3,230

Homes in ZIP Code 08850

Section Image
  • 69 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    69 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,294

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Farah COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    69 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 321 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $540,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      321 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malkit Singh MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.

  • /36

    $488,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    91 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Best Value in Milltown - 3 Bed Home with Driveway & Prime Location Welcome to 91 S Main Street in desirable Milltown! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,116 sq ft of living space and is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to get into a great neighborhood at an attractive price point. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural

    Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    91 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • 11 Michael Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11 Michael Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,942

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Michael Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 44 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $546,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      44 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEFINO HUERTA KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

  • /36

    $749,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    173 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Welcome to 173 N Main St, Milltown, NJ!This beautiful 3-bedroom mixed-use home is located in the heart of Milltown. Currently set up for both business and residential use, it features three spacious bedrooms and a storefront with a large parking lot. The building is in extremely good condition, offering endless possibilities for running your business while living on-site.Milltown is conveniently

    Joseph Miczak WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    173 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • 95 J F Kennedy Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    95 J F Kennedy Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,299

    Last Listing Agent Johaira Exposito WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    95 J F Kennedy Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 70 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $479,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      70 South St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,624
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenkins RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16,801 Sq Ft
    • $324,086 per Acre

    361 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    8838.28 square foot conforming lot (zoned R-6) on Main Street in Milltown. No trees. Just bring in utilities and build.

    Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX COUNTRY

    361 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • 12 W Joffre Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 W Joffre Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,722

    Last Listing Agent David Donegan RE/MAX COUNTRY

    12 W Joffre Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 46 van Liew Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $494,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 van Liew Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      46 van Liew Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Bistany RE/MAX

  • /25

    $429,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    213 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Versatile mixed-use property located in the heart of downtown, offering endless potential for both investors and end users. Currently set up with a first-floor commercial space and a separate residential apartment above, this property can also be easily converted back into a standard home.The first floor features a spacious layout ideal for a professional office, retail space, or boutique

    Philip Rizzo RE/MAX Revolution

    213 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • 22 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    22 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,548

    Last Listing Agent Mario Visco APPLE REALTY

    22 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 21 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $609,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      21 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX

  • /44

    $825,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    20 Nelson Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed four-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath colonial offering timeless design and modern comfort. A dramatic two-story entry foyer opens to an airy second-floor hallway that overlooks the first level, setting an inviting tone throughout the home. The light-filled living room features gleaming hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and transom windows that flood the

    Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX COUNTRY

    20 Nelson Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    158 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,148

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Scammacca Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    158 S Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 741 Prospect Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $547,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Prospect Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      741 Prospect Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Horne EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft

    79 Lafayette St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Milltown a perfect alternative to a condo or townhouse! This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a nicely sized yard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Nestled on a quiet street, the property is conveniently located just moments from Joyce Kilmer Middle School, Michelin Park, and a variety of local

    Luis Jimenez CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT

    79 Lafayette St, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    65 Albert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,956

    Last Listing Agent Rocco D'Armiento BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    65 Albert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • /38

      Est $845,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Desmet Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14 Desmet Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Siragusa Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /28

    $549,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    101 van Liew Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Welcome to 101 Van Liew Avenue an exceptional, beautifully updated Colonial in the most desirable part of Milltown. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern upgrades. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed layout suits today's lifestyle with ease. The bright and inviting interior showcases an updated living space and a custom

    Nancy Crivello RE/MAX COUNTRY

    101 van Liew Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • /66

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    369 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,441

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran C21/ Action Plus Realty

    369 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 5 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $583,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent mary riera RARITAN BAY REALTY, LLC

  • 18 Nelson Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18 Nelson Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,198

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    18 Nelson Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 332 Clay St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $763,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Clay St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      332 Clay St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Goodson PRESTIGE EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /37

    $681,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    47 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,935

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Murphy BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    47 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 255 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $530,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      255 Highland Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX

  • 29 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,634

    Last Listing Agent Alice Ng BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    29 Booream Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 12 Centre St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $770,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Centre St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12 Centre St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Donegan RE/MAX

  • 18 Scott Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $380,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    18 Scott Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,126

    Last Listing Agent Christina Vreeland COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    18 Scott Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • /2

      Est $635,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      144 N Main St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX

  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    13 Millers Ln, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,410

    Last Listing Agent Livio Scirecirneco RE/MAX First Realty

    13 Millers Ln, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 25 Harrison Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $508,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Harrison Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      25 Harrison Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katty (KT) Velez BELL AND STOCKTON, LLC

  • /4

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    21 Louise Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,946

    Last Listing Agent Mel Gaunt Keller Williams Premier

    21 Louise Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 46 Herbert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $533,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Herbert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 Herbert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Chin RE/MAX

  • 61 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    61 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,980

    Last Listing Agent David Donegan RE/MAX COUNTRY

    61 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 73 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $510,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      73 George St, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Vaughan EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 199 N Brook Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    199 N Brook Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,241

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Green NJ REALTY PROS LLC

    199 N Brook Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
    • 16 Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Est $686,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16 Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX

  • 10 Weller Ct, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 Weller Ct, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,102

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Burke CENTURY 21 BURKE REALTY

    10 Weller Ct, Milltown, NJ 08850

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home