12,053

Homes in ZIP Code 23117

Section Image Section Image
  • /107

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    926 Fairview Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,831,969

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    926 Fairview Dr, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $691,984 Not Listed For Sale

      6704 Sunrise Bay Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6704 Sunrise Bay Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $551,916

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

  • /43

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,691 Sq Ft

    5519 Bazzanella Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

    Lake Anna life, flexibility, and space — all in one! This lake access home in the desirable Wyndemere community on the public side of Lake Anna offers the perfect mix of everyday comfort and weekend retreat. With over 4,600 finished square feet, a main-level primary suite and a fully finished walkout basement complete with its own kitchen, living space and laundry, this home is full of

    Agent Photo

    Anne Corbin

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 766-5473

    5519 Bazzanella Dr, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /33

    $455,055 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    60 Vista (Lot 27) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    60 Vista (Lot 27) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $825,959 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Fleeter St, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      178 Fleeter St, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /135

    $4,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,208 Sq Ft

    5036 Corsair Terrace, Mineral, VA 23117

    Now featuring a $500,000 price improvement, this one-of-a-kind Lake Anna estate offers 1,147 feet of private shoreline on 8.66 acres across three parcels. A rare combination of privacy, scale, and waterfront prestige, the custom-built residence is perfectly suited for luxury entertaining, private dock access, and resort-style outdoor living—an exceptional opportunity to own a legacy property. Set

    Agent Photo

    Mark Laing

    Keller Williams Realty

    (540) 515-4343

    5036 Corsair Terrace, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /54

    $515,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5925 Stubbs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,859

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    5925 Stubbs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $421,124 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Hidden Farm Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      372 Hidden Farm Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • Last Sold Price $395,500

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barner Samson Properties

  • /101

    $1,699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft

    5409 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

    One-of-a-Kind Custom Log Home | 150 Feet of Public-Side Waterfront | Priced Well Below Recent Appraisal. There is no other home like this on Lake Anna, and that is not marketing language. The hand-hewn logs that form this stunning custom retreat were sourced from Montana and assembled by craftsmen into a residence that turns heads before you even reach the front door. This is not a log-inspired

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Lucero

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 516-4511

    5409 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5811 Springfield Farm Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,029

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Poe Samson Properties

    5811 Springfield Farm Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Richmond Ave, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      309 Richmond Ave, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Johnson HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $11,830 per Acre

    Lot 28 Garretts Mill Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    Discover the perfect balance of peaceful country living and everyday convenience with this beautiful 6.34-acre property. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this land offers a private and picturesque backdrop for your dream home, weekend escape, or recreational retreat. A mix of mature trees creates a naturally serene setting, while a gentle creek winds through part of the property—adding both

    Agent Photo

    Angel Hough

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 274-5652

    Lot 28 Garretts Mill Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /5

    $140,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Lot 200 Boomerang Loop, Louisa, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $61,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Clouse Carlisle Real Estate

    Lot 200 Boomerang Loop, Louisa, VA 23117
    • /15

      Est $474,587 Not Listed For Sale

      15713 Heth Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15713 Heth Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 533 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hazelwood Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $359,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1062 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    Tucked away in a private setting, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the space and seclusion that’s hard to find. Surrounded by open land and set on a generous, flat yard, the property provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors without compromise. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with updated

    Agent Photo

    Mason Walter

    RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 565-5039

    1062 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    52 William St, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $644,445

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Madison Madison & Co Properties LLC

    52 William St, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $111,833 Not Listed For Sale

      6115 Belmont Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

      • Studio
      6115 Belmont Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hazelwood Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $9,406 per Acre

    0 Cross Country Rd Unit VALA2008722, Louisa, VA 23117

    Find contentment in two adjoining parcels totaling 101 acres that feature an enchanting blend of mature woods with lightly cleared areas. Nearly 5 miles of private trails wind through the property, making it perfect for hunting, hiking, horseback riding, ATVs, and year-round recreation. A 30x40 metal garage with dual 10x12 remote roll-up doors is ready for equipment storage, and the property

    Agent Photo

    Lori Noland

    KW Realty Lakeside

    (540) 264-9337

    0 Cross Country Rd Unit VALA2008722, Louisa, VA 23117
  • /45

    $292,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8306 Jefferson Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,219

    Last Listing Agent Tonji Cooke Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    8306 Jefferson Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Second St, Louisa, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      401 E Second St, Louisa, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Aug 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Moon BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /9

    $1,400,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 19.9 Acres
    • $70,352 per Acre

    0 Centerville Rd Unit VALA2009518, Mineral, VA 23117

    Presenting nearly 20 acres of premier waterfront property on the coveted shores of Lake Anna—an offering of rare scale, privacy, and distinction. Boasting approximately 400 feet of deep-water frontage and an existing private dock, this exceptional parcel invites a lifestyle defined by elegance, tranquility, and limitless possibility. This property is zoned A2. Gently unfolding along the

