2,339

Mingo Junction, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $159,574 per Acre

    0 Hill School Rd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    This nearly half acre parcel sits directly across from Hills School, which is currently undergoing a large expansion that will bring even more energy, visibility, and growth to the area! With its prime corner lot location and excellent frontage, this property is bursting with potential. Imagine a coffee shop, food trucks, or food stands serving busy parents, teachers, students, and locals of all

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    0 Hill School Rd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    108 Cheryl Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,114

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    108 Cheryl Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /29

      Est $180,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      306 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Davis Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

  • /50

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    123 Brian St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Large home in the sought after sunrise terrace neighborhood sitting on a double lot with potential 4th bedroom. This home welcomes you into an expansive foyer with a semi-open concept. From there you will find a large formal living room that flows into a formal dining room that is connected to the eat-in kitchen. The eat-in kitchen has a breakfast area with French doors onto a covered patio. Off

    James Lash Cedar One Realty

    123 Brian St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /14

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    76 County Road 19, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan EXP Realty, LLC.

    76 County Road 19, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /20

      Est $49,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      523 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 396% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Dunlap River Valley Realty

  • /21

    $67,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    126 Ohio St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Mingo Junction, Ohio. Featuring a fresh coat of paintthroughout the interior, this residence is move-in ready and full of potential. The covered front porch offers the perfectspot to relax and unwind after a long day. Conveniently located just minutes from State Route 7, this property providesquick access to Franciscan University—only

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    126 Ohio St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /24

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    316 Churchway St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,662

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    316 Churchway St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /12

      Est $170,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Carlisle Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      108 Carlisle Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Purviance Cedar One Realty

  • /4

    $39,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    224 Shamrock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Calling all investors!!! 2 Homes for the Price of 1!! Homes still needs work done where you can make the homes your own with your creative ideas. Schedule a tour today!

    Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    224 Shamrock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /30

    $129,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    106 Parr Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,940

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    106 Parr Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /30

      Est $94,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Gladys Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      205 Gladys Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

  • /8

    $17,500

    $17K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    273 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Potential invesment property. 3 houses first house 3 bed 1 bath, second house is potential duplex (unit 1 2 bed 1 bath, Unit 2 studio) third house blank slate.

    James Lash Cedar One Realty

    273 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /9

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    606 Commercial St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,057

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    606 Commercial St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /26

      Est $79,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ravine St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      147 Ravine St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Alloggia Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

  • /50

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    903 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Solid brick charm in the heart of Mingo Junction! This well-built home is ideally located within walking distance to the local park and community pool, offering both convenience and lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen and dining area filled with natural light—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home features a primary bedroom with a private half bath, a full bath on the

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    903 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /22

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    214 Parr Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,469

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cline EXP Realty, LLC.

    214 Parr Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /21

      Est $103,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Fairview Way, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      129 Fairview Way, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

  • /14

    $62,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    355 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    This well-kept 2-bed, 1-bath ranch offers simple, comfortable living with an efficient single-level layout. Inside, you'll find a bright living room, a practical kitchen, and two nicely sized bedrooms. Durable, low-maintenance finishes make this home easy to care for and perfect for long-term tenants. The property includes a manageable yard and convenient on-street parking, keeping maintenance

    Samantha Ellis RE/MAX Edge Realty

    355 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /24

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    100 Elm St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,237

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    100 Elm St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /19

      Est $92,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Harvey Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      111 Harvey Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Ellis RE/MAX

  • /15

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    305 Grandview Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    This charming home is a diamond in the rough, eagerly awaiting your personal touch to restore its former glory. Featuring a spacious layout with three bedrooms, it offers ample living space for families or those who love to entertain. The large yard provides endless possibilities for outdoor activities or gardening, while the detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Embrace the

    Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    305 Grandview Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    214 Petrick Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,280

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cromar RE/MAX Broadwater

    214 Petrick Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /31

      Est $142,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Fairview Way, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      107 Fairview Way, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Irvin Deleted Agent

  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $11,905 per Acre

    115 Township Road 501, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Bring your vision to life at 115 Tarr Hill Rd in Mingo Junction! Nestled on 2.52 acres in the Buckeye Local School District, this vacant parcel offers the perfect canvas for your future home, mini homestead, or peaceful country retreat. With most utilities conveniently available at the street, much of the groundwork is already in place to help make your building plans a reality. Whether you’re

    Sarah Omaits Real of Ohio

    115 Township Road 501, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    235 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,444

    Last Listing Agent Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    235 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /18

      Est $185,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      943 Logan Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

  • /5

    $34,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    224 Montwell Dr, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Ranch home sitting on 1/61 acres. Featuring 3 beds and 1 bath. There is a detached 2 car garage and a shelter house. Buyer responsible for due dilligence on water and sewer. House to be cleaned out

    James Lash Cedar One Realty

    224 Montwell Dr, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,624

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    108 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /21

      Est $80,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      215 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    253 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,873

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    253 Hallock Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /25

      Est $171,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Brian St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      115 Brian St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Applegarth Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    119 Eleanor St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,028

    Last Listing Agent Janice Adrian Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    119 Eleanor St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /29

      Est $153,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Lincoln Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

  • /39

    $164,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    104 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,932

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    104 West Blvd, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /2

      Est $89,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Holly Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      121 Holly Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Luckino Cedar One Property Management LLC

  • /7

    $93,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    106 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,230

    Last Listing Agent Marie Houston WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    106 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /17

      Est $60,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Spring Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      124 Spring Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /25

    $127,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    304 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,038

    Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    304 Penn Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    • /24

      Est $172,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      818 McLister Ave, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home