystad LC Investments

    600 Seaver Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 511 Alta Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,208,779 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Alta Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      511 Alta Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Deitch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $1,950,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    290 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,651

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Redmond Redmond Realty

    290 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 925 W California Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,325,422 Not Listed For Sale

      925 W California Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      925 W California Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,302/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Thomson Marin Home Team

  • 906 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $4,400,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    906 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,265/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,064,340

    Last Listing Agent Holly Welch Corcoran Icon Properties

    906 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 503 Palma Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,964,861 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Palma Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      503 Palma Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $935/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Donalds Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /71

    $2,350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    84 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,278,182

    Last Listing Agent Colm Glass Golden Gate Sotheby's Intl

    84 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 35 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,009,217 Not Listed For Sale

      35 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      35 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,054/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Castellana Compass

  • 313 Seymour Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    313 Seymour Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,121,935

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Donalds Coldwell Banker Realty

    313 Seymour Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 54 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,181,248 Not Listed For Sale

      54 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      54 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lamarre Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • 61 N Knoll Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,220,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    61 N Knoll Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,431,314

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Vandermerwe Christie's International Real

    61 N Knoll Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 56 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,365,904 Not Listed For Sale

      56 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      56 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Mahoney Polaris Pacific

  • 711 Alta Vista Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    711 Alta Vista Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,461

    Last Listing Agent Monique Kimmer Navigate Real Estate

    711 Alta Vista Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 53 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,963,457 Not Listed For Sale

      53 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      53 De Silva Island Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $982/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,998,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Ross Berkshire Hathaway

  • 224 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    224 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,302/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,790

    Last Listing Agent Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk Compass

    224 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 249 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,305,488 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      249 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,883/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Link Compass

  • 230 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    230 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,107/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,664

    Last Listing Agent Tania Reinhard Coldwell Banker Realty

    230 Elm Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 324 Deertrail Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,137,120 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Deertrail Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      324 Deertrail Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,044/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,108,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 107 La Goma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    107 La Goma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,326/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,402,926

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Annunziata Compass

    107 La Goma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 306 Marin Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,669,393 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Marin Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      306 Marin Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,423/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,705,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Williams Compass

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home