8,307

Mineral Wells, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $273,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    41 Kenzi Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    New Construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated on a rural one-acre lot just outside the historic town of Mineral Wells, TX—only minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and amenities. Offering the perfect blend of affordable country living and modern convenience, this property also includes a 20x20 carport for covered parking and added functionality. Inside, an inviting open-concept floor

    Makenzi Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    41 Kenzi Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $550,700 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    282 Montgomery Rd Unit 2, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    282 Montgomery Rd Unit 2, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /14

      Est $165,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 SE 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1004 SE 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Shipp SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $369,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    1009 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Charming 1962 brick home on a spacious 0.36-acre lot in a quiet NW Mineral Wells neighborhood. This property offers room to spread out, with a large yard perfect for gardening, pets, or future improvements. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and downtown amenities, this home combines small-town comfort with everyday accessibility. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking

    David Marr Marr Realty

    1009 NW 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /39

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2100 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,372

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    2100 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /11

      Est $85,427 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 SW 3rd Ave Unit 5, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1003 SW 3rd Ave Unit 5, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fenton Trails of Texas

  • /19

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3803 Highway 180 E Unit 26, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Rare opportunity for a 2023 in excellent condition and a price that can't be beat! Adorable and stylish upgrades inside mean you can live luxuriously. 0 down loan avaiable for qualifying buyers through preferred lender. Monthly lot rent of 700 includes. Keep it in the park or move it to your own land! Quiet community with a park right accross the street. 2 car parking pad in front of the home

    Gabrielle Wolff Keller Williams Realty DPR

    3803 Highway 180 E Unit 26, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /39

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1003 SE 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,444

    Last Listing Agent Tony Snodgrass HomeSmart

    1003 SE 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /25

      Est $232,949 Not Listed For Sale

      811 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      811 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Wood Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /20

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,800 per Acre

    TBD Tract 3 Hayes Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    UNRESTRICTED 5 ACRE TRACT OF LAND IN THE HEART OF HORSE COUNTRY! This 5 acre tract of land sits on a level lot with coastal bermudagrass and sandy loam soils making it ideal for your home build and equine athletes! Just a short drive to historic Mineral Wells where you can find shopping and dinning! Only 1 hour West of Downtown Fort Worth! MORE LAND AVAILABLE!

    Krayton Kirkpatrick Kirkpatrick Realty

    TBD Tract 3 Hayes Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    138 River Shoals Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Blackburn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    138 River Shoals Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /31

      Est $236,788 Not Listed For Sale

      809 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      809 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Gopffarth Marr Realty

  • /8

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $62,354 per Acre

    215 Shady Oaks Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Breath taking views await you in the heart of Palo Pinto county. This is a perfect weekend get away on a wooded hill side with a great view of the beautiful rock landscaping throughout. Enjoy stunning sunsets each evening. a perfect way to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. This charming 2.556 acre secluded property sits outside of Mineral Wells and offers a unique blend of natural

    Janis Morris Regal, REALTORS

    215 Shady Oaks Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /12

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3125 Rock Creek Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Premier Properties

    3125 Rock Creek Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /6

      Est $174,385 Not Listed For Sale

      611 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      611 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Pittsinger Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    TBA SW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Vacant Lot ready for you to build your dream home!

    Martha McCoy Clover Realty Brokerage

    TBA SW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    811 SW 24th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,438

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Martinez Elite Real Estate Texas

    811 SW 24th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $264,626 Not Listed For Sale

      602 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      602 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Graham Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /9

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3803 Highway 180 E Trlr 26 Unit 26, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    RBI#37392

    Christy Watkins VMF Homes

    3803 Highway 180 E Trlr 26 Unit 26, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /38

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2311 Springhill Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,079

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tims Keller Williams Fort Worth

