11,309

Mill Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Valley Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 Valley Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $511/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000

      Last Listing Agent John Wunderlich Wunderlich Realty

  • 17 Thoreau Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,079,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    17 Thoreau Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Tucked into the trees at the end of a quiet row, this fully remodeled townhome bathes in abundant natural light, It's the kind of spot that makes you exhale when you walk in. The main level is open, bright, and built for how you actually spend your time. Wide-plank new flooring runs throughout, connecting a living room with a natural fireplace, a dining area, and a fully remodeled kitchen. A flex

    Tracey Broadman Vanguard Properties

    17 Thoreau Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 157 Homestead Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    157 Homestead Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,870

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dupont Golden Gate Sotheby's

    157 Homestead Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 55 Roque Moraes Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Roque Moraes Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      55 Roque Moraes Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $579/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Raphael Smith Norcal Commercial

  • 711 Forest Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    711 Forest Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Set at the end of a quiet lane, this beautifully crafted residence at 711 Forest Way showcases the timeless quality and thoughtful design of esteemed builder John Ravizza. Built in 2001, the home reflects a pedigree of exceptional craftsmanship and bespoke construction, with beautifully scaled spaces, abundant natural light, and a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. Spacious,

    Michelle Dodd Compass

    711 Forest Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 40 Mountain Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    40 Mountain Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,625

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Deitch Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Mountain Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 71 Roque Moraes Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Roque Moraes Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 8 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 4,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      71 Roque Moraes Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $579/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,646,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Corvi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $1,375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1225 Waterview Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    With sweeping, unobstructed views stretching from the San Francisco Bay and Alcatraz to Mt. Diablo, this custom-designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home plus office offers a rare blend of natural beauty and architectural character with everyday comfort. Encompassing approximately 1,468 square feet, and thoughtfully designed to capture breathtaking vistas to the south, east, and north with high ceilings,

    Jen Pennington Coldwell Banker Realty

    1225 Waterview Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 15 Glen Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,473,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Glen Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,143/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,510,965

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fairty City Real Estate

    15 Glen Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 10 Gardner St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Gardner St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 10 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Gardner St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Higgins Berkshire Hathaway

  • /33

    $1,595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    49 Woodside Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Tucked along a quiet lane in the heart of Mill Valley, this thoughtfully designed custom home, with exceptional quality materials, offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and connection to nature. Upon entry, dramatic walls of glass and expansive IPE decks, one of four through-out the property, frames surrounding redwood trees and showcases peek a boo views of the San Francisco Bay, Alcatraz,

    Laura Odisio Compass

    49 Woodside Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 2108 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $935,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2108 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,371

    Last Listing Agent Yasmine McGrane Corcoran Icon Properties

    2108 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 63 Corte Madera Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Corte Madera Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      63 Corte Madera Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $779/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose De Angelo Compass

  • /31

    $1,428,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6058 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    So much more than just a beautiful place to live, this home offers a wonderful and sought after waterfront lifestyle in Sunrise Pointe. The main living space includes an eat-in kitchen with beautiful appliances that compliment the hardwood floors. The living & dining rooms have water views and sliding doors that open to a large deck that's perfect for relaxing and dining al fresco. There is a

    Team Wright In Marin Compass

    6058 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,280,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura and Kristin Compass

    22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 41 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,934,520 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      41 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,151/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris DeNike Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $1,499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6041 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    6041 Shelter Bay Avenue offers the kind of waterfront living that quietly changes the rhythm of everyday life. Set within sought-after Sunrise Pointe, this light-filled condo combines comfort, ease, and extraordinary natural beauty with ever-changing open water views from nearly every room. The open-concept main level flows effortlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, all opening

    Susan Coleman Coldwell Banker Realty

    6041 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,510

    Last Listing Agent Michael Viani Redfin

    704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 33 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      33 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $526/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,961,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Ko Meridian Commercial

  • /39

    $4,495,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    453 Wellesley Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Experience this rare expression of mid-century architecture reimagined for modern living where light, space, and nature converge in effortless harmony. Inside, walls of glass and clean architectural lines create a warm, inviting flow, equally suited for busy daily living and vibrant gatherings. At its heart, a beautiful kitchen with professional-grade Viking appliances anchors the home, opening

