2,054

Millbrook, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    3875 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Exceptionally well maintained home with many upgrades including new siding, newer roof, new hard-wired generator, new windows, new flooring on first level, newly paved driveway.Private first level includes bedroom, full eat in kitchen, living room, full bath, laundry room and separate entrance. It's the perfect for extended family living.Upstairs includes full, eat in kitchen, dining

    Valerie Foster K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    3875 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 3206 Sharon Turnpike, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3206 Sharon Turnpike, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,611

    Last Listing Agent Karen Volino Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3206 Sharon Turnpike, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 9 County House Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $359,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 County House Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9 County House Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Stettner Neil Charles Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    35 Appaloosa Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Perfectly situated at the end of a long driveway and enjoying complete privacy is this four bedroom Ranch on 8.94 +/- acres offering a picturesque setting and located only minutes to the Village of Millbrook. The lovely interior features an open floor plan with many fine details throughout such as Anderson windows, custom trim and hardwood floors. The spacious open country Kitchen is fully

    Carey Whalen Compass Greater NY, LLC

    35 Appaloosa Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 11 Haight Ave, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Haight Ave, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,215

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Whittaker Spence Compass Greater NY, LLC

    11 Haight Ave, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 16 Old Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $435,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Old Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Old Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Whalen Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /9

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 28.43 Acres
    • $36,933 per Acre

    TBD Woodstock Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Quiet Meadow South – A rare offering of 28.43 acres of open land at the corner of Stanford Road and Woodstock Road. Bucolic field, a corner pond, and distant views create a stunning backdrop for a future homestead or agricultural endeavor. Located just outside the Village of Millbrook, this scenic parcel offers easy access with the feel of wide-open countryside. Additional land available.

    OLIVER BROWN Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    TBD Woodstock Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 3715 Route 44 Unit 37, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3715 Route 44 Unit 37, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,554

    Last Listing Agent ANN WILKINSON Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3715 Route 44 Unit 37, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 3853 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $621,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3853 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3853 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Chieffo eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    33 Upper Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Millbrook Hollow is a wonderful condominium complex on acres of natural beauty in a tranquil setting. With a total of 18 units, this distinctive, serene residential neighborhood is located off the main avenue in the Village of Millbrook, just a short stroll to all Village amenities. This inviting end unit offers a delightful sun-lit interior and the stunning wood floors grace the elegant dining

    Susan Whalen George T Whalen Real Estate

    33 Upper Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 3925 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $1,817,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3925 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,985

    Last Listing Agent E. ELIZABETH PETERS Corcoran Country Living

    3925 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 263 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $525,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      263 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen 'Ellie' Savoy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /50

    $799,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    568 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Millbrook Modern Log Retreat sited on Nearly 3.5 Secluded Acres. Set quietly amid rolling landscape and enveloped by nature, this exquisitely restored log residence offers a rare blend of rustic authenticity and modern refinement. Perched on a knoll, the home unfolds as a serene escape—thoughtfully reimagined to deliver both comfort and understated luxury. From the moment you enter, the interiors

    Nicole Porter

    568 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 4 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,804

    Last Listing Agent Susan Whalen George T Whalen Real Estate

    4 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 258 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $1,141,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      258 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Anderson Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /50

    $5,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,244 Sq Ft

    3585 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Welcome to Sunset Ridge Farm. A discreet tree-lined drive with expansive views of two aerated ponds and rolling hills leads to this breathtaking modern farmhouse estate. Set on 10 exquisitely manicured acres with mountain vistas, a heated in-ground pool, spa, and gardens reminiscent of the English countryside, 3585 Route 82 is a truly rare offering — a perfect full-time residence or refined

    Jordan Vaccaro Serhant LLC

    3585 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 174 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    174 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,089

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Darragh Legacy Land & Homes LLC

    174 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 170 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $561,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      170 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carroll Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /50

    $750,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    5028-5030 Rt-82, Millbrook, NY 12578

    Rare Find!!! Charming Property with detached cottage, Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Salt Point set on 0.68 well maintained acre lot surrounded by Hudson Valley charm. This versatile home features multiple living spaces ideal for extended families, Investors, or those seeking additional rental income. Adding to the property's appeal is a detached cottage, featuring 2

    Jennifer Roberts Curasi Realty, Inc.

