6,444

Recently Sold Minneapolis, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    103 96th Ln NE Unit 103, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,634

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Statema American Realty Services, Inc.

    103 96th Ln NE Unit 103, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /39

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Summit Place, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,492

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Hogg Redfin Corporation

    15 Summit Place, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /38

    $316,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6141 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,843

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Vorachek Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    6141 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55423
  • /48

    $413,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3901 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,020

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gazett Edina Realty, Inc.

    3901 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    918 N 3rd St Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,688

    Last Listing Agent Abby Dean Coldwell Banker Realty

    918 N 3rd St Unit 210, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /42

    $393,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    730 Stinson Blvd Unit 504, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,157

    Last Listing Agent Derwayne Moore Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    730 Stinson Blvd Unit 504, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /37

    $639,999

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5415 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,229

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Fine Edina Realty, Inc.

    5415 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3447 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,757

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gruver RE/MAX Results

    3447 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5801 Colfax Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,612

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Argent Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

    5801 Colfax Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /13

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Chubb Leading Edge Realty

    3307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /93

    $371,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3337 Brunswick Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,786

    Last Listing Agent Butch Zelinsky RE/MAX Results

    3337 Brunswick Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /94

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2220 Saint Anthony Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,182

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Braxton Real Broker, LLC

    2220 Saint Anthony Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    209 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,667

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Herkenhoff Edina Realty, Inc.

    209 Cedar Lake Rd N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /30

    $319,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7213 Grimes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,150

    Last Listing Agent Meena Thao Pemberton RE

    7213 Grimes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  • /31

    $778,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5035 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,498

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brunsell BRIX Real Estate

    5035 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /20

    $410,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6138 Colfax Ln S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,670

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Oldman HOMESTEAD ROAD

    6138 Colfax Ln S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2639 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,067

    Last Listing Agent Huy Le Fuze Real Estate

    2639 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /54

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3024 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,081

    Last Listing Agent Susan Williamson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3024 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /35

    $229,950

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3511 24th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,936

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bernemann Keller Williams Select Realty

    3511 24th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  • /39

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3620 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,172

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Palmer Lakes Area Realty

    3620 Columbus Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /2

    $1,675,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3041 Holmes Ave Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,627

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mullen Lakes Sotheby's International

    3041 Holmes Ave Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6802 46th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,607

    Last Listing Agent William O'Connell eXp Realty

    6802 46th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5705 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,036

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pettersen Pemberton RE

    5705 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /31

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12041 Owatonna Ct NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,652

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    12041 Owatonna Ct NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4934 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,781

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Mora RE/MAX Results

    4934 Oliver Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5607 Lyndale Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,944

    Last Listing Agent Bill Keller eXp Realty

    5607 Lyndale Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /36

    $372,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2301 Fillmore St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,037

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    2301 Fillmore St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /18

    $309,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8024 Madison St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,857

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Oldman HOMESTEAD ROAD

    8024 Madison St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1948 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,399

    Last Listing Agent Kosta Alexopoulos Wits Realty

    1948 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /41

    $741,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2820 Saint Louis Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Brandner Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    2820 Saint Louis Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3213 Grand Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,170

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Spiteri Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    3213 Grand Ave S Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6211 Brooklyn Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,103

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cole Edina Realty, Inc.

    6211 Brooklyn Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3501 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,618

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Matzoll Coldwell Banker Realty

    3501 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /13

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 123, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,073

    Last Listing Agent Paula Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 123, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /43

    $532,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12716 Owatonna St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,054

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Simic RE/MAX Results

    12716 Owatonna St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    617 E 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,102

    Last Listing Agent David Wells Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    617 E 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /30

    $108,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 S 1st St Unit A1007, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,169

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    15 S 1st St Unit A1007, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /18

    $209,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1218 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,510

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mershon Northeast Realty LLC

    1218 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /51

    $419,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3522 Stinson Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,500

    Last Listing Agent William Tiedeman eXp Realty

    3522 Stinson Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /38

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1810 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,875

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Kelly Ashworth Real Estate

    1810 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home