6,444

Recently Sold Minneapolis, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5533 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,271

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Holman Edina Realty, Inc.

    5533 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1909 Fremont Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,196

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prasky RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1909 Fremont Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /45

    $882,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4141 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,512

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

    4141 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /63

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    201 S 11th St Unit 1630, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,679

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Spiteri Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    201 S 11th St Unit 1630, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /39

    $346,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4600 3rd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,642

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lovick LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    4600 3rd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
  • /53

    $562,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6120 Loren Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,225

    Last Listing Agent Elias Johnson Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    6120 Loren Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /77

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    13791 54th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,512

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fischer Keller Williams Select Realty

    13791 54th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55446
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3128 Hennepin Ave Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,923

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Hansen RE/MAX Results

    3128 Hennepin Ave Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /7

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2116 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,335

    Last Listing Agent Chaise Sanders Real Broker, LLC

    2116 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /61

    $817,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5640 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,390

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engen RE/MAX Results

    5640 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /38

    $437,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1421 Kerry Cir NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Lizotte RE/MAX Results

    1421 Kerry Cir NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4655 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,350

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tuhy Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    4655 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2628 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,840

    Last Listing Agent Artemisa Boston eXp Realty

    2628 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /22

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2530 1st Ave S Unit N207, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,165

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carter RE/MAX Results

    2530 1st Ave S Unit N207, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4348 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,249

    Last Listing Agent Leah Drury Compass

    4348 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /29

    $183,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    401 26th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,161

    Last Listing Agent Leah Drury Compass

    401 26th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 514, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,231

    Last Listing Agent Sue Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Washington Ave S Unit 514, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    325 107th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,187

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klinkner RE/MAX Results

    325 107th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • 2735 Dean Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55416

    $1,832,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2735 Dean Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55416

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,364

    Last Listing Agent Julie Regan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    2735 Dean Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3970 Wooddale Ave S Unit 102D, Minneapolis, MN 55416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,660

    Last Listing Agent Paige Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3970 Wooddale Ave S Unit 102D, Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4001 Washburn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,276

    Last Listing Agent Zach Duckworth Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4001 Washburn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /54

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10610 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,087

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gardner RE/MAX Results

    10610 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /18

    $359,100

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    841 Pandora Dr NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,595

    Last Listing Agent Peter Mades Edina Realty, Inc.

    841 Pandora Dr NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /40

    $2,400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4638 W Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,563,771

    Last Listing Agent Anne Shaeffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4638 W Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /19

    $324,977

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3945 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,074

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kellum Atlas Realty

    3945 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /67

    $605,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2429 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olafson Lakes Area Realty

    2429 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1318 5th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,125

    Last Listing Agent Patti Iverson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1318 5th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1910 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,196

    Last Listing Agent Therese O'Kane Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1910 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /45

    $288,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5842 Xerxes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,972

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Moscowitz RE/MAX Results

    5842 Xerxes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /21

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2800 W 44th St Unit 104, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,050

    Last Listing Agent Gary Walters Edina Realty, Inc.

    2800 W 44th St Unit 104, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /33

    $426,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2614 Jefferson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,481

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McCullough Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2614 Jefferson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8541 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,937

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bigelow Blue Chip Realtors, Limited

    8541 Queen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /27

    $209,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3306 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,578

    Last Listing Agent Kent LeFevre Pathways Realty, LLC

    3306 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /47

    $432,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9012 47 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,522

    Last Listing Agent Dan Frank RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    9012 47 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5708 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,454,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,979

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stockwell eXp Realty

    5708 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /26

    $173,151

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2114 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,960

    Last Listing Agent Grigoriy Gorshteyn Algo Realty Inc

    2114 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10045 Dogwood St NW, Minneapolis, MN 55448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,908

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    10045 Dogwood St NW, Minneapolis, MN 55448
  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    628 3rd Ave NE Unit 628, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,375

    Last Listing Agent Scott Parkin Verve Realty

    628 3rd Ave NE Unit 628, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2572 91st Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,787

    Last Listing Agent Brock Matthiesen Realty ONE Group Choice

    2572 91st Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6133 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,659

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Knutson Pemberton RE

    6133 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55423

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home