8,307

Mineral Wells, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $227,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1901 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $137,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1402 NW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Classic 1940s Mineral Wells bungalow with timeless character and practical updates.This charming home blends vintage appeal with thoughtful improvements for today's living. Several windows were replaced in 2016 to improve energy efficiency and bring in natural light, while the bathroom received completely updated plumbing in 2017 for reliable functionality. Fresh interior paint throughout

    Roger Brandt Century 21 Alliance Properties

    1402 NW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /2

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    310 SW 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,950

    Last Listing Agent Mac Rucker SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    310 SW 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /32

      Est $245,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 SE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1910 SE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Morse Worth Clark Realty

  • /31

    $2,433,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    140 E Bankhead Hwy, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    An incredibly rare opportunity to own premier Brazos River frontage in beautiful Palo Pinto County. This remarkable 54-acre property features approximately 1,500 feet of deep-water river frontage, offering breathtaking views, abundant wildlife, and endless recreational opportunities. Nestled in a peaceful country setting just 10 minutes from town and less than an hour from Fort Worth, this

    Tracy Beeman The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    140 E Bankhead Hwy, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /31

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    55 Ruidoso Way, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ibarra eXp Realty LLC

    55 Ruidoso Way, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /30

      Est $192,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2005 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Dangerfield HomeSmart Stars

  • /19

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    713 SE 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Looks may be deceiving on this beauty. The outside of this home is clean but simple. Upon walking in, it all changes! Hardwood floors throughout with adorable tile in the utility room & bathroom. Open concept with bar between dining area and kitchen. Granite countertops, gold handles & pulls on all of the cabinetry, white appliances, & plenty of lighting. Fully furnished and currently operating

    Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    713 SE 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2901 S Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,073

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dorr Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    2901 S Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /26

      Est $228,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1006 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 332 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Williams Evans & Williams Realty Group,

  • /24

    $945,500

    • Land
    • 34.15 Acres
    • $27,685 per Acre

    Tract 3 TBD Village Bend Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    There’s something about land like this... you feel it the moment you step out of your truck. 34+ acres tucked just outside Mineral Wells, where the noise fades, the trees start to whisper, and the possibilities feel wide open. Not the kind of property you just look at... the kind you walk, slow down on, and start picturing what life could look like here. A natural blend of mature trees and open

    Jenna Rakosky The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    Tract 3 TBD Village Bend Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /6

    $18,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Sam Houston St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Plyler CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    TBD Sam Houston St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /16

      Est $228,179 Not Listed For Sale

      2916 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2916 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Contreras Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /39

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    1407 Withers Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this recently renovated ranch-style home on 19.98 picturesque acres. In 2015 , the home was gutted to the studs, remodeled and rewired, ensuring modern safety and comfort. Over the past year, it has received a new roof and fresh exterior paint, and within the last three months, new flooring and interior paint have been added for a

    Bridget Worley Marr Realty

    1407 Withers Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /33

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1806 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,667

    Last Listing Agent Serenda Weathers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    1806 SE 12th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /25

      Est $213,055 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2902 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Brint Keller Williams Legacy

  • /38

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    1401 Highway 180 W, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home; 2,400+ sq ft; 0.92-acre lot; Mineral Wells, TXSpacious single-family home available in Mineral Wells, TX, zoned General Retail with permitted residential use. The property includes a detached workshop and sits on approximately 0.92 acres. Located 0.2 miles from Palo Pinto General Hospital, 0.1 miles from West City Park, and 1.5 miles from downtown Mineral Wells. The

    Carolyn Shipp SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    1401 Highway 180 W, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /32

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1201 NW 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,282

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    1201 NW 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /24

      Est $232,058 Not Listed For Sale

      605 SE 28th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      605 SE 28th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Derby eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    1215 NW 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Investor Special with Character and Potential.Located on a great piece of property with a large yard, wonderful trees and alley access, this property just needs your vision. The home is located in a convenient location with access to local amenities and walkable to downtown. Bring your vision to life with this charming brick craftsman inspired home. This property offers incredible potential

