5,990

Mission, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    5635 Beverly Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    Charm,Charm, Charm this home is so comfortable with three bedrooms and 2 full baths and 1 car garage. Nice spacious backyard great for entertaining. Come see this one on Friday when it is Active, this won't last long.

    Elaina Sansone ReeceNichols-KCN

    5635 Beverly Ave, Mission, KS 66202
  • /21

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5605 Horton St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,972

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Murphy ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5605 Horton St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /30

      Est $383,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      7414 W 55th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7414 W 55th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /25

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    6536 Lowell Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    Located in the heart of Overland Park, 6536 Lowell Avenue blends comfort, charm, and everyday convenience in one of Johnson County’s most desirable locations. This home is in an established neighborhood with lots of trees and neighbors walking dogs and pushing strollers. There is a welcoming portico with bench and a double wide driveway for off street parking.The curb appeal really shines when

    Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6536 Lowell Ave, Mission, KS 66202
  • /30

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8308 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,494

    Last Listing Agent Jo Chavez Redfin Corporation

    8308 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $348,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      5433 Foster St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5433 Foster St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /27

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    5812 Newton St, Mission, KS 66202

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS***DUE Wednesday 4/15 by 7PM***This charming 2 story Colonial is fully updated, completely move in ready, sitting on a huge quarter acre lot! Curb appeal is 10/10. 2 car garage is rare for the area and could be an awesome home gym or workshop. All new updates in kitchen and bathrooms. All 3 bedrooms upstairs are good size. Newer Hvac and Roof. Master suite has walk in closet and

    Kyle Blake Real Broker, LLC

    5812 Newton St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /10

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7607 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,684

    Last Listing Agent Candy Masuch KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7607 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $261,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      7707 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7707 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    5335 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202

    Don't miss this opportunity to obtain this light, bright contemporary 3 bedroom ranch in a well located cul-de-sac in Mission! This lovely home boasts all new flooring and paint, as well as completely updated kitchen and bath. Kitchen has new cabinets. sink, quartz counters, as well as all new stainless steel appliances. One bedroom has an attached sitting room. Walk out to a large fenced yard

    Linda Brown BHG Kansas City Homes

    5335 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /20

    $356,225 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5622 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,519

    Last Listing Agent Tara Powell Van Noy Real Estate

    5622 Maple St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /29

      Est $270,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7721 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    6109 W 54th St, Mission, KS 66202

    Nestled in the heart of Mission, this beautifully updated ranch blends timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades and exceptional outdoor living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,408 square feet, this move-in ready home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with extensive improvements throughout. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous oak hardwood floors and tile throughout, a sleek white

    Maggie Foster ReeceNichols -The Village

    6109 W 54th St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6414 W 51st St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,357

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ridley Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6414 W 51st St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /34

      Est $275,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      7601 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7601 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /32

    $345,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    5431 Dearborn St, Mission, KS 66202

    Charming ranch home in the heart of Mission, just blocks from the city hub! This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. The front living room offers flexible use as an inviting entertaining space or formal dining area, highlighted by a unique original fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors that continue throughout all bedrooms. The light and bright kitchen

    Paul Galbrecht KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5431 Dearborn St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /39

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6541 W 49th St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,683

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    6541 W 49th St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /30

      Est $353,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7511 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7511 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /51

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    6515 Santa fe Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    Welcome to 6515 Santa Fe Drive in Overland Park! This charming two-bedroom, two-bath home sits on an expansive lot with a generously sized backyard—ideal for gardening, a cozy fire pit, or gatherings with family and friends. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors and fresh interior paint throughout and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy fresh interior paint throughout, a brand-new stove, and the peace of mind

    Stephanie Gordon RE/MAX State Line

    6515 Santa fe Dr, Mission, KS 66202
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8811 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,579

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fleming RE/MAX State Line

    8811 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /32

      Est $328,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      7614 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7614 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7619 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,829

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Alton Platinum Realty LLC

    7619 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $260,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7600 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /32

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5201 Riggs St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,211

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sweeney ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5201 Riggs St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /23

      Est $269,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      7523 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7523 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7618 W 59th Terrace Unit 310, Mission, KS 66202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,330

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7618 W 59th Terrace Unit 310, Mission, KS 66202
    • /50

      Est $381,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      7807 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7807 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /37

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6204 W 61st Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,612

    Last Listing Agent Magnolia KC Group Compass Realty Group

    6204 W 61st Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /20

      Est $361,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7209 W 65th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /47

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6601 Floyd St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,844

    Last Listing Agent John Gaignat Keller Williams Legacy Partner

    6601 Floyd St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $467,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Metcalf Ave, Mission, KS 66202

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6600 Metcalf Ave, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /56

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5537 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Neely Jason Mitchell Real Estate Mis

    5537 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $227,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5731 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5806 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,568

    Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

    5806 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /30

      Est $175,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      5736 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5736 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7623 W 52nd St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,430

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kneisler ReeceNichols - Leawood

    7623 W 52nd St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /27

      Est $171,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      5714 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5714 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /42

    $437,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6411 Outlook Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,067

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Vanderweide RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    6411 Outlook Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /24

      Est $178,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      5702 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5702 Metcalf Ct, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /48

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5117 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,804

    Last Listing Agent Jason Priest Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    5117 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home