14,976

Mille Lacs County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    18388 170th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,897

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Carroll Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    18388 170th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330
    • /30

      Est $277,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 1st St, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      609 1st St, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Brambrink The Biren Realty Group

  • /27

    $119,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    630 3rd Ave NE, Milaca, MN 56353

    Opportunity awaits with this split-entry home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an attached 2-car garage, set on a .27-acre lot with city water and sewer. The interior has been taken down to the studs, providing a blank slate for renovation and customization. Ideal for investors or buyers seeking a full project, the property offers strong potential to rebuild and create value. Convenient in-town

    Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    630 3rd Ave NE, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /33

    $27,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    L6-7 B8 Casual Trail, Garrison, MN 56450

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Simonson Sandelands Realty

    L6-7 B8 Casual Trail, Garrison, MN 56450
    • /5

      Est $212,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • Studio
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1101 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 351% Above List Price
      • $47,000/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /33

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    705 Linden St, Isle, MN 56342

    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath family home nestled in a quiet Isle neighborhood near downtown amenities and beautiful Mille Lacs Lake. Step inside to find a functional layout, bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets, and an attached 2-car garage. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evening gatherings on the deck overlooking your private backyard. A 12 x 24 shed with electricity offers the perfect

    JaNaye Johnson RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    705 Linden St, Isle, MN 56342
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14984 135th St, Foreston, MN 56330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,897

    Last Listing Agent Tim Possin United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    14984 135th St, Foreston, MN 56330
    • /32

      Est $267,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1105 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Hegg Central MN Realty LLC

  • /21

    $249,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    909 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

    Newly remodeled home with one car garage on city lot. Main floor has kitchen/dining area, living room, two bedrooms, full bath, laundry room, and open oak railing stairway to basement. Full basement has one bedroom with window egress, utility area, and open space.

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    909 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    175 Fredrick St, Foreston, MN 56330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,255

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Hewitt Jackson Real Estate

    175 Fredrick St, Foreston, MN 56330
    • /61

      Est $292,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1104 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /47

    $51,999

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $236,359 per Acre

    18134 Marina Way, Kathio Township, MN 56450

    Appealing lot location for that up north MilleLacs area dreamed of getaway space, just about a stone's throw away from the lake! Gather around the campfire and look up once the sun goes down, and you will see a "hole of stars" through the treetop lining right here at this spot! This lot is secluded when the leaves fill in, and is equipped with driveway and electric on site with 2 hookup posts, 2

    Laurie Simonson Sandelands Realty

    18134 Marina Way, Kathio Township, MN 56450
  • /32

    $697,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7392 Blair Way, Wahkon, MN 56386

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,270

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mack RE/MAX Results

    7392 Blair Way, Wahkon, MN 56386
    • /21

      Est $354,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1010 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Kurth Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /17

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    xxx Merlin Rd, Hillman, MN 56338

    Great hunting and recreational property. Property comes with two Redneck Deer Stands. Tucked in the woods and located around 30 minutes South of Mille Lacs Lake. Property is a mix of timber and large oaks. Deer, bear, turkey and grouse hunting. Private gated entrance offers easy access and privacy. Reach out for a private showing!

    Jaden Master Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    xxx Merlin Rd, Hillman, MN 56338
  • /39

    $457,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23465 60th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,935

23465 60th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /40

      Est $272,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1007 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

  • /39

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $4,430 per Acre

    17531 140th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353

    Discover 79 acres featuring a strong blend of tillable land and recreational habitat, including approximately 47 acres of productive tillable ground. Property includes a former farmstead site, with the balance offering a mix of lowland, and mature wooded areas. Driveway already in place. Pre-existing well and electric are on site; condition unknown. The land has been leased and actively farmed

    Lori Millam Keller Williams Integrity NW

    17531 140th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    803 16th St N, Princeton, MN 55371

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,948

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lundgren Premier Real Estate Services

    803 16th St N, Princeton, MN 55371
    • /39

      Est $287,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 8th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      904 8th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

  • /14

    $245,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,062 per Acre

    33426 Quail Rd, Onamia, MN 56359

    80 acres of prime hunting land with great habitat and privacy. A wonderful mix of high and low land provides excellent habitat for a variety of wildlife. Buildable with complaint septic (inspected in 2026) and drilled well in place. Small shed previously used as sleeping quarters with wood burning fireplace. Electricity available. Seller leaving shooting pile and some debris. Sold as-is.

