5,869

Homes in ZIP Code 53225

Section Image
  • /19

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft

    5201 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    City Tax Foreclosure - 3BR, 1.5BA Villard East Condo w/937 square feet, and more. City Scope of Essential Work is $3,440 Total scope of work is $8,415. Room and lot sizes are estimates & all information should be verified. Property being sold in 'as-is' condition. Bring flashlights & use caution when entering. Note: Currently open to owner occupants only. When writing offer address should be

    Arthur L. Mays, Sr. Realty Among Friends, LLC

    5201 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8622 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8622 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,089

    Last Listing Agent Quang Phan Homestead Realty, Inc

    8622 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /18

    $232,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    5724 N 98th St Unit 5726, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Great Investment Opportunity! Check out this fully rented 3/2 Duplex, both with long term tenants. Lower unit has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, spacious living area, larger bedrooms and a full size kitchen with eat in dining area. Upper is a 2 bed, 1 bath unit with large living area and nice size bedrooms and kitchen, plus an outdoor porch area. Both units have central air. Plus, Property has a 2 car

    Paul Poulakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    5724 N 98th St Unit 5726, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5723 N 97th St Unit 5725, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $205,150

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5723 N 97th St Unit 5725, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,713

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Annabelle Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5723 N 97th St Unit 5725, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $87,632 per Acre

    Lt2 N 121st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre lot! Offering plenty of space, privacy & endless potential, this property provides the perfect opportunity to create the home you've been envisioning. Enjoy suburban living in a city setting with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, parks & major roadways while still offering a peaceful atmosphere. Rare opportunity to own a spacious lot with

    Haley LeClaire Realty Executives - Integrity

    Lt2 N 121st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 9808 W Menomonee Park Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9808 W Menomonee Park Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,776

    Last Listing Agent Alex Attiah Fulton Grace Realty

    9808 W Menomonee Park Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /34

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    5228 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Well cared for by the same owner for nearly 65 years, this charming 4-bedroom ranch in desirable Timmerman West is ready for its next chapter! Spacious rooms and great location set the tone, with a short walk to the Menomonee River Parkway's scenic trails and Parkway Elementary School. Enjoy a refreshed bath, new carpet and fresh paint throughout most of the main level, plus a brand-new central

    Jennifer Dassow Century 21 Benefit Realty

    5228 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8600 W Crossfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $141,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8600 W Crossfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,039

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nevinski Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    8600 W Crossfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /110

    $185,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    4860 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Welcome to this inviting home located in Milwaukee's desirable Timmermann Airport neighborhood, known for its quiet streets and residential feel. Perfect for first-time homebuyers, this property offers great bones with light updates completed within the past five years, giving you comfort now with room to add your personal touch. The backyard provides space to relax, entertain, or customize to

    Perry Guirau EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    4860 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4468 N 100th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4468 N 100th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,519

    Last Listing Agent Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    4468 N 100th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /19

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    9200 W Swan Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Christopher Clark Grandview Realty

    9200 W Swan Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8638 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8638 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,376

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ippoliti Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    8638 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /23

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft

    8815 W Monrovia Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Welcome to your freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home! Step through the front door into a spacious living room filled with natural light, complemented by large windows and sleek, modern trim. Outside, you'll find a beautifully maintained yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a detached garage that adds both convenience and extra storage.

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    8815 W Monrovia Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4725 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4725 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,640

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Berg Roots Realty, LLC

    4725 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /12

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    8827 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Welcome to this spacious ranch offering timeless charm and generous living spaces. Whether you are looking for an investment Property or your future home, this is a must see! The main level features hardwood floors and a spacious layout filled with natural light. The lower level expands your living options with a wet bar, half bath, and versatile areas for entertaining or relaxation. A rare 2.5

    Maria Moreno Rock Realty

    8827 W Lawn Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 11958 W Mill Rd Unit 24, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $84,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11958 W Mill Rd Unit 24, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,809

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Niederbaumer M3 Realty

    11958 W Mill Rd Unit 24, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /54

    $615,000

    • 5,452 Sq Ft

    6181 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Well-maintained all-brick six-unit building offering a strong investment opportunity. The property features four spacious 2-bedroom units and two generous 3-bedroom units, producing $5,975 in total monthly rental income. Three long-term tenants receive rent assistance, providing reliable and consistent cash flow. Major updates include three furnaces replaced within the last 3 years, one upgraded

    Rodolfo Garcia RE/MAX Service First

    6181 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10753 W Appleton Ave Unit 10755, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $323,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10753 W Appleton Ave Unit 10755, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,705

    Last Listing Agent Darkis Davis Cherry Home Realty, LLC

    10753 W Appleton Ave Unit 10755, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /7

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    10817 W Appleton Ave Unit 10819, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Rare Opportunity for a great investment in this Spacious Townhouse with close proximity to the highway and shopping! Each unit features huge Living Room with Dine in Kitchen and Half bath. Upper level has 3 nice sized Bedrooms and Full Bath. Both units feature private basements with ample storage! No garage, but multiple parking spaces for tenants, family and guests! Newer Water heaters, Unit

    Julane Myers Century 21 Benefit Realty

    10817 W Appleton Ave Unit 10819, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 9226 W Sheridan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9226 W Sheridan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guangfu Jia Harbin Realty Management LLC

    9226 W Sheridan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /36

    $157,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    11936 W Mill Rd Unit 9, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Welcome to this highly desired two-story, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo at Mill Valley. This townhome-style condo offers a private entrance that opens to a bright, open-concept layout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the dining space & kitchen, making it perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two generous bedrooms & a full bathroom, while the main level

    Caitlin Nankee Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    11936 W Mill Rd Unit 9, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4928 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $193,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4928 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,190

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weston Premier Point Realty LLC

    4928 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /14

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    4752 N 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Privacy at its peak! 4 bed 1.5 bath brick and vinyl low maintenance single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and functionality. Step outside to a beautiful backyard deck -- perfect for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, or morning coffee. The oversized two-car garage provides plenty of parking along with extra storage space for tools, bikes, and seasonal items. With

    Tyler Vandermolen Real Broker Milwaukee

    4752 N 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8556 W Villard Ave Unit 13, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8556 W Villard Ave Unit 13, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,086

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Eden SUV Properties LLC

    8556 W Villard Ave Unit 13, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • /14

    $180,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    5654 N 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    Great property with plenty of potential and ready for your personal touch! This home is perfect for those eager to apply some TLC and creative vision to make it truly shine. Ideal for a Family looking to craft their dream space to create many lasting memories! Don't miss this chance to transform a gem into your masterpiece!

    Kathleen Bak Gates & Gables Realty

    5654 N 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5771 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5771 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,717

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lasota SUV Properties LLC

    5771 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home