    5028-5030 Rt-82, Millbrook, NY 12578
  • 179 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $384,800

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    179 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,923

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kane Kane & Associates

    179 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • /30

      Est $424,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      162 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,600
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Virtuoso Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /41

    $895,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    611 N Clove Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Mid Century Modern. Tucked quietly among the trees on 9 private acres, this striking contemporary retreat—known as The Treehouse—offers a rare blend of architectural distinction and natural serenity, overlooking a peaceful swimming pond with its own dock. Designed in 1973 by Richard Stein around a 1950’s cottage, the home showcases a bold sawtooth roofline and clerestory windows that flood the

    PAULA REDMOND Corcoran Country Living

    611 N Clove Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 59 Bangall Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    59 Bangall Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,699

    Last Listing Agent Susan Whalen George T Whalen Real Estate

    59 Bangall Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 41 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $497,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      41 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • May 16, 2025

• /6

    $944,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    37 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545

    This to-be-built Mayfair style home will be located in Hidden Glen, Millbrook's newest Luxury Community, featuring eight custom residences set on gorgeous one+ acre, level, tree-lined homesites. This popular design offers 2,829 square feet of beautifully crafted living space and upscale finishes throughout. A grand two-story entry foyer leads to an open kitchen and breakfast area overlooking the

    TINA TOWNSEND BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    37 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 836 Duell Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $4,000,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    836 Duell Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,916,654

    Last Listing Agent PAULA REDMOND Corcoran Country Living

    836 Duell Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 56 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $446,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      56 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /6

    $954,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    66 County House Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    To Be Built. Introducing Millbrook's newest luxury community, Hidden Glen at Millbrook, offering eight custom residences set on gorgeous one+ acre, level tree-lined homesites. The Rochester ranch-style home is positioned on a premium lot and offers 2,030 square feet of convenient one-level living. The foyer opens to a dramatic family room with volume ceilings, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen

    Brian Mossey BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    66 County House Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 32 Reservoir Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    32 Reservoir Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,790

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Park Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Reservoir Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • /41

      Est $1,028,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3531 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Briggs William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /31

    $65,000,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 14,706 Sq Ft

    45 Hitchcock Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545

    The Hitchcock Estate is an exceptional property in size, location and history. The property has 2078 acres intact since the first owner assembled it from 5 area farms in 1889. Located in the heart of Millbrook, NY it has remained undeveloped, shrouded in mystique, the subject of curiosity and imagination providing now and then a glimpse into its elegant and storied past. Beginning as a summer

    HEATHER CRONER William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

    45 Hitchcock Ln, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 252 Ernest Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    252 Ernest Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,546

    Last Listing Agent Susan Whalen George T Whalen Real Estate

    252 Ernest Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 75 Verbank Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $484,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Verbank Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      75 Verbank Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /25

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    247 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Set on a landscaped acre just minutes from the Village of Millbrook, this cottage offers a comfortable, well-planned layout with a sense of privacy and ease. The main level is bright and welcoming, with wood floors throughout and a living room centered around a gas fireplace. Windows bring in natural light and views of the surrounding lawn, giving the space a relaxed, connected feel.The

    Jill Rose Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    247 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 32 Halcyon Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32 Halcyon Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,310

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Campagiorni

    32 Halcyon Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • 78 South Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Est $1,622,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 South Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1775
      78 South Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,715,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OLIVER BROWN Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /19

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    81 Verbank Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Welcome to 81 Verbank Road, a mid-century colonial set on nearly an acre in a peaceful country setting, just minutes from the Village of Millbrook. This charming home offers great potential, indoor and outdoor living space, and a flexible layout. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch or relax on the covered rear deck overlooking the property. The main entrance opens to a generously

    Dave Longbard KW MidHudson

    81 Verbank Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545
  • 465 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545

    $5,775,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    465 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,320,570

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Czekaj Corcoran Country Living

    465 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545
    • /15

      Est $360,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Alden Terrace, Millbrook, NY 12545

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Alden Terrace, Millbrook, NY 12545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Hickman Past Member

  • /45

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    22 Haight Ave, Millbrook, NY 12545

    Charming Cape Cod style home with thoughtful updates and wonderful natural light throughout. The first floor features a fully renovated kitchen with a cheerful breakfast bar, a living room with wood-burning fireplace, a sunroom overlooking the lovely backyard, a full bathroom, a bedroom, and an office. Upstairs, you will find another well-proportioned bedroom, a second full bath and a large

    Susan Whalen George T Whalen Real Estate

    22 Haight Ave, Millbrook, NY 12545

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home