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey McClellan

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 584-1039

    0 Centerville Rd Unit VALA2009518, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /64

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    282 Lakeway Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,325

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Bailey Coldwell Banker Elite

    282 Lakeway Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15406 Drummers Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      15406 Drummers Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 721 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Hawley Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Kentucky Springs Rd Unit 675420, Mineral, VA 23117

    THINKING OF OPENING YOUR LAKE ANNA BUSINESS? Lots 9 & 10 Kentucky Springs Rd., Mineral, VA Together, these parcels encompass over two acres of land, offering significant potential for development. The property is suitable for either commercial or residential use. It is located in a growing area characterized by many new homes in established neighborhoods and is also near ongoing plant and data

    Agent Photo

    DEANNIE TANNER

    RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    (540) 340-6933

    0 Kentucky Springs Rd Unit 675420, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2379 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,521

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ham Keller Williams Realty

    2379 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $584,876 Not Listed For Sale

      6907 Lakes Edge Way, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6907 Lakes Edge Way, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes, LLC.

  • /71

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    15305 Pecan Tree Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

    Beautifully updated home on Lake Anna's public side! Welcome to this well maintained, affordable 3 bedroom, 3 full bath lake access home offering 1,388 sf of main level living space on 1 acre corner lot in desirable Wyndemere subdivision. Break out the grill on your brand new deck, perfect for summer get togethers and outdoor entertainment! Freshly painted interior and brand new roof. The main

    Agent Photo

    Anne Corbin

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 660-3694

    15305 Pecan Tree Dr, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /81

    $730,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    41 Carr Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,709

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    41 Carr Cir, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Linda Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      • Studio
      0 Linda Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $49,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Noland Lakeside Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    6408 Matthew Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    CALL FOR BUYERS!!!! Looking for that perfect opportunity to own a gorgeous water access home at Lake Anna at a very affordable price? House is located in the desirable gated community of Kelly’s Landing. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a private bath for each spacious bedroom and beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. At the reduced price, the house needs cosmetic

    Agent Photo

    Liz Wilson

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 755-4371

    6408 Matthew Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /20

    $106,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 164 Traveller St, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $50,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

Lot 164 Traveller St, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /49

      Est $1,126,201 Not Listed For Sale

      6725 Water View Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6725 Water View Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Higgins Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $1,295,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    Lot 61 Compass Cove, Mineral, VA 23117

    Waterfront To-Be-Built Craftsman Home in Compass Cove, Lake Anna’s brand-new lakefront community on the private side! This stunning to-be-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lakeside living. This Banyan II floor plan will be constructed by Evergreene Homes, a luxury award winning builder here at Lake Anna! The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the main level boasts

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Maxton

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 452-9887

    Lot 61 Compass Cove, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    TBD Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 31.98 Acres
    • $5,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Crider Real Broker LLC

    TBD Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $564,979 Not Listed For Sale

      5201 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5201 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $516,650

      Last Listing Agent Keith Snider LPT Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    16016 Carrington Ct, Mineral, VA 23117

    ***PICTURES ARE OF THE SAME HOUSE PREVIOUSLY BUILT****BUILDER WILL WORK WITH BUYERS ON CUSTOMIZATIONS FOR YOUR NEW HOME! LAKE ANNA ACCESS COMMUNITY OF KELLY'S LANDING. HOME COMES WITH DEEDED BOAT SLIP. HOME FEATURES MAIN LEVEL MASTER BEDROOM & GUEST BEDROOM, 2 STORY GREAT ROOM AND A GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN. UPPER LEVEL ADDS 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS, OFFICE & REC. ROOM. PLEASE CHECK OUT THE ATTACHED.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Burrell

    Burrell and Associates Realty East Coast Group Inc

    (540) 503-3922

    16016 Carrington Ct, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /13

    $90,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 S Bluewater Blvd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 S Bluewater Blvd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $566,949 Not Listed For Sale

      5210 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      5210 Wyndemere Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Keith Snider LPT Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $2,499,660 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,993 Sq Ft

    Lot 22A Elk Creek Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    Have you been waiting for that perfect property to come along? This may just be the one you've been dreaming of! Evergreene Homes proudly presents the stunning Robey Floor Plan—a thoughtfully designed home boasting over 6,000 square feet of luxury finishes and smart, functional living spaces. This to-be-built masterpiece sits on a level, 2-acre lot along the private side of Lake Anna, offering

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Maxton

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 619-5437

    Lot 22A Elk Creek Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    108 Summer Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,595

    Last Listing Agent Greg Somerville Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    108 Summer Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home