11,703

Homes in ZIP Code 55407

Section Image
  • /32

    $333,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1115 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,948

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Lonick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1115 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /41

      Est $347,107 Not Listed For Sale

      3933 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3933 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bean Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /35

    $210,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4121 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,746

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Emery Ewing Real Estate Group

    4121 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /37

      Est $517,134 Not Listed For Sale

      3952 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3952 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Eisenberg Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4105 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,989

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Molina Molina Realtors

    4105 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /46

      Est $293,293 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3936 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Olson National Realty Guild

  • /39

    $357,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3948 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,888

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lane Verve Realty

    3948 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /42

      Est $374,759 Not Listed For Sale

      3928 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3928 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Boylan eXp Realty

  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4005 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,617

    Last Listing Agent James Swanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4005 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /27

      Est $316,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3829 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lindquist Imagine Realty

  • /21

    $448,967 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2807 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,816

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grimes Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    2807 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /40

      Est $357,935 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3840 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Lundin Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4128 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,168

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Madison Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4128 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /62

      Est $373,576 Not Listed For Sale

      3850 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3850 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX

  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Nov 23, 2025

    3309 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,135

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Olivarez Arpista eXp Realty

    3309 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /23

      Est $315,599 Not Listed For Sale

      3826 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3826 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4654 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,096

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

    4654 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /33

      Est $671,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3823 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3823 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Treece RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $139,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 1021, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,141

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Milton Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 1021, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /53

      Est $380,559 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2007 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,770
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Tiedeman eXp Realty

  • /62

    $830,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4732 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,325

    Last Listing Agent Demyan Trofimovich eXp Realty

    4732 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /28

      Est $82,590 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 40th St Unit 215, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 E 40th St Unit 215, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kessler Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /55

    $425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3805 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,602

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gimpel Keller Williams Select Realty

    3805 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /35

      Est $142,592 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 40th St Unit 213, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 E 40th St Unit 213, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonna Kosalko Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    624 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,891

    Last Listing Agent Zacary Graden DOT-REALTY LLC

    624 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /26

      Est $95,820 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 40th St Unit 221, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 E 40th St Unit 221, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Brugnoli Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3509 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,180

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downey Edina Realty, Inc.

    3509 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /25

      Est $90,364 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 40th St Unit 121, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 E 40th St Unit 121, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ruzick RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3431 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,845

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sweetser RE/MAX Results

    3431 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /36

      Est $85,338 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 E 40th St Unit 106, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 E 40th St Unit 106, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Perkins RE/MAX

  • /37

    $535,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4421 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,909

    Last Listing Agent Teng Thor Bridge Realty, LLC

    4421 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /34

      Est $358,086 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3905 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 08, 2024

  • /16

    $125,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4030 15th Ave S Unit 7C, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,264

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aeling Fox Realty

    4030 15th Ave S Unit 7C, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /32

      Est $261,421 Not Listed For Sale

      3937 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3937 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 904, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,897

    Last Listing Agent Erick Patterson P.S. Real Estate, LLC

    2929 Chicago Ave Unit 904, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /48

      Est $292,587 Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3913 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Olson Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /48

    $489,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4705 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,925

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wolff Bridge Realty, LLC

    4705 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /29

      Est $307,060 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3821 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryllyne Vaz Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4640 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,418

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Diebel Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    4640 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /24

      Est $374,668 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3813 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Vork Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home