    DJ Hull Ready Real Estate LLC

    1215 NW 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /23

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    TBD Hwy 281 Tract 1, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Knight Citiwide Alliance Realty

    TBD Hwy 281 Tract 1, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /29

      Est $220,187 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 SE 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2801 SE 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /34

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    613 NW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Early 1900's home in Mineral Wells with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, tall ceilings, vintage trim, and a bonus room. Original character intact with later updates. No garage or paved driveway. Classic floor plan with multiple living areas. Strong restoration or renovation opportunity for buyers seeking historic architecture.

    Carolyn Shipp SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    613 NW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /11

    $23,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    803 SE 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $66,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

803 SE 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /33

      Est $246,791 Not Listed For Sale

      700 SE 28th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      700 SE 28th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Marr Marr Realty

  • /40

    $898,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft

    1050 Brazos Heights Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    This spectacular 1.27-acre property in Palo Pinto County offers panoramic, unobstructed views and a serene, park-like setting that must be seen. Overlooking the scenic Brazos River, the home welcomes you with beautiful rockwork and an impressive eight-foot stone cross at the entry. The magnificent family home features large covered porches across the front, perfect for relaxing, and a spacious

    Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    1050 Brazos Heights Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    901 Holiday Hills Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Avila Standard Real Estate

    901 Holiday Hills Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /17

      Est $67,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 SW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1114 SW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Cline DFW Realties

  • /32

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    801 Holiday Hills Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Stunning new construction custom home on a beautiful golf course lot in sought-after Garner ISD. This thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floorplan offers privacy and functionality, with the laundry conveniently connected to the primary suite. The spa-like primary bath features rain shower heads, creating a relaxing retreat. A separate half bath is perfect for guests. Designer touches are

    Kristen Ducat KLT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    801 Holiday Hills Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /24

    $176,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    800 SE 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,515

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    800 SE 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /7

      Est $141,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 E Se 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1208 E Se 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Ness BK Real Estate

  • /38

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    215 Lori Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Picturesque all around views!!! This 2144 sq. ft. contemporary modern home sitting on 5.2 acres on Hog Mountain is a gem! The stucco exterior with a mix of metal and wood gives this house a perfect blend. The two story, 3 bedroom 2 and half bath house, sits about 600 feet off a cul-de-sac giving it a peaceful setting to enjoy the views, trees, large rock clusters and wildlife. The amazing views

    Kyle Coker The Michael Group Real Estate

    215 Lori Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /6

    $22,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    501 SW 15th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 6,403 Sq Ft
    • $149,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Lozano INC Realty, LLC

    501 SW 15th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /38

      Est $185,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 SE 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1000 SE 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Ramirez HARBCO Realty

  • /11

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 43 Barber Lakes Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Want to build your dream home? Located in the newer Premier community of Brazos Mountain Ranch. 1 acre is reserved for personal use (house, etc.). There are no services currently. Electricity is available through United Cooperative Services which provides a generous credit toward bringing electricity to your new home. Well and septic will be needed. There is a 1 acre community lot with pavilions,

    Beverley Hourlier Crazy Mineral Wells Realty

    Lot 43 Barber Lakes Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /13

    $73,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    45 Hagen Lee Ln, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $19,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Criner JPAR West Metro

    45 Hagen Lee Ln, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $226,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 SE 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1002 SE 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Ramirez HARBCO Realty

  • /28

    $665,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    12 Cliff Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Spectacular Views! This charming single-family home located at 12 Cliff Dr in Mineral Wells, TX was built in 1974 and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a generous 2,186 sq.ft. of finished living space. Recent renovations include all new windows (2021), all carpeting removed and replaced with new hardwood style laminate flooring (2021), new roof (2023), new swimming pool (with life time warranty

    Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    12 Cliff Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2201 NW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,310

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Adkins Cates & Company

    2201 NW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /3

      $134,333 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      1001 SE 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • Built 1960
      1001 SE 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Ramirez HARBCO Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home