    2311 Springhill Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /35

      Est $332,000 Not Listed For Sale

      303 NW 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      303 NW 7th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Auffet Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    125 Long View Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Beautiful 5 acre property in a perfect location and ready for you to build your new home! A premier gated community inMineral Wells. You'll have access to the neighborhoods private river access and the 5 acre park they are building just acouple of miles away and 45 minutes from Possum Kingdom Lake. Palo Pinto County new state park is coming soon.featuring visitor center, playscape,

    Cindy Plano The Sears Group - TSG Real Est

    125 Long View Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /6

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1715 SW 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Navarro Local Pro Realty LLC

    1715 SW 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /33

      Est $304,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 SE 25th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1600 SE 25th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Dorsett League Real Estate

  • /21

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $22,985 per Acre

    6299 Farm To Market Road 1195, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Here it is! 15.01 Acres on FM 1195, also known as Airport Rd, with WATER METER IN PLACE! Ag Exempt! No Restrictions! Properties like this are hard to find, and this one is ready to go! This 15.01± acre tract is a standout for horse owners and anyone looking for usable land with real value. Let’s talk about what matters most out here, water! Sturdivant WSC meter is in and ready to go, which is a

    Michelle Reed Trinity Country Real Estate

    6299 Farm To Market Road 1195, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /35

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4 Preston Place, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,736

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    4 Preston Place, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /35

      Est $247,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 SE 24th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1400 SE 24th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Seay Seay Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $233,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    508 NW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome to 508 NW 5th Street in Mineral Wells — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering 1,594 square feet of comfortable living space and modern energy efficiency. Built in 2009, this move-in ready home features a functional layout with inviting living areas, spacious bedrooms, and thoughtful design throughout.Step inside to find a large living room with vaulted ceilings,

    Hunter Wood Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    508 NW 5th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /25

    $748,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    TBD Union Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kennedy Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Union Hill Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /17

      Est $150,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 SE 23rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1402 SE 23rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Shipp SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    311 SW 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome Home to 311 SW 14th Street!Step inside and immediately notice the fresh updates that make this home stand out. The updated tile flooring flows seamlessly from room to room, giving the space a modern, easy to care for finish that’s perfect for both busy mornings and cozy evenings at home. Outside, the new concrete parking pad provides the convenience of extra parking whether you’re

    Nancy Romero Rendon Realty, LLC

    311 SW 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /14

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1014 SE 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,624

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cooper eXp Realty, LLC

    1014 SE 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /25

      Est $263,520 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 NE 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4001 NE 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Baker NextHome Integrity Group

  • /20

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    504 Bellaire Cir, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Don’t miss this opportunity! This two-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a two-car garage is currently under construction in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the edge of town. Perfectly situated near a beautiful golf course, this home offers both convenience and charm.Featuring a thoughtfully designed floor plan, the main level includes an open-concept living and dining area with

    Michael Lee Premier Properties

    504 Bellaire Cir, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $249,499 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    919 SW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,134

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    919 SW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /38

      Est $314,212 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 NE 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3905 NE 7th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /10

    $134,998

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $64,778 per Acre

    596 Southridge Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Ready to build without the hassle? This 2.084 acre tract in Mineral Wells already has the hard work done for you.With a co-op water tap in place, electric ready on site, and a conventional septic system installed on the south end, you can skip the heavy lifting and start bringing your vision to life right away.The property is fenced on three sides with an open front, offering easy access

    Kayla Spain Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    596 Southridge Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    108 Olsen 2nd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,734

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Premier Properties

    108 Olsen 2nd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /16

      Est $175,798 Not Listed For Sale

      505 NE 40th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      505 NE 40th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 530 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Lammers Marr Realty

  • /17

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    1801 SE 21st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Located in the Se part of Mineral Wells, This Home is a classic single-family frame residence built in 1951. This property offers a cozy footprint of approximately 1,343 square feet of interior livable space. Featuring a large Kitchen, and living area. Situated on nice corner lot near the schools, this 3 bed 1 bath home provides an ample backyard outdoor area in a established neighborhood.

    Marty Logan SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    1801 SE 21st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home