252

Recently Sold Homes in 53225

Section Image
  • 5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 324, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $101,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 324, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,798

    Last Listing Agent Mellisa Hayes Soulful Realty LLC

    5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 324, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 11958 W Mill Rd Unit 9, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11958 W Mill Rd Unit 9, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,682

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Devine The Real Estate Studio

    11958 W Mill Rd Unit 9, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4742 N 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4742 N 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,461

    Last Listing Agent John Sams Jr Homestead Realty, Inc

    4742 N 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,001

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mullane HomeWire Realty

    6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 204, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 204, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,176

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Eden SUV Properties LLC

    5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 204, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 11913 W Bender Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11913 W Bender Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,610

    Last Listing Agent Glen Hupfer RE/MAX United - West Bend

    11913 W Bender Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4580 N 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4580 N 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,696

    Last Listing Agent The Collaboration Group* Compass RE WI-Northshore

    4580 N 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5761 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5761 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,904

    Last Listing Agent Carl Casarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    5761 N 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8426 W Villard Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8426 W Villard Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,928

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Villarreal Villa Realty

    8426 W Villard Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4910 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4910 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tkee Htoo Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

    4910 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 12211 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12211 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,329

    Last Listing Agent Mary Edwards Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

    12211 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 9126 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $564,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9126 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 100,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Rios NextHome My Way

    9126 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8820 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8820 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,730

    Last Listing Agent Chong Vang GeorgeSon Realty, LLC

    8820 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4579 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $238,200

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4579 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,620

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Reichelt First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls

    4579 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6321 N 121st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6321 N 121st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,678

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Kanno Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    6321 N 121st St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4960 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $181,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4960 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,226

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    4960 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6352 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6352 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,802

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty

    6352 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10339 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10339 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,015

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Monroe Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    10339 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8919 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8919 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,114

    Last Listing Agent Saharah Ali Power House Realty

    8919 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8611 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8611 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,017

    Last Listing Agent Emma Allen-Green HomeWire Realty

    8611 W Grantosa Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10723 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $337,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10723 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,333

    Last Listing Agent Xochitl Driscoll Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    10723 W Rohr Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 114, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $74,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 114, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,064

5253 N Lovers Lane Rd Unit 114, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10028 W Courtland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10028 W Courtland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,195

    Last Listing Agent Paul Liebe Lake Country Flat Fee

    10028 W Courtland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6125 N 122nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6125 N 122nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,967

    Last Listing Agent Curt Bauer First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    6125 N 122nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10442 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10442 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,428

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ungerecht Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    10442 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4605 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4605 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,931

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Realty Executives - Integrity

    4605 N 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10419 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10419 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,582

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Robinson Anderson Real Estate Services

    10419 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6212 N 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $242,650

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6212 N 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,638

    Last Listing Agent The Yelich Realty Group Compass RE WI-Northshore

    6212 N 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5847 N 113th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5847 N 113th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,411

    Last Listing Agent Lien Team Real Estate Group First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    5847 N 113th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8801 W Congress St Unit 8803, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8801 W Congress St Unit 8803, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,933

    Last Listing Agent Jim Geracie Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    8801 W Congress St Unit 8803, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 5812 N 94th St Unit 5814, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5812 N 94th St Unit 5814, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,970

    Last Listing Agent Paul Poulakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    5812 N 94th St Unit 5814, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 11015 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11015 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,906

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meyer RE/MAX Service First

    11015 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8743 W Arden Place, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8743 W Arden Place, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,679

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zimmerman Compass RE WI-Tosa

    8743 W Arden Place, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 8620 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8620 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $180,538

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bernal Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa

    8620 W Lynx Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6241 N 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $424,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6241 N 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $425,305

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lane Abundance Real Estate

    6241 N 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4512 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4512 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,767

    Last Listing Agent Carly Stojsavljevic Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    4512 N 105th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 10311 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10311 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,830

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wakefield Firefly Real Estate, LLC

    10311 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 4472 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4472 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,151

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borowski Homestead Realty, Inc

    4472 N 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 9610 W Rio St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9610 W Rio St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,492

    Last Listing Agent Craig Patch Closing Time Realty, LLC

    9610 W Rio St, Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • 6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,001

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Martin Keller Williams Prestige

    6201 N 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53225

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home