1,996

Central Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $347,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3329 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 310% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • May 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Troy Martenson RE/MAX

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 3317 4th-Avenue-s, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3317 3317 4th-Avenue-s, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Apr 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vasa RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $171,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 3608 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3608 3608 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,160
      • Feb 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olsen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 5th Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      3112 5th Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

    • /18

      Est $136,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3632 3632 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3632 3632 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Krenzer Advisors Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3118 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3118 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Chapman Compass

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 301, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 301, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ben Swayze DRG

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Devon White DRG

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Devon White DRG

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      203 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Brad Schaeppi InvestProp

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 202, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3515 2nd Ave S Unit 202, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Luke McDonough DRG

    • /2

      Est $381,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      3136 Park Ave Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3136 Park Ave Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Marraffa KILT Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    Call for Price

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    3200 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    Classic, beautiful and large one bedroom apartments in a great building in Powderhorn Neighborhood. Hardwood floors, dinning area, high ceilings. Large closets, Laundry room on site, off-street parking. Storage area as well. There is a flat rate utility charge of $40/month that covers ALL gas, water, sewer, trash, and it includes a large storage unit in the basement! Tenants pay internet and

    3200 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    • /2

      Est $301,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      3636 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3636 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Gomez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $233,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3640 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $361,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      3250 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 7 Beds
      • 4,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3250 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

    • /2

      Est $197,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3203 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3203 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Norwood Edina Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $355,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      3341 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3341 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Alfredo Velazquez LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    • /2

      Est $424,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3228 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3228 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Neal Capsule Realty

    • /2

      Est $174,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      3204 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3204 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

    • /2

      Est $295,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      3145 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      3145 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Dahl Herman Realty, Inc

    • /2

      Est $323,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3128 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3128 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • May 29, 2024

    • /2

      Est $244,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3044 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Redlinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $430,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      3709 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Gallese HomeSmart Sapphire Realty

    • /11

      Est $354,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3700 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brueske Edina Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $391,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3329 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graham Smith Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    • /2

      Est $336,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      3318 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Meyer RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    • /2

      Est $344,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Portland Ave Unit A,B,C, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      3212 Portland Ave Unit A,B,C, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $361,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      3027 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $546,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      3644 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3644 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3645 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3645 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $336,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3509 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $415,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      3342 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3342 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408