    Robert Craig Compass

    453 Wellesley Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,266,397

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reagan Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 28 Bernard St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Bernard St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      28 Bernard St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $746/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,745,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Toomajian Redfin

  • /43

    $8,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft

    2 Upper Alcatraz Place, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    A groundbreaking Net Zero certified compound just minutes from downtown Mill Valley, 2 Upper Alcatraz Place blends cutting-edge sustainability with stunning architecture and sweeping views from Mt. Tam to the San Francisco skyline. This estate features a 3,610 sq ft all-electric main residence and a 519 sq ft legal ADU with private entry, full kitchen, and terrace. Highlights include wide plank

    Lisa Smith Serhant California, Inc.

    2 Upper Alcatraz Place, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,995,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $886/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,663

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faber Compass

    378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 70 Bolsa Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $2,729,089 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bolsa Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      70 Bolsa Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $966/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy McLaughlin The Agency

  • /40

    $1,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    6057 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Welcome to 6057 Shelter Bay, a beautifully refreshed waterfront residence offering effortless single-level living in the highly sought-after Sunrise Pointe community. This ground-floor condo combines comfort, tranquility, and scenic waterfront beauty with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to discover new wide-plank flooring flowing through the main living spaces, complemented by

    Brian Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    6057 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 929 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,340,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    929 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,368,690

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    929 Vernal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • /45

      Est $2,482,044 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Molino Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 Molino Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jules Clark Judy Brown Jade Realty

  • 180 Stanford Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    180 Stanford Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    This is it. Come experience the light + mid-century lines, marvel at the design + intricate custom details, & take in the Bay from the far north to the SF skyline while simultaneously marveling at Mt. Tam, & the expanse of Golden Gate National Recreation Open Space out the back. This reimagined yet classically engaging mid century modern home has been extensively remodeled with an elusive level

    Rose De Angelo Compass

    180 Stanford Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • /30

    $2,198,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    250 Evergreen Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,550,101

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pouliot Compass

    250 Evergreen Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 903 Vernal Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,781,356 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Vernal Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      903 Vernal Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,705,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Svenson Own Marin

  • 244 Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    244 Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    244 Manor Drive is nestled in breathtaking surroundings, close to downtown Mill Valley. with the mild Mediterranean climate it invites you to enjoy the outdoors year-round. Outdoor Adventures include: from the towering redwoods of Muir Woods to coastal beaches and scenic trails like the Mill Valley-Sausalito Multiuse Pathway, outdoor enthusiasts have endless opportunities to explore. troll

    Susan Koide Compass

    244 Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 239 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    239 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,074/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,385,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Serhant California, Inc.

    239 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • /58

      Est $2,360,043 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Val Vista Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      300 Val Vista Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $869/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Mougeot Corcoran Icon Properties

  • /52

    $1,585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6033 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and effortless coastal living at this stylish waterfront residence in coveted Sunrise Pointe. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas to outdoor spaces overlooking the water. Ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The main level features 8-inch plank hardwood floors, a custom wood-burning fireplace by

    David Gilbert Golden Gate Sotheby's

    6033 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 513 Sunnybrook Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,935,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    513 Sunnybrook Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $950/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,927,869

    Last Listing Agent Tom Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    513 Sunnybrook Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 357 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $3,279,060 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      357 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Faber First California Realty, Inc

  • 305 Ricardo Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    305 Ricardo Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Welcome to 305 Ricardo Road, a remarkable residence located in the sought-after Strawberry Manor neighborhood of Mill Valley. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a large, sunny, level lot and features an ideal open-concept floor plan designed for indoor-outdoor living. The great room showcases the kitchen, dining, and living areas that seamlessly flow to the outdoor living spaces. On the main

    Eric Schmitt Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 Ricardo Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 6031 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,630,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6031 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,348

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brody Compass

    6031 Shelter Bay Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 363 Marin Ave Unit A, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $1,691,607 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Marin Ave Unit A, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      363 Marin Ave Unit A, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,362,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven West Compass

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home