    Tara Oberfeld Century 21 Atwood

    33426 Quail Rd, Onamia, MN 56359
  • /63

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    43326 Vision Rd, Isle, MN 56342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,472

    Last Listing Agent Hans Woelfle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    43326 Vision Rd, Isle, MN 56342
    • /45

      Est $366,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      905 7th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /8

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 18.96 Acres
    • $5,195 per Acre

    XXX Stevens Rd, Onamia, MN 56359

    Dreams can come true if you are looking for a beautiful 20-acre wooded parcel conveniently locatedbetween Onamia and Wahkon with easy access to 169. The land is located on tar road frontage in Mille Lacs County; ideal for a weekend retreat, a prime hunting spot (Zone 1 Deer Hunting) or the private lot you’ve been looking for to construct your dream home. Enjoy the towering hardwood trees &

    Bridget Kirkpatrick JPW Realty

    XXX Stevens Rd, Onamia, MN 56359
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD 230th St, Milaca, MN 56353

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $7,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Hewitt Jackson Real Estate

    TBD 230th St, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /12

      Est $246,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      904 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,626
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Hamann RE/MAX

  • /9

    $219,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    811 Stonehaven Path, Milaca, MN 56353

    One level living in Milaca. Located on a corner lot close to town. Home features open floor plan, 2 bedrooms, walk in closet in primary bedroom, full bathroom with separate tub/shower. All appliances are included.

    Kitty Kruse Milaca Realty

    811 Stonehaven Path, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    491 Roosevelt Rd, Onamia, MN 56359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,957

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Powers Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    491 Roosevelt Rd, Onamia, MN 56359
    • /16

      Est $249,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 8th St N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      612 8th St N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Wicktor Princeton Realty

  • /41

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    18986 Captive Lake Rd, Garrison, MN 56450

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and cozy comfort with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath year-round log cabin on the shores of Brown Lake, better known as Captive Lake — a peaceful environmental lake just 90 minutes from the Twin Cities. Crafted with true log construction and highlighted by impressive custom stonework on two fireplaces, this home offers warm, inviting spaces in every

    Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    18986 Captive Lake Rd, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /41

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    TBD 330th, Onamia, MN 56359

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Strand American Legacy Land Co., LLC

    TBD 330th, Onamia, MN 56359
    • /30

      Est $297,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      707 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Wicktor Princeton Realty

  • /70

    $824,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    810 Main St W, Isle, MN 56342

    Gorgeous 6 bed 3 bath 2,947 sf home on Mille Lacs Lake! This spacious Isle home sits on 104’ of sandy lake shore in Isle Bay, on the east side of the lake. The home has been fully remodeled, with all modern finishes and an open concept design. The kitchen features beautiful white hardwood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island with breakfast bar, SS appliances and a beautiful tile

    Hans Woelfle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    810 Main St W, Isle, MN 56342
  • /44

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    46019 State Highway 47 Unit 21, Isle, MN 56342

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

46019 State Highway 47 Unit 21, Isle, MN 56342
    • /10

      Est $242,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      414 5th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Williams Ashworth Real Estate

  • /22

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    39572 E Moose Ln, Wahkon, MN 56386

    Charming two-bedroom waterfront retreat located on a protected channel with direct access to Mille Lacs Lake. This inviting property features three docks and a boat lift, all enhanced with newly installed electrical service. Enjoy the spacious deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Situated in a friendly neighborhood, this home offers convenient

    Trent Baumann LPT Realty, LLC.

    39572 E Moose Ln, Wahkon, MN 56386
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8012 Par 5 Dr, Onamia, MN 56359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,463

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hirsch HP Realty

    8012 Par 5 Dr, Onamia, MN 56359
    • /27

      Est $278,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 3rd St N, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      608 3rd St N, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Heins Kg Realty

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $17,165 per Acre

    TBD 100th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371

    Introducing a prime 5.82-acre commercial lot featuring excellent visibility along Highway 169. This openparcel offers numerous possibilities for development, making it an ideal site for your commercialbuilding projects. The lot received full approval in 2024 for the construction of two 182x80 storagebuildings. Please note that re-approval through township meetings will be necessary

    Joss Jondahl eXp Realty

    TBD 100th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371
  • /27

    $214,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    804 11th Ave NE, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,241

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Hewitt Jackson Real Estate

    804 11th Ave NE, Milaca, MN 56353

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home