5,990

Mission, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6914 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,143

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6914 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /25

      Est $412,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6817 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $675,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft

    5820 Robinson Ln, Mission, KS 66202

    Ryan Callahan Real Broker, LLC

    5820 Robinson Ln, Mission, KS 66202
  • /13

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4986 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,756

    Last Listing Agent Steve Phiakeo Platinum Realty LLC

    4986 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205
    • /41

      Est $712,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6611 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /47

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    5327 Outlook St, Mission, KS 66202

    Charming home just a quick walk to Waterworks Park & Rushton Elementary has excellent curb appeal and is bigger than it looks! Close to 2,000 finished square feet of living space, in the same family for 65 years and now ready for your interior updates. Beautiful original hardwood floors, glass doorknobs & arched doorways through much of the main level! The floor plan opens with a formal living

    Adam Butler Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5327 Outlook St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /6

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5112 Maple Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,876

    Last Listing Agent Denise Judson Platinum Realty LLC

    5112 Maple Ave, Mission, KS 66202
    • /49

      Est $562,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6612 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /3

    $750,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    5232 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202

    Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

    5232 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /32

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6218 W 64th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,309

    Last Listing Agent Steve Shumate RE/MAX State Line

    6218 W 64th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /35

      Est $389,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      5619 Foster St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5619 Foster St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    5501 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

    Discover this warm and inviting Mission home abundant with personal touches and charm. Set on a sprawling lot, this property offers space to breathe and endless possibilities. Inside, you'll find two main-floor bedrooms and an updated bathroom, plus a versatile bonus room upstairs—ideal as a third bedroom, home office, or playroom. The remodeled kitchen shines with modern finishes, while freshly

    Paul Bartel Compass Realty Group

    5501 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6301 Woodson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,334

    Last Listing Agent Bill Guerry KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6301 Woodson Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /41

      Est $324,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Floyd St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6425 Floyd St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /56

    $685,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    5347 Lamar Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    WOW!!! HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT- INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! This house is a total vibe. Modern, stylish, and just 7 years old, this 2-story home brings together clean design, functional space, and an outdoor setup that’s hard to leave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full and one half bath, two car garage, and a location close to the city, you get the best of low-maintenance living without giving up

    Monica Lazkani Compass Realty Group

    5347 Lamar Ave, Mission, KS 66202
  • /24

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6500 Metcalf Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,783

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Manirath Real Broker, LLC

    6500 Metcalf Ave, Mission, KS 66202
    • /33

      Est $369,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      6343 Marty St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      6343 Marty St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /28

    $165,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    6206 Robinson St Unit 2, Mission, KS 66202

    Completely redone and ready to impress, this maintenance-free condo in an adorable Mission community delivers easy living in a location that’s hard to beat. You’ll find great space, tons of natural light, a pleasing color palette, and that unmistakable “everything’s NEW” feel, from the stylish flooring to the fixtures and finishes throughout. The galley kitchen is both cute and efficient,

    Kitt Halterman KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6206 Robinson St Unit 2, Mission, KS 66202
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7612 W 64th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,656

    Last Listing Agent Kale Mann Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    7612 W 64th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /26

      Est $378,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      6403 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6403 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /31

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    6507 Goodman Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    Welcome to 6507 Goodman — where thoughtful design meets effortless living. This beautifully renovated home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including two private master suites — one conveniently located on the main level, perfect for multigenerational living or long-term guests. Every inch of this home has been carefully updated, giving you the peace of mind of truly move-in-ready

    Steffani Nierras EXP Realty LLC

    6507 Goodman Dr, Mission, KS 66202
  • /38

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5109 W 62nd St, Mission, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,760

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Potchad ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    5109 W 62nd St, Mission, KS 66205
    • /28

      Est $320,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6401 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $265,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    7606 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    Super cute & updated ranch in Milburn View! Professional photos & details coming soon!

    DiscovrKC Team Real Broker, LLC

    7606 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /39

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5538 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,941

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth ANDERSON EXP Realty LLC

    5538 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /28

      Est $355,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6400 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /15

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    7914 W 60th St, Mission, KS 66202

    Charming and cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in the heart of Mission! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with beautiful hardwood floors throughout and tile in the kitchen and bathroom.The partially finished basement provides additional living space—perfect for a family room, home office, or flex area—plus plenty of storage throughout the home.Enjoy outdoor living and

    lawrence Bernabe ReeceNichols -The Village

    7914 W 60th St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7801 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,158

    Last Listing Agent Cassy Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    7801 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $309,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      6430 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6430 Riley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /71

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 9,979 Sq Ft
    • $872,946 per Acre

    6611 Florence St, Mission, KS 66202

    Opportunity to buy one lot or multiple lots in prime Mission location. Established, treed and beautiful neighborhood opportunity. Surrounded by well-maintained, established homes as well as plenty of new and newly-renovated homes. Lots are plotted but possibilities for what and how to build are endless - call to discuss. An enjoyable walk to parks, schools and all the shops and restaurants

    Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    6611 Florence St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /48

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6000 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,345

    Last Listing Agent Tim Grasser Platinum Realty LLC

    6000 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $1,633,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      6801 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6801 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /36

    $549,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    6325 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    Milhaven at Its Best-Room to live, space to play. This highly desirable Milhaven ranch checks every box. A brand new roof, dishwasher and water heater, 2-HVAC systems for main floor and lower level, and fresh interior paint throughout give buyers immediate peace of mind-the big ticket items have been done for you.The main floor features a large remodeled kitchen open to the dining area and a

    Barb Frye KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6325 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5833 Woodward St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,803

    Last Listing Agent Gina Dennis ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5833 Woodward St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /21

      Est $292,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7800 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /41

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9,973 Sq Ft
    • $655,103 per Acre

    6615 Florence St, Mission, KS 66202

Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    6615 Florence St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /44

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6212 Ash St, Mission, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $477,885

    Last Listing Agent Locate Team Compass Realty Group

    6212 Ash St, Mission, KS 66205
    • /22

      Est $274,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      7616 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7616 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /2

    $235,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    5342 Horton St, Mission, KS 66202

    WAITING FOR YOUR VISION! Darling home in the heart of Mission! 2 Main Floor Bedrooms with 3rd non-conforming bedroom in the lower level! Inside Entrance and garage to Lower Level, SPACIOUS kitchen/dining combo w/ Skylight and Sunroom addition! Original hardwood floors through main floor living spaces. Private, treed and fenced-in yard! Fully finished LL with fabulous recreation space and 3rd

    Ashley Sweeney-emmons ReeceNichols - Parkville

    5342 Horton St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /2

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6213 Terrydale St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,321

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Burks Redfin Corporation

    6213 Terrydale St, Mission, KS